SNITZEL (AUS) 2002 C b


Race Record

1st Dam: SNIPPETS' LASS (AUS) 1993

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

SNITZEL (AUS) 2002 by REDOUTE'S CHOICE

REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) 1996DANEHILL (USA) 1986
SHANTHA'S CHOICE (AUS) 1992
SNIPPETS' LASS (AUS) 1993SNIPPETS (AUS) 1984
SNOW FINCH (IRE) 1984


WIENER (AUS) 2003 by MORE THAN READY

MORE THAN READY (USA) 1997SOUTHERN HALO (USA) 1983
WOODMAN'S GIRL (USA) 1990
SNIPPETS' LASS (AUS) 1993SNIPPETS (AUS) 1984
SNOW FINCH (IRE) 1984
3rds
2005


VIENNESE (AUS) 2005 by REDOUTE'S CHOICE

REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) 1996DANEHILL (USA) 1986
SHANTHA'S CHOICE (AUS) 1992
SNIPPETS' LASS (AUS) 1993SNIPPETS (AUS) 1984
SNOW FINCH (IRE) 1984
Wins
2008
2nds
2008
3rds
2008


HINCHINBROOK (AUS) 2007 by FASTNET ROCK

FASTNET ROCK (AUS) 2001DANEHILL (USA) 1986
PICCADILLY CIRCUS (AUS) 1995
SNIPPETS' LASS (AUS) 1993SNIPPETS (AUS) 1984
SNOW FINCH (IRE) 1984





Stakes performances by surface

99.1% Turf
0.3% Dirt
0.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SNITZEL

