RELAIS D'AUMALE (FR) 2002 F b


Race Record

Wins
2004
Prix Isonomy (Listed)
2nds
2005

Sales Results

2007 December Mare
from European Sales Management
to VENDOR for 150000 (GBG)

2003 October Yearling Book 1
from Voute Sales, Agent
to Manfred Hofer for 15000 (GBG)


1st Dam: ALIERIA (IRE) 1989

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

RELAIS D'AUMALE (FR) 2002 by RAINBOW QUEST

RAINBOW QUEST (USA) 1981BLUSHING GROOM (FR) 1974
I WILL FOLLOW (USA) 1975
ALIERIA (IRE) 1989LOMOND (USA) 1980
WELSH CHARM (IRE) 1985
Wins
2004
Prix Isonomy (Listed)
2nds
2005





Progeny of RAINBOW QUEST

Stakes performances by surface

94.9% Turf
1.3% Dirt
3.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of RAINBOW QUEST

Sire of 56 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 1 1 0
2012 3 0 1 1
2011 0 2 0 1
2010 1 6 2 7
2009 0 1 3 3
2008 3 2 4 9
2007 3 3 3 8
2006 1 2 4 11
2005 4 2 2 5
2004 0 8 8 12
2003 3 5 7 17

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
COLOUR VISION 3 1 1 0
MONSUN
ELUSIVE DREAM 2 2 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
CROWDED HOUSE 2 2 0 0
WOODMAN
STREAM OF GOLD 2 1 2 1
IRISH RIVER
REQUETE 2 0 0 1
NORTHERN DANCER
MILLENARY 1 8 4 0
DANCING BRAVE
DESERT QUEST 1 1 1 0
EL GRAN SENOR
WITHOUT CONNEXION 1 1 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
SIMPLEX 1 1 0 1
GREEN DANCER
BOW STRADA 1 1 0 0
NINISKI
IOANNINA 1 0 2 3
KONIGSSTUHL
GOLDEN QUEST 1 0 0 1
AHONOORA
CLEAR THINKING 0 3 3 2
SADLER'S WELLS
SHIMRAAN 0 3 0 1
KING OF KINGS
KERDEM 0 2 0 1
GREEN DESERT
SYSTEMATIC 0 1 2 0
SOVIET STAR
DARAMSAR 0 1 1 3
NIGHT SHIFT
MANIFEST 0 1 1 1
ROBERTO
FASHION STATEMENT 0 1 0 2
RED RANSOM
MOON SEARCH 0 1 0 1
ALLEGED
ALADDINS CAVE 0 1 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
RAINBOW DANCING 0 0 2 2
SHAREEF DANCER
INTO THE DARK 0 0 1 4
CADEAUX GENEREUX
AFFIRMATIVE ACTION 0 0 1 2
GENEROUS
KARTICA 0 0 1 2
NIGHT SHIFT
MIRAMARE 0 0 1 2
PLATINI
AACHEN 0 0 1 1
ELA-MANA-MOU
MIRACLE SEEKER 0 0 1 1
EZZOUD
BRITANNIC 0 0 1 1
IRISH RIVER
IDAHO QUEST 0 0 1 1
LYPHARD
ELASOUNA 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
DUTY 0 0 1 0
IN THE WINGS
JADE QUEST 0 0 1 0
MR PROSPECTOR
RISK TAKER 0 0 1 0
NUREYEV
BEAUTY O' GWAUN 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
BEAUTY O'GWAUN 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
GALLANT 0 0 1 0
WOODMAN
TAWOOS 0 0 0 8
SADLER'S WELLS
POMPEYANO 0 0 0 4
BE MY GUEST
CASANGA 0 0 0 4
WINDWURF
CHARLIE COOL 0 0 0 3
CADEAUX GENEREUX
BUENOS AIRES 0 0 0 2
DAY IS DONE
RELAIS D'AUMALE 0 0 0 2
LOMOND
NORTHERN GLORY 0 0 0 2
NIGHT SHIFT
RED STELLA 0 0 0 2
NUREYEV
ON REFLECTION 0 0 0 2
WOODMAN
ERMINE SEA 0 0 0 1
AFFIRMED
QUISISANA 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
QUESTIMATO 0 0 0 1
GREEN DANCER
BLAZE OF COLOUR 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
KARLIYNA 0 0 0 1
LAST TYCOON
SILVER RAIN 0 0 0 1
NIJINSKY
MOMENT OF TIME 0 0 0 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
ZALAIYMA 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
SAVARAIN 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
APOPHIS 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK

LOMOND as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 50 Races 132
Best performers A-Z
CAMPSIE FELLS (Gr 1), CESARE (Gr 1), EXCEED AND EXCEL (Gr 1), FAYR JAG (Gr 1), FLASHY WINGS (Gr 1), HUNTERS WALK (Gr 1), JURUTUNGO (Gr 1), BEIRUT (Gr 2), DUBAI'S TOUCH (Gr 2), ELEGANTE TOP (Gr 2), LA GALANTE (Gr 2), LADY'S PURSE (Gr 2), MARIENSKY (Gr 2), MONA ROSE (Gr 2), MOONRAKER (Gr 2), ROUSING VICTORY (Gr 2), TROPICAL LADY (Gr 2), WILAMINA (Gr 2), AOBA COLLINE (Gr 3), BELMUNDO (Gr 3), INCHENI (Gr 3), KUNDA (Gr 3), TAPUZ (Gr 3), TIME GOES BY (Gr 3), TOPKAMP (Gr 3), UNION PLACE (Gr 3), YOU'LLBEINMYHEART (Gr 3), BLUE MOUNTAIN (Listed), DREAM COME COME (Listed), DUMNONI (Listed), ENEMY OF AVERAGE (Listed), GRANTLEY ADAMS (Listed), HOMEGROWN (Listed), MAID IN HEAVEN (Listed), MORINQUA (Listed), MOURASANA (Listed), MUGHARREB (Listed), NATIONAL TREASURE (Listed), POWER OF GOLD (Listed), PRIOMBHEAN (Listed), RELAIS D'AUMALE (Listed), RICKARD (Listed), ROYAL CUP (Listed), SOBRAINE (Listed), STIRRING BALLAD (Listed), TANGARA (Listed), YAJREE (Listed), FOREVER FOXY (Restricted), LAIRD'S PRIZE (Restricted), SMARTY O (Restricted)