THAT'S TOPS (NZ) 2001 F b


Progeny of DANASINGA

Stakes performances by surface

99.2% Turf
0.8% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DANASINGA

Sire of 50 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 0 0 0 1
2015 0 0 0 1
2014 0 0 1 0
2012 3 0 2 0
2011 1 0 0 1
2010 4 2 3 1
2009 3 2 3 6
2008 2 5 5 5
2007 3 4 4 4
2006 2 4 6 4
2005 2 3 2 1
2004 1 4 6 13
2003 1 7 2 9

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
METAL BENDER 8 2 0 0
BLUEBIRD
FORUM FLOOZIE 3 4 1 0
POMPEII COURT
DANPAOSHAQ 2 0 0 0
WOODMAN
SARAJAY 1 3 0 2
LAST TYCOON
HABANA 1 2 1 1
BIGSTONE
JACKPOT DELIGHT (HK) - HAMLETS GHOST 1 2 1 0
PRINCE ECHO
THAT'S TOPS 1 1 1 0
TRULY VAIN
KINGSINGA 1 0 2 1
SOUND REASON
ZINLY 1 0 1 0
CENTAINE
YAKIN (MAL) - WHITE 1 0 0 0
CANNY LAD
MIRJULISA LASS 1 0 0 0
DOLPHIN STREET
DANACOURT 1 0 0 0
POMPEII COURT
THE FUZZ 0 3 4 3
PRINCE OF PRAISE
SYLVANER 0 3 0 3
NOBLE BIJOU
PORTLAND SINGA 0 2 0 5
OREGON
BE DELICIOUS 0 1 1 0
CENTAINE
FANCYFREE 0 1 1 0
FESTAL
RULE OF ENGAGEMENT 0 1 0 1
CENTAINE
BUFFETT 0 1 0 1
COLLEGE CHAPEL
PIACHAY 0 1 0 1
NASSIPOUR
CONQUISTAR 0 1 0 0
AMYNTOR
ANDREA 0 1 0 0
CHEM
DANEX 0 1 0 0
SHY RAMBLER
DUE DILIGENCE 0 1 0 0
SIEGE PERILOUS
SOUTHERN SKYE 0 0 3 2
SOUTHERN HALO
SINGING STAR 0 0 3 1
CRESTED WAVE
SHEREIGNS 0 0 3 1
PRE CATELAN
ONE LOVE 0 0 2 3
CENTAINE
TICKLE 0 0 2 2
KHOZAAM
BRAVE FLYER 0 0 2 1
CRESTED WAVE
THE EMBASSY 0 0 2 1
LAKE CONISTON
ESKIMO DAN 0 0 1 1
ICELANDIC
SCENE STEELER 0 0 1 0
AL HAREB
SINGA LASS 0 0 1 0
STRAIGHT STRIKE
THE INVENTOR 0 0 1 0
TIMBER COUNTRY
BIRD 0 0 0 2
GLEAM MACHINE
DANAS BEST 0 0 0 1
BEST WESTERN
PLAUDITS 0 0 0 1
CENTAINE
SMALL TOWN BOY 0 0 0 1
DANCE FLOOR
DANAMAC 0 0 0 1
DANCE IN TIME
ESPIRITU 0 0 0 1
GEIGER COUNTER
GIFT 0 0 0 1
HAPPY MELODY
STRIPTEASE 0 0 0 1
MASTERCLASS
DANASAR 0 0 0 1
NEW REGENT
COMEPSA 0 0 0 1
PENTIRE
CAPADAN 0 0 0 1
PRINCE ECHO
DANAMATOR 0 0 0 1
SOUND REASON
ROCKSINGA 0 0 0 1
STRAIGHT STRIKE
RIVER CHANT 0 0 0 1
VOYAGER
MR DEXTER 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL

TRULY VAIN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 19 Races 47
Best performers A-Z
CHARLIEHORSE (Gr 1), ONE STEP AHEAD (Gr 1), THAT'S TOPS (Gr 1), TIT FOR TAAT (Gr 1), WELL DONE (Gr 1), CONNERY - ALMONDO (Gr 2), KEW (Gr 2), ZANNA (Gr 2), BOYCOTT (Gr 3), JONBALENA (Gr 3), ACEE DEECEE (Listed), CHINON (Listed), HPNOTIQ (Listed), JUGGERNAUT ROCK (Listed), MUSTAAGEL (Listed), PALATINE (Listed), RUN TO THE BANK (Listed), SWEET DANCER (Listed), WHISKY STRAIGHT (Listed)