Sire of 114 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 9 10 14 12
2016 3 10 25 26
2015 6 5 23 16
2014 9 11 21 20
2013 5 11 9 14
2012 4 11 15 9
2011 1 3 6 7
2010 0 3 2 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SWEET IDEA 5 5 1 0
TIMBER COUNTRY
SHAMUS AWARD 4 2 1 2
SUCCESS EXPRESS
SNITZERLAND 3 4 4 1
FRAAR
ALIYANA TILDE 3 1 2 0
MISTER C
WANDJINA 3 0 1 0
LAST TYCOON
HOT SNITZEL 2 5 8 1
BLUSHING GROOM
SUN JEWELLERY (HK) - TAN TAT SUN 2 1 1 0
UMATILLA
INVADER 2 1 0 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
SUMMER PASSAGE 2 0 0 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
SIZZLING 1 4 3 2
GENERAL NEDIYM
PERIGNON 1 2 2 0
NARITA BRIAN
HEAVENLY BLUE 1 2 1 0
EL PRADO
FRENCH EMOTION 1 2 0 0
WOODMAN
ODYSSEY MOON 1 1 3 4
ARCH
REDZEL 1 1 3 2
RUBITON
RUSSIAN REVOLUTION 1 1 1 0
STRAVINSKY
TRAPEZE ARTIST 1 0 1 0
DOMESDAY
SCRATCH ME LUCKY 1 0 1 0
SUCCESS EXPRESS
GOLCONDA 1 0 0 1
SEMIPALATINSK
SNITZSON 1 0 0 0
BLACKFRIARS
DANCES ON STARS 0 5 4 5
LAST TYCOON
YGRITTE 0 2 3 2
FRENCH DEPUTY
MALAVIO 0 2 1 1
DEHERE
SNITZEM 0 2 0 0
DISTINCTLY NORTH
FARSON 0 2 0 0
GALLO DI FERRO
CHANCE BYE 0 2 0 0
RED RANSOM
YOUNG MAN POWER 0 1 5 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
CHECKPOINT 0 1 4 1
KELTRICE
TIME FOR WAR 0 1 2 2
ZABEEL
SPILL THE BEANS 0 1 2 1
FALBRAV
WIMBLEDON 0 1 2 0
DON EDUARDO
FLYING SNITZEL 0 1 2 0
HULA TOWN
SOOBOOG 0 1 1 2
FRAAR
NIKITAS 0 1 1 0
GENERAL NEDIYM
TEASPOON 0 1 1 0
MISTER C
FIREWORKS 0 1 1 0
VARICK
DETECTIVE 0 1 0 2
METAL STORM
PRONTO PRONTO 0 1 0 1
DARSHAAN
TORNADO MISS 0 1 0 1
MORE THAN READY
TOP DROP 0 1 0 1
RED RANSOM
SHOWTIME 0 1 0 1
TIMBER COUNTRY
MOREAU 0 1 0 0
FRENCH DEPUTY
SWEETENER 0 1 0 0
RED RANSOM
KLAMMER 0 0 3 1
MORE THAN READY
ESTONIAN PRINCESS 0 0 3 1
PRIZED
ROYAL SNITZEL 0 0 3 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
SWEET REDEMPTION 0 0 2 3
RED RANSOM
MODERN WONDER 0 0 2 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
MR CHA CHA 0 0 2 0
SLAVIC
ELLE LOU 0 0 2 0
SNIPPETS
SNITZEL SPIRIT 0 0 2 0
THUNDER GULCH
AMORINO 0 0 1 6
MARAUDING
SMOKO 0 0 1 4
BLETCHINGLY
MY SISTER LIL 0 0 1 3
FRENCH DEPUTY
SPOILS 0 0 1 2
GENERAL NEDIYM
LE VAL 0 0 1 2
INTERGAZE
SHEILA'S STAR 0 0 1 2
KELTRICE
HOLLYWEIRD 0 0 1 2
NARITA BRIAN
EL DIVINO 0 0 1 1
AL AKBAR
DUCIMUS 0 0 1 1
DANEHILL DANCER
UNANNOUNCED 0 0 1 1
DEHERE
THRONUM 0 0 1 1
FIVE STAR DAY
EXPRESS POWER 0 0 1 1
LOCAL TALENT
BIG TREE 0 0 1 1
OCTAGONAL
SLUMBER PARTY 0 0 1 1
RED RANSOM
MURAAQEB 0 0 1 1
STARCRAFT
SAMANTHA 0 0 1 1
TALE OF THE CAT
SALADE 0 0 1 0
BEAUTIFUL CROWN
AIR APPARENT 0 0 1 0
ELUSIVE QUALITY
EXTREME IMPACT 0 0 1 0
FASLIYEV
ATHENA LASS 0 0 1 0
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
CHINA DREAM 0 0 1 0
GENERAL NEDIYM
MENARI 0 0 1 0
GENERAL NEDIYM
RURINIGANA 0 0 1 0
KINGMAMBO
BOURNE SUPREMACY 0 0 1 0
METAL STORM
RUSTIC MELODY 0 0 1 0
PALACE MUSIC
DIDDUMS 0 0 1 0
RAHY
GOODFELLA 0 0 1 0
RED RANSOM
LEOPARDINA 0 0 1 0
SEEKING THE GOLD
MISS WONDERLAND 0 0 1 0
SMART STRIKE
JYPSIERE 0 0 1 0
SPARTACUS
MIGHTY MAVERICK 0 0 1 0
THUNDER GULCH
NUCLEAR CLASS 0 0 1 0
TUSCANY FLYER
LUBITON 0 0 1 0
ZABEEL
ROYAL FASHION 0 0 1 0
ZABEEL
PETROL POWER 0 0 0 6
CHARNWOOD FOREST
MODELLO 0 0 0 2
CANONISE
FIRST COURSE 0 0 0 2
END SWEEP
ZELSNITZ 0 0 0 2
JADE HUNTER
DOMINATING 0 0 0 2
RED RANSOM
BOUZY ROUGE 0 0 0 1
BAHHARE
OFF THE RAILS 0 0 0 1
CELTIC SWING
FLOREAL 0 0 0 1
DANCE IN THE DARK
BOWERMAN 0 0 0 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
EXCEEDS 0 0 0 1
EXCEED AND EXCEL
CHOICE SNITZEL 0 0 0 1
FLYING SPUR
FOX 0 0 0 1
FOREST GLOW
LE CORDON BLEU 0 0 0 1
GOLD FEVER
NO SMOKEN 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
DARK EYES 0 0 0 1
GULCH
HURRICANE JACK 0 0 0 1
HURRICANE SKY
THWAYYA 0 0 0 1
HURRICANE SKY
ZONTE 0 0 0 1
JOHANNESBURG
AZAZEL 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
FLAMENCO GIRL 0 0 0 1
MADE OF GOLD
YORKSHIRE LAD 0 0 0 1
MARAUDING
FRENCH SNITZEL 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
OAKLEIGH GIRL 0 0 0 1
MR GREELEY
SNITZKRAFT 0 0 0 1
O'REILLY
WEEKEND SPECIAL 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
SUGARPARMA 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
SPOT THE DIFF 0 0 0 1
SALT LAKE
LA MUSE 0 0 0 1
SPINNING WORLD
SARAMENHA 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN



