COMPANY (JPN) 2001 C


Race Record

Wins
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Keihan Hai (Gr 3)
2nds
2009
2005
2004
Keihan Hai (Gr 3)
3rds
2007

1st Dam: BRILLIANT VERY (JPN) 1990

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

LENINGRAD (JPN) 1999 by TONY BIN

TONY BIN (IRE) 1983KAMPALA (GB) 1976
SEVERN BRIDGE (GB) 1965
BRILLIANT VERY (JPN) 1990NORTHERN TASTE (USA) 1971
CRAFTY WIFE (USA) 1985
Wins
2004
2nds
2004
3rds
2004


NEW VERY (JPN) 1998 by FUJI KISEKI

FUJI KISEKI (JPN) 1992SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
MILLRACER (USA) 1983
BRILLIANT VERY (JPN) 1990NORTHERN TASTE (USA) 1971
CRAFTY WIFE (USA) 1985
Wins
2004
2nds
2006
2005
3rds
2005
Yonago Stakes (Listed)


COMPANY (JPN) 2001 by MIRACLE ADMIRE

MIRACLE ADMIRE (JPN) 1995TONY BIN (IRE) 1983
BALLET QUEEN (IRE) 1988
BRILLIANT VERY (JPN) 1990NORTHERN TASTE (USA) 1971
CRAFTY WIFE (USA) 1985
2nds
2004


COMPANY (JPN) 2001 by MIRACLE ADMIRE

MIRACLE ADMIRE (JPN) 1995TONY BIN (IRE) 1983
BALLET QUEEN (IRE) 1988
BRILLIANT VERY (JPN) 1990NORTHERN TASTE (USA) 1971
CRAFTY WIFE (USA) 1985
Wins
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Keihan Hai (Gr 3)
2nds
2009
2005
2004
Keihan Hai (Gr 3)
3rds
2007


HISTORICAL (JPN) 2009 by DEEP IMPACT

DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 2002SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
WIND IN HER HAIR (IRE) 1991
BRILLIANT VERY (JPN) 1990NORTHERN TASTE (USA) 1971
CRAFTY WIFE (USA) 1985
Wins
2012
2nds
2017
2015
2012
3rds
2017
2016





Progeny of MIRACLE ADMIRE

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MIRACLE ADMIRE

Sire of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2009 2 3 0 0
2008 0 2 0 0
2007 1 0 1 0
2006 1 0 0 0
2005 0 1 1 0
2004 0 0 2 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
COMPANY 4 6 3 0
NORTHERN TASTE

NORTHERN TASTE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 80 Races 308
Best performers A-Z
ADMIRE MAX (Gr 1), AIR MESSIAH (Gr 1), AIR SHADY (Gr 1), COMPANY (Gr 1), DAIWA MAJOR (Gr 1), DAIWA SCARLET (Gr 1), DURANDAL (Gr 1), GRACE TIARA (Gr 1), INTI RAIMI (Gr 1), KISS TO HEAVEN (Gr 1), LIMITLESS BID (Gr 1), NARITA CENTURY (Gr 1), NISHINO NURSE CALL (Gr 1), RAINBOW DAHLIA (Gr 1), SKY DIGNITY (Gr 1), TELEGNOSIS (Gr 1), TOSEN HOMAREBOSHI (Gr 1), TOSEN JORDAN (Gr 1), UTOPIA (Gr 1), CARELESS WHISPER (Gr 2), COMFY (Gr 2), DARK MESSAGE (Gr 2), GOLDEN DAHLIA (Gr 2), HISTORICAL (Gr 2), KING'S TRAIL (Gr 2), LENINGRAD (Gr 2), MOERE TREASURE (Gr 2), NATIVE HEART (Gr 2), SAKURA CENTURY (Gr 2), TAMAMO BEST PLAY (Gr 2), TAMAMO HOT PLAY (Gr 2), TASCATA SORTE (Gr 2), TWINKLE (Gr 2), WIN GENIUS (Gr 2), ABE DUTCH MAN (Gr 3), AIR PIERRE (Gr 3), AMANO TRENDY (Gr 3), BEST LOCATION (Gr 3), BIG FALCON (Gr 3), BRILLIANT ROAD (Gr 3), COMPANY (Gr 3), DAIWA RAIDERS (Gr 3), JONO VICTORIA (Gr 3), LORD FLAG (Gr 3), MEINER AMUNDSEN (Gr 3), MEISHO TAMETOMO (Gr 3), MIKKI BELL (Gr 3), MOERE PINK LADY (Gr 3), NEO SUCCESS (Gr 3), NEW VERY (Gr 3), OSUMI NINE (Gr 3), PARADISE FLOWER (Gr 3), QUEEN OF QUEEN (Gr 3), SAN VALENTIN (Gr 3), SANTA FE SOLEIL (Gr 3), SHININ' RUBY (Gr 3), SIREN'S SONG (Gr 3), SPRING DREW (Gr 3), SUNRISE KING (Gr 3), SUNRISE QUALIA (Gr 3), T M CHURASAN (Gr 3), TAMAMO NICE PLAY (Gr 3), TAYLOR BURTON (Gr 3), TOSEN ORION (Gr 3), WIN DUEL (Gr 3), ADMIRE INDI (Listed), BOARD SWEEPER (Listed), HIKARI SHUTTLE (Listed), ISAO HEAT (Listed), KING OF SUNDAY (Listed), MEINER DAUS (Listed), ROYAL CANCER (Listed), RUBENS MEMORY (Listed), RUSH STREET (Listed), SHADOW VINTAGE (Listed), SING LIKE BIRD (Listed), TENSHO BOSS (Listed), WIDE SAPPHIRE (Listed), Y CUBE (Listed), ZENNO DJANGO (Listed)