WISE DENNIS (GB) 2002 G b


Progeny of POLAR FALCON

Stakes performances by surface

97.2% Turf
1.4% Dirt
1.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of POLAR FALCON

Sire of 24 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2008 0 1 0 0
2007 0 0 1 2
2006 1 0 3 3
2005 0 3 0 5
2004 3 5 7 13
2003 1 9 6 8

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
POLAR BEAR 1 2 2 2
IRISH RIVER
ICEMAN 1 2 0 0
EXIT TO NOWHERE
INTERSKY FALCON 1 2 0 0
TRY MY BEST
POLE STAR 1 0 2 0
SLIP ANCHOR
ACCIPITER 1 0 0 0
GUNNER B
POLAR BEN 0 3 0 3
TERIMON
PASSING GLANCE 0 2 2 1
ROBELLINO
POLAR WAY 0 2 1 0
DANCING BRAVE
SUNSTRACH 0 1 3 1
LOCAL SUITOR
SNOW GOOSE 0 1 2 3
BELDALE FLUTTER
CRAIG'S FALCON 0 1 1 1
DOMINION ROYALE
WISE DENNIS 0 1 0 4
DASHING BLADE
FLOWNAWAY 0 1 0 0
WARPATH
RESPLENDENT CEE 0 0 1 3
GONE WEST
HAWRIDGE PRINCE 0 0 1 2
CADEAUX GENEREUX
FLYING FALCON 0 0 1 0
HIGH TOP
ST PETERSBURG 0 0 1 0
PRIMO DOMINIE
POLAR JEM 0 0 0 4
DAMISTER
ICE PALACE 0 0 0 2
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
VALE MAURO 0 0 0 1
BLUEBIRD
AL MAALI 0 0 0 1
EL GRAN SENOR
BALKENHOL 0 0 0 1
PRIMO DOMINIE
CAVORTING 0 0 0 1
PRINCE SABO
SHARPLAW VENTURE 0 0 0 1
SONG

DASHING BLADE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 77 Races 242
Best performers A-Z
ADOYA (Gr 1), EARL OF TINSDAL (Gr 1), ELM PARK (Gr 1), MERIDIANA (Gr 1), MESSI (Gr 1), MONAMI (Gr 1), OCEAN BLUE (Gr 1), PROUDINSKY (Gr 1), SARANDIA (Gr 1), SEISMOS (Gr 1), SOBERANIA (Gr 1), STACELITA (Gr 1), WUNDER (Gr 1), BARSHIBA (Gr 2), FORT HASTINGS (Gr 2), KALI (Gr 2), MCCARTNEY (Gr 2), MORBIDEZZA (Gr 2), NOBLE PRINCE (Gr 2), NOBLE STELLA (Gr 2), RIVER THAMES (Gr 2), SCHUTZENPOST (Gr 2), SCOUBIDOU (Gr 2), SHAWNEE SAGA (Gr 2), ADVANCED (Gr 3), ASPETTATEMI (Gr 3), DESIREE CLARY (Gr 3), EARLSALSA (Gr 3), FAIR BOSS (Gr 3), FULMINATO (Gr 3), GLOWING CLOUD (Gr 3), LADY ALIDA (Gr 3), MANO DIAO (Gr 3), MEERJUNGFRAU (Gr 3), PROUDANCE (Gr 3), ROVANA JOWE (Gr 3), SAINT PELLERIN (Gr 3), SAMBA BRAZIL (Gr 3), SAPHIR (Gr 3), SLOWFOOT (Gr 3), THE SPRING FLOWER (Gr 3), ACACALIA (Listed), ALBERTA (Listed), ALWINA (Listed), AMATEIS (Listed), AMUN (Listed), ATILA SHER DANON (Listed), AVENIR RUBRA (Listed), BELTANA (Listed), DARLAN (Listed), DASHING STAR (Listed), DOCTOR DASH (Listed), DONATESSA (Listed), EMILY OF TINSDAL (Listed), EVERY DAY (Listed), FANTASTIC FLEUR (Listed), FINORAS (Listed), FLEUR (Listed), LADY'S DAY (Listed), MADONNA (Listed), MARGARITA (Listed), MORNA (Listed), NIZZA (Listed), PAGINO (Listed), PERSONIFIED (Listed), PIRACICABA (Listed), PRAIRIE MOONLIGHT (Listed), RUMH (Listed), SALONTANZERIN (Listed), SARGAS (Listed), SCHULZ (Listed), SHANA DOYENNE (Listed), SIMON MAGUS (Listed), SUTRA (Listed), WANDERINA (Listed), WISE DENNIS (Listed), WONDERFUL DAY (Listed)