Stakes offspring results by broodmare sire

RED RANSOM CHANCE BYE, TOP DROP, SWEETENER, DOMINATING, SWEET REDEMPTION, SLUMBER PARTY, SUGARPARMA, GOODFELLA
GENERAL NEDIYM SIZZLING, NIKITAS, CHINA DREAM, SPOILS, MENARI
ENCOSTA DE LAGO BOWERMAN, SUMMER PASSAGE, INVADER
ZABEEL TIME FOR WAR, ROYAL FASHION, LUBITON
FRENCH DEPUTY MOREAU, MY SISTER LIL, YGRITTE
HURRICANE SKY THWAYYA, HURRICANE JACK
KELTRICE SHEILA'S STAR, CHECKPOINT
MARAUDING YORKSHIRE LAD, AMORINO
METAL STORM BOURNE SUPREMACY, DETECTIVE
NARITA BRIAN HOLLYWEIRD, PERIGNON
DEHERE UNANNOUNCED, MALAVIO
ELUSIVE QUALITY AIR APPARENT, MODERN WONDER
FRAAR SNITZERLAND, SOOBOOG
LAST TYCOON DANCES ON STARS, WANDJINA
MISTER C ALIYANA TILDE, TEASPOON
MORE THAN READY TORNADO MISS, KLAMMER
SUCCESS EXPRESS SHAMUS AWARD, SCRATCH ME LUCKY
THUNDER GULCH SNITZEL SPIRIT, MIGHTY MAVERICK
TIMBER COUNTRY SWEET IDEA, SHOWTIME
WOODMAN SARAMENHA, FRENCH EMOTION
AL AKBAR EL DIVINO
BLACKFRIARS SNITZSON
BLETCHINGLY SMOKO
CANONISE MODELLO
CELTIC SWING OFF THE RAILS
DANCE IN THE DARK FLOREAL
DANEHILL DANCER DUCIMUS
DARSHAAN PRONTO PRONTO
DON EDUARDO WIMBLEDON
FALBRAV SPILL THE BEANS
FLYING SPUR CHOICE SNITZEL
HULA TOWN FLYING SNITZEL
INTERGAZE LE VAL
LINAMIX AZAZEL
O'REILLY SNITZKRAFT
OCTAGONAL BIG TREE
RUBITON REDZEL
SNIPPETS ELLE LOU
SPARTACUS JYPSIERE
TUSCANY FLYER NUCLEAR CLASS
UMATILLA SUN JEWELLERY (HK) - TAN TAT SUN
ARCH ODYSSEY MOON
BAHHARE BOUZY ROUGE
BEAUTIFUL CROWN SALADE
BLUSHING GROOM HOT SNITZEL
CHARNWOOD FOREST PETROL POWER
DISTINCTLY NORTH SNITZEM
EL PRADO HEAVENLY BLUE
END SWEEP FIRST COURSE
FASLIYEV EXTREME IMPACT
FIVE STAR DAY THRONUM
FOREST GLOW FOX
FUSAICHI PEGASUS ATHENA LASS
GALLO DI FERRO FARSON
GOLD FEVER LE CORDON BLEU
GRAND LODGE NO SMOKEN
GULCH DARK EYES
JADE HUNTER ZELSNITZ
JOHANNESBURG ZONTE
KINGMAMBO RURINIGANA
LOCAL TALENT EXPRESS POWER
MADE OF GOLD FLAMENCO GIRL
MONTJEU FRENCH SNITZEL
MR GREELEY OAKLEIGH GIRL
PALACE MUSIC RUSTIC MELODY
PEINTRE CELEBRE WEEKEND SPECIAL
PRIZED ESTONIAN PRINCESS
RAHY DIDDUMS
ROYAL ACADEMY ROYAL SNITZEL
SALT LAKE SPOT THE DIFF
SEEKING THE GOLD LEOPARDINA
SEMIPALATINSK GOLCONDA
SLAVIC MR CHA CHA
SMART STRIKE MISS WONDERLAND
SPINNING WORLD LA MUSE
STRAVINSKY RUSSIAN REVOLUTION
SUNDAY SILENCE YOUNG MAN POWER
TALE OF THE CAT SAMANTHA
VARICK FIREWORKS
EXCEED AND EXCEL EXCEEDS
STARCRAFT MURAAQEB
DOMESDAY TRAPEZE ARTIST