ENDLESS BEAUTY (BRAZ) 2001 F


Race Record

Progeny Stakes Results

LOLLY BEAUTY (BRAZ) 2008 by FAHIM

FAHIM (GB) 1993GREEN DESERT (USA) 1983
MAHRAH (USA) 1987
ENDLESS BEAUTY (BRAZ) 2001ROI NORMAND (USA) 1983
REPETICAO (BRAZ) 1994


PERBENE (BRAZ) 2012 by TIGER HEART

TIGER HEART (USA) 2001SCATMANDU (USA) 1995
NO SMALL MIRACLE (USA) 1994
ENDLESS BEAUTY (BRAZ) 2001ROI NORMAND (USA) 1983
REPETICAO (BRAZ) 1994


CURISCO DO PAJEU (BRAZ) 2013 by PIONEERING

PIONEERING (USA) 1993MR PROSPECTOR (USA) 1970
TERLINGUA (USA) 1976
ENDLESS BEAUTY (BRAZ) 2001ROI NORMAND (USA) 1983
REPETICAO (BRAZ) 1994


RICHIESTA (BRAZ) 2014 by TIGER HEART

TIGER HEART (USA) 2001SCATMANDU (USA) 1995
NO SMALL MIRACLE (USA) 1994
ENDLESS BEAUTY (BRAZ) 2001ROI NORMAND (USA) 1983
REPETICAO (BRAZ) 1994


TEL (BRAZ) 2016 by FIRST AMERICAN

FIRST AMERICAN (USA) 1996QUIET AMERICAN (USA) 1986
IN JUBILATION (USA) 1978
ENDLESS BEAUTY (BRAZ) 2001ROI NORMAND (USA) 1983
REPETICAO (BRAZ) 1994





Stakes performances by surface

46.2% Turf
53.8% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ENDLESS BEAUTY

Dam of 5 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 0 0 3
2018 0 0 0 3
2017 2 0 1 0
2016 1 0 1 1
2011 0 0 0 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
PERBENE 3 0 0 1
ROI NORMAND
RICHIESTA 0 0 1 5
ROI NORMAND
CURISCO DO PAJEU 0 0 1 0
ROI NORMAND
LOLLY BEAUTY 0 0 0 1
ROI NORMAND
TEL 0 0 0 1
ROI NORMAND

