COUNTY COURT (NZ) 2001 G b


Progeny of WOODBOROUGH

Stakes performances by surface

91.9% Turf
8.1% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of WOODBOROUGH

Sire of 16 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2013 0 0 0 1
2012 0 0 0 1
2010 0 1 2 0
2009 3 1 2 2
2008 1 3 0 3
2007 1 2 3 0
2006 0 0 1 1
2005 0 0 0 2
2004 2 1 0 1
2003 0 0 1 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
EGYPTIAN RA 5 4 3 0
KARIOI LAD
THANDOLWAMI 1 2 2 0
PRONTISIMO
DONNA ROSITA 1 0 0 2
POMPEII COURT
DBEST 0 1 1 0
BELMEZ
GOLDEN ALCHEMIST 0 1 0 0
DILUM
YOMALO 0 0 1 1
ALYDAR
AIM HIGH 0 0 1 1
NORTHERN DRIVE
BANK NOTE 0 0 1 0
LANFRANCO
BE ASSURED 0 0 0 2
NORTHERN DRIVE
COUNTY COURT 0 0 0 1
ALLEGED
IN EXTREME 0 0 0 1
CHIEF WARDEN
BELLA TUTRICE 0 0 0 1
COLLEGE CHAPEL
WOOD BE MAGIC 0 0 0 1
EXTRA COVER
EXECUTE 0 0 0 1
HALLGATE
FLIP FLOP AND FLY 0 0 0 1
NORTHFIELDS
DEIGO 0 0 0 1
QUI DANZIG

ALLEGED as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 102 Races 324
Best performers A-Z
ANGARA (Gr 1), BRIAN BORU (Gr 1), COMPOSURE (Gr 1), DESIGNS ON ROME (Gr 1), DUBAI DESTINATION (Gr 1), ESWARAH (Gr 1), FATE (Gr 1), FOURTY NINERS SON (Gr 1), GLAD LADY (Gr 1), INTRIGUING (Gr 1), IRISH WARRIOR (Gr 1), LIBRETTIST (Gr 1), LINDA'S LAD (Gr 1), NOTTING HILL (Gr 1), PRIDE (Gr 1), SEA MOON (Gr 1), SIGHTS ON GOLD (Gr 1), SOUVENIR GIFT (Gr 1), SULAMANI (Gr 1), THADY QUILL (Gr 1), ZAVITE (Gr 1), ACTRICE (Gr 2), ALTIUS (Gr 2), BABY FIRST (Gr 2), BINDING (Gr 2), CRIMINAL MIND (Gr 2), DEVOTED TO YOU (Gr 2), EMERALD EARRINGS (Gr 2), FIORENTINO (Gr 2), IN TIME'S EYE (Gr 2), LIM'S REWARD (Gr 2), MOON SEARCH (Gr 2), ONE OFF (Gr 2), SCANDINAVIA (Gr 2), SECRET NUMBER (Gr 2), SIMPLE EXCHANGE (Gr 2), ZORBA'S TALE (Gr 2), AMADEUS (Gr 3), BROWN WORD (Gr 3), CHOCOT (Gr 3), INDIAN SUN (Gr 3), ITNAB (Gr 3), KUSHNARENKOVO (Gr 3), MAXIMUS C (Gr 3), POLYFIRST (Gr 3), PRINCE OF WALES (Gr 3), PRUSSIAN (Gr 3), PUTMEINYOURWILL (Gr 3), RAPID PROOF (Gr 3), READY SET (Gr 3), RED TERROR (Gr 3), SEPARATO (Gr 3), STRIKE ME LUCKY (Gr 3), TARKHEENA PRINCE (Gr 3), WITH MY (Gr 3), A P FLATTER (Listed), ANURA (Listed), ANZHELIKA (Listed), ASONG FOR BILLY (Listed), BAUERS GOT HOURS (Listed), BEEBE LAKE (Listed), BELCANTISTA (Listed), BERMUDA TRIANGLE (Listed), BIG MOMENT (Listed), BIRTHPLACE (Listed), BLOODY LIZ (Listed), BRIGHT MIND (Listed), CASIGRIS (Listed), COIMBRA (Listed), COUNTY COURT (Listed), DANCE THE SLEW (Listed), DESERT MOVE (Listed), ELUSIVE RUMOUR (Listed), GEMILLI (Listed), GHAIDAA (Listed), GOLLY GOSH (Listed), JUST FOR CHANCE (Listed), KITTY O'SHEA (Listed), LA GRAN MARYLIN (Listed), MASTER'S HAND (Listed), MELODY BREAK (Listed), MIDNIGHT ARRIVAL (Listed), MINI BRUSH (Listed), MONDOVINO (Listed), MONTE BIANCO (Listed), MOVI ALONSO (Listed), OBLIQUE (Listed), OSUMI SCHNELL (Listed), PUBLISHER'S PHIL (Listed), REVOLUTIONIST (Listed), ROYAL DEVOTION (Listed), SANS SERIF (Listed), SATURDAY DEELITES (Listed), SECOND OFFENSE (Listed), SILENT MOVIE (Listed), TRIPPI STREET (Listed), ULTERIOR MOTIVES (Listed), VICTORY ALLEGED (Listed), CHIP HUNTER (Restricted), CHIPPEWAWHITECHIEF (Restricted), DESIRE AND FIRE (Restricted), MR WOODROW (Restricted)