TENZAN DANDY (JPN) 2001 C b


Progeny of GONE WEST

Stakes performances by surface

39.3% Turf
54.6% Dirt
6.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of GONE WEST

Sire of 66 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 0 0 1
2014 0 0 0 2
2013 1 0 4 2
2012 1 0 1 6
2011 0 0 0 2
2010 0 2 0 2
2009 1 0 4 10
2008 5 1 5 10
2007 1 3 4 17
2006 0 1 6 9
2005 2 0 2 4
2004 4 4 3 13
2003 1 4 10 7

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SPEIGHTSTOWN 3 2 2 1
STORM CAT
MARSH SIDE 3 1 1 0
PLEASANT COLONY
ZAFTIG 2 0 1 0
COZZENE
MOVE WEST 2 0 0 0
KRIS
JOHAR 1 2 0 1
LEAR FAN
CONROY 1 0 4 0
EL GRAN SENOR
BAHAMIAN SQUALL 1 0 2 3
STORM BIRD
SIRIUS PROSPECT 1 0 1 5
ANABAA
STORMY WEST 1 0 0 5
STORM CAT
SATAN'S CIRCUS 1 0 0 1
STORM CAT
CHANGEINTHEWEATHER 0 1 3 1
PLEASANT COLONY
CHECKLIST 0 1 2 1
GENERAL MEETING
FOREFATHERS 0 1 2 1
LORD AT WAR
BLACKBERRY ROAD 0 1 1 1
STRAWBERRY ROAD
UNION AVENUE 0 1 1 0
STEINLEN
PEARL GREY 0 1 0 3
NIGHT SHIFT
WEST COAST SWING 0 1 0 1
DANZIG
ELOPE 0 1 0 1
MT LIVERMORE
SURGING RIVER 0 1 0 1
SEATTLE SLEW
GO TO THE SUN 0 1 0 0
WILD AGAIN
ISTAN 0 0 2 4
BLUEBIRD
TREBLE JIG 0 0 2 3
DANEHILL
SOUTHWESTERN HEAT 0 0 1 3
DIXIELAND HEAT
TIZ WEST 0 0 1 2
CEE'S TIZZY
CANADIAN FRONTIER 0 0 1 2
SEATTLE SLEW
LEICESTER SQUARE 0 0 1 1
IN THE WINGS
LA PRESSE 0 0 1 1
NIGHT SHIFT
MUTASALLIL 0 0 1 1
RIVERMAN
QUETSCHE 0 0 1 1
SEATTLE DANCER
VICTORY TETSUNI 0 0 1 0
CARNIVALAY
TENZAN DANDY 0 0 1 0
KALDOUN
TREKKING 0 0 1 0
NASHWAN
COWGIRL MALLY 0 0 1 0
SEATTLE SLEW
FLEET OF FOOT 0 0 1 0
SEATTLE SLEW
WESTERN DIPLOMAT 0 0 1 0
SHAREEF DANCER
WHERETHEWESTBEGINS 0 0 1 0
SKY CLASSIC
BICOASTAL 0 0 1 0
ZILZAL
SMART GROWTH 0 0 0 5
CAVEAT
GAINFUL 0 0 0 3
IRISH RIVER
BRADY BABY 0 0 0 2
A P INDY
LAST BEST PLACE 0 0 0 2
BELONG TO ME
JEFFRIES BAY 0 0 0 2
SALT LAKE
SAIL FROM SEATTLE 0 0 0 2
SEATTLE SLEW
CATERA 0 0 0 2
STAR DE NASKRA
CLEAR IN THE WEST 0 0 0 2
STRAWBERRY ROAD
POWDER PRINCESS 0 0 0 1
BROAD BRUSH
M A FOX 0 0 0 1
CAPOTE
LUXURY CLASS 0 0 0 1
CEE'S TIZZY
STALWARTLY 0 0 0 1
COX'S RIDGE
WESTERLY BREEZE 0 0 0 1
COX'S RIDGE
TOP CROSS 0 0 0 1
DAYJUR
WESTERN PRINCESS 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
SPECIAL HERITAGE 0 0 0 1
GOLD LEGEND
MUSTANEER 0 0 0 1
GREEN DANCER
BRILLIANT KATIE 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
MADHYA 0 0 0 1
HERO'S HONOR
HAPPY TODAY 0 0 0 1
KALDOUN
KALGOORLIE 0 0 0 1
KRIS S
MUGHARREB 0 0 0 1
LOMOND
SAVILLE ROW 0 0 0 1
MANILA
SON OF THE WEST 0 0 0 1
PLEASANT COLONY
BROOKLYN BOY 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
NEW MEXICO 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
WESTERN ADVENTURE 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ALIENATED 0 0 0 1
STORM BIRD
NOT HERE 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT

KALDOUN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 62 Races 208
Best performers A-Z
ARRAVALE (Gr 1), GOLDEN APPLES (Gr 1), IMPRESSIONNANTE (Gr 1), MARIOL (Gr 1), MONDIALISTE (Gr 1), XIMB (Gr 1), ZAFEEN (Gr 1), ARDENT (Gr 2), BERBICE (Gr 2), BLACKDOUN (Gr 2), DAME CLAIRE (Gr 2), SPECIAL KALDOUN (Gr 2), TERRE DU VENT (Gr 2), YANG TSE KIANG (Gr 2), AKEED WAFI (Gr 3), BAROUDA (Gr 3), BEWITCHED (Gr 3), BIENS NANTI (Gr 3), CHALEUR (Gr 3), CLAIRE ET BLEU (Gr 3), DALY DALY (Gr 3), DEALER CHOICE (Gr 3), EVERARDA (Gr 3), HERMOUN (Gr 3), HOLLYWOOD CRITIC (Gr 3), KAMBURA (Gr 3), LADY DEAUVILLE (Gr 3), ONLY ANSWER (Gr 3), PEARLESCENCE (Gr 3), PERSONA GRATA (Gr 3), PLANETAIRE (Gr 3), TENZAN DANDY (Gr 3), TIRWANAKO (Gr 3), VERBA (Gr 3), VIANE ROSE (Gr 3), WELCOME MILLENIUM (Gr 3), YANG THE KIANG - CRACKERJACK (Gr 3), ARIETE ARROLLADOR (Listed), ATLANTIC SPORT (Listed), BIRD OF PARADISE (Listed), COUNTERCLAIM (Listed), DALY DALY (Listed), EUBEA (Listed), FENICE (Listed), FULMINANT (Listed), GOOD NEIGHBOR (Listed), HAPPY TODAY (Listed), HOLLYWOOD HIDEAWAY (Listed), KHEOPS QUERCUS (Listed), LOVE GREEN (Listed), MAIA ERIA (Listed), MARY BOLEYN (Listed), NISTER BERE (Listed), ON LINE (Listed), POLY DANCE (Listed), PRIVALOVA (Listed), QIZWEEN (Listed), RHENUS (Listed), SHY ANGEL (Listed), STAR MEMBER (Listed), SUBTILE BED (Listed), SUN SEA BIRD (Listed)