Best cross ROI NORMAND x

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
NEDAWI 6 9 LA DEFENSE (Gr 1) MICRO CHIP (Gr 1) OLYMPIC BERLIN (Gr 2) OLYMPIC CANADA (Gr 2) AKA RIGUE (Gr 3) PAYADOR (Listed)
PUT IT BACK 3 4 NITIDO (Gr 1) SOL DE ANGRA (Gr 1) CHARLA BUENA (Listed)
WILD EVENT 3 3 PLATINE (Gr 3) THUNDERDOME LUIZ (Gr 3) TOKAY (Listed)
TIGER HEART 3 5 PERBENE (Gr 1) FABIAN (Listed) RICHIESTA (Listed)
MUCH BETTER 1 1 MARIA MOLE (Gr 3)
KNOW HEIGHTS 1 2 RICH AND FAMOUS (Gr 3)
NORTHERN AFLEET 1 1 JOHNNY HOLIDAY (Listed)
NOTATION 1 1 GLORIA MAXIMA (Gr 3)
OUR EMBLEM 1 2 RAINHA CELINA (Listed)
ROYAL ACADEMY 1 2 HEROI DO BAFRA (Gr 1)
SHIROCCO 1 3 JUMP LADY (Gr 3)
BENNY THE BULL 1 1 EFETIVO BULL (Gr 3)
FLUKE 1 1 NOSTALGIE (Gr 1)
ACTEON MAN 1 1 HUBER (Gr 2)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
RAINBOW QUEST 6 9 LA DEFENSE (Gr 1) MICRO CHIP (Gr 1) OLYMPIC BERLIN (Gr 2) OLYMPIC CANADA (Gr 2) AKA RIGUE (Gr 3) PAYADOR (Listed)
HONOUR AND GLORY 3 4 NITIDO (Gr 1) SOL DE ANGRA (Gr 1) CHARLA BUENA (Listed)
SCATMANDU 3 5 PERBENE (Gr 1) FABIAN (Listed) RICHIESTA (Listed)
WILD AGAIN 3 3 PLATINE (Gr 3) THUNDERDOME LUIZ (Gr 3) TOKAY (Listed)
MONSUN 1 3 JUMP LADY (Gr 3)
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS 1 2 RICH AND FAMOUS (Gr 3)
AFLEET 1 1 JOHNNY HOLIDAY (Listed)
BAYNOUN 1 1 MARIA MOLE (Gr 3)
BE MY CHIEF 1 1 HUBER (Gr 2)
LUCKY LIONEL 1 1 EFETIVO BULL (Gr 3)
MR PROSPECTOR 1 2 RAINHA CELINA (Listed)
NIJINSKY 1 2 HEROI DO BAFRA (Gr 1)
WELL DECORATED 1 1 GLORIA MAXIMA (Gr 3)
WILD EVENT 1 1 NOSTALGIE (Gr 1)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
BLUSHING GROOM 6 9 LA DEFENSE (Gr 1) MICRO CHIP (Gr 1) OLYMPIC BERLIN (Gr 2) OLYMPIC CANADA (Gr 2) AKA RIGUE (Gr 3) PAYADOR (Listed)
ICECAPADE 3 3 PLATINE (Gr 3) THUNDERDOME LUIZ (Gr 3) TOKAY (Listed)
RELAUNCH 3 4 NITIDO (Gr 1) SOL DE ANGRA (Gr 1) CHARLA BUENA (Listed)
STORM CAT 3 5 PERBENE (Gr 1) FABIAN (Listed) RICHIESTA (Listed)
KONIGSSTUHL 1 3 JUMP LADY (Gr 3)
CHIEF'S CROWN 1 1 HUBER (Gr 2)
MILL REEF 1 2 RICH AND FAMOUS (Gr 3)
MR PROSPECTOR 1 1 JOHNNY HOLIDAY (Listed)
MT LIVERMORE 1 1 EFETIVO BULL (Gr 3)
NORTHERN DANCER 1 2 HEROI DO BAFRA (Gr 1)
RAISE A NATIVE 1 2 RAINHA CELINA (Listed)
RAJA BABA 1 1 GLORIA MAXIMA (Gr 3)
SASSAFRAS 1 1 MARIA MOLE (Gr 3)
WILD AGAIN 1 1 NOSTALGIE (Gr 1)

ROI NORMAND as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 156 Races 347
Best performers A-Z
AKA RIGUE (Gr 1), ANAKIN (Gr 1), BAM BAM (Gr 1), BLIND AMBITION (Gr 1), BORIS DO JAGUARETE (Gr 1), CAPITAO RISSO (Gr 1), CHICAO (Gr 1), CONDE VIC (Gr 1), DROLLIG (Gr 1), EFETIVO BULL (Gr 1), EMPEROR CAT (Gr 1), ESTUPENDA DEMAIS (Gr 1), EXCLUSIVE STRIKE (Gr 1), EXHIBITION (Gr 1), EXPRESS WAY (Gr 1), GALAXY (Gr 1), GIGLI (Gr 1), HEROI DO BAFRA (Gr 1), INFORCER (Gr 1), ITALIAN FRIEND (Gr 1), JOE BRAVO (Gr 1), JOURNAL DU SOIR (Gr 1), LA DEFENSE (Gr 1), LEADING HAT (Gr 1), LOVELY LADY (Gr 1), MARTIM CACADOR (Gr 1), MATERIA PRIMA (Gr 1), MICRO CHIP (Gr 1), MY FAIR LADY (Gr 1), NITIDO (Gr 1), NOSTALGIE (Gr 1), OFF THE ROAD (Gr 1), OLYMPIC ESSEX (Gr 1), ON THE ROAD (Gr 1), ORANGE BOX (Gr 1), PARC DES PRINCES (Gr 1), PERBENE (Gr 1), QUEBRA DE SIGILO (Gr 1), SOL DE ANGRA (Gr 1), TAHOE LAKE (Gr 1), THALASSO (Gr 1), THUNDERDOME LUIZ (Gr 1), VICO (Gr 1), VITO CORLEONE (Gr 1), ANNEES DOREES (Gr 2), ANTIQUARIO (Gr 2), AVVEDUTO (Gr 2), BAY OVAR (Gr 2), BLESSED TIGER (Gr 2), BOLD RETRIEVER (Gr 2), BOM DE BOLA (Gr 2), DANTON (Gr 2), DIVA NORMANDA (Gr 2), ENERGIA ELEGANTE (Gr 2), ENERGIA GSTAAD (Gr 2), ESCALERA REAL (Gr 2), ESSENTIAL LORD (Gr 2), FAMOUS ACTEON (Gr 2), FUTURE (Gr 2), GAMBLER (Gr 2), GUARANTA (Gr 2), GUY SAVOY (Gr 2), HEAP MILLION (Gr 2), HUBER (Gr 2), IMPERIAL CASTLE (Gr 2), IN FRAGANTI (Gr 2), LEAVING ALONE (Gr 2), LIFE STYLE (Gr 2), LUMIERE (Gr 2), NUMBA JUAN (Gr 2), OLYMPIC BERLIN (Gr 2), OLYMPIC CANADA (Gr 2), OLYMPIC GULLIVER (Gr 2), RICH AND FAMOUS (Gr 2), SATONO WALKURE (Gr 2), SAVAGE INSTINT (Gr 2), SKIP AWAY (Gr 2), SORA MARGHERITA (Gr 2), WINNING MEMORIES (Gr 2), ADDAE DO JAGUARETE (Gr 3), AFRICA (Gr 3), BELO WELL'S (Gr 3), BROKEN FLOWER (Gr 3), CHARLA BUENA (Gr 3), CONFEDERADA (Gr 3), DEVIL CAT (Gr 3), FABIAN (Gr 3), FESTA E FESTA (Gr 3), FLETCHER (Gr 3), GLORFINDELL (Gr 3), GLORIA MAXIMA (Gr 3), HIPOLOGO (Gr 3), INTEGRAL (Gr 3), JOHNNY HOLIDAY (Gr 3), JUMP LADY (Gr 3), KALIK LIGHT (Gr 3), KATE PINKERTON (Gr 3), LAPIDAR (Gr 3), MARBELLA STAR (Gr 3), MARIA MOLE (Gr 3), MATO GROSSO (Gr 3), MUD PIE (Gr 3), NORMANDIA XIS (Gr 3), NOVO MERCADO (Gr 3), OLYMPIC GENEVE (Gr 3), PLATINE (Gr 3), PUNTA MITA (Gr 3), RAD (Gr 3), RAINHA CELINA (Gr 3), RICHIESTA (Gr 3), RUTHERFORD BOHR (Gr 3), SAFIRA REAL (Gr 3), SENHORA OLIMPIA (Gr 3), SENOR DE ORGAZ (Gr 3), TIRADA BOA (Gr 3), AFICIONADO (Listed), BLESSED VICTORY (Listed), BOLT DA LAGOA (Listed), CANTA PRA MIM (Listed), CASA MIA (Listed), CURISCO DO PAJEU (Listed), DRY ENERGY (Listed), ENERGIA DUST (Listed), ENERGIA INK (Listed), FALCON MUSIC (Listed), FANTASTICA CHRIS (Listed), FIJA ROJA (Listed), FLOATING RATE (Listed), FLUENTE (Listed), FRONTEIRA AROUND (Listed), GABLE (Listed), IN YOUR LIFE (Listed), JUMP'IN JACK FLASH (Listed), LOLLY BEAUTY (Listed), LOYAL LION (Listed), MAI MOANA (Listed), MESTRE DO IGUASSU (Listed), MY GIRL (Listed), NEUILLY (Listed), NEW PORT (Listed), NIKITO (Listed), ORNELLA BELLA (Listed), PAYADOR (Listed), PLAZA-TORO (Listed), PRIMERA PALABRA (Listed), RACADOR (Listed), RIPONGA (Listed), SEGURA PIAO (Listed), SUPER REI (Listed), TEL (Listed), TOKAY (Listed), TRIP TO RIO (Listed), UDINEZZI DI JOB (Listed), VOGLIA BUONA (Listed), YES PEDROCA (Listed), WAIT A MINUTE (Restricted)