CORRINE (IRE) 1999 F gr


Race Record

Wins
2004
2nds
2004

Sales Results

2014 December Mare
from Gazeley Stud (Agent)
to Emerald Bloodstock for 5000 (GBG)

2013 July
from Biddestone Stud Ltd.
to Gazeley Stud for 13000 (GBG)

2009 December Mare
from Cooneen Stud, Ireland
to Vendor for 38000 (GBG)

2005 December Mare
from Barnane Stud, Ireland
to Vendor for 70000 (GBG)


1st Dam: LA LUNA (USA) 1985

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

CORRINE (IRE) 1999 by SPECTRUM

SPECTRUM (IRE) 1992RAINBOW QUEST (USA) 1981
RIVER DANCER (IRE) 1983
LA LUNA (USA) 1985LYPHARD (USA) 1969
BELGA (FR) 1968
Wins
2004
2nds
2004





Progeny of SPECTRUM

Stakes performances by surface

97.9% Turf
1.6% Dirt
0.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SPECTRUM

Sire of 74 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2013 0 0 4 2
2012 1 1 3 3
2011 2 0 2 0
2010 0 0 1 5
2009 2 2 5 3
2008 4 4 6 11
2007 1 5 8 9
2006 0 7 8 16
2005 2 7 5 17
2004 2 1 6 11
2003 2 4 4 13

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TARTAN BEARER 4 1 1 0
GENEROUS
GAMUT 2 5 1 2
ELA-MANA-MOU
CARGO CULT 2 2 2 1
AHONOORA
GLENCOVE MARINA 2 2 1 1
TURTLE ISLAND
SPECTRO POWER 2 0 1 0
MILITARY PLUME
BEACON FLARE 1 1 0 0
RAKEEN
WILD IRIS 1 0 2 0
ARCHREGENT
CAREFUL HIKER 1 0 0 0
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
TIME AHEAD 1 0 0 0
POLISH PRECEDENT
ASPECTUS 0 5 6 1
TURFKONIG
RACINGER 0 2 8 0
KENDOR
ALARAZI 0 2 2 2
ELA-MANA-MOU
JUST JAMES 0 2 1 0
FAIRY KING
NEWTON'S RINGS 0 2 0 3
LUSKIN STAR
BRECON BEACON 0 2 0 2
EFISIO
ALLEZ OLIVE 0 1 2 3
CAERLEON
DIFFRACTION 0 1 0 2
SEATTLE DANCER
SPECTROFOLLE 0 1 0 0
DOUBLE BED
MCMURROUGH 0 1 0 0
POSEN
SEPIA 0 1 0 0
SNAADEE
BELOVED BETTY 0 0 3 0
ARCH
HAMAIRI 0 0 3 0
BE MY GUEST
DEFINATE SPECTACLE 0 0 2 1
SILVER HAWK
BLAZONRY 0 0 2 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
ALLEGORIA 0 0 1 3
ALZAO
KEZIA 0 0 1 3
DISTANT RELATIVE
NAPPER TANDY 0 0 1 3
LORD GAYLE
HINTON ADMIRAL 0 0 1 3
SHAREEF DANCER
NADEN 0 0 1 2
BLETCHINGLY
AFAF 0 0 1 2
DANCING BRAVE
GIFT RANGE 0 0 1 2
GENEROUS
BON EXPRESSO 0 0 1 1
CAERLEON
SUNDAY SUN 0 0 1 1
RUSSIAN FOX
NEW PHASE 0 0 1 0
FAIRY KING
BALIN'S SWORD 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
LIVING WITH HEART 0 0 1 0
JALLAD
ZESTFUL 0 0 1 0
KING OF KINGS
PEARL'S A SINGER 0 0 1 0
LAMMTARRA
ARTISTICA 0 0 1 0
LINAMIX
THE PLUNDERER 0 0 0 3
RESTRUCTURE
MARA SPECTRUM 0 0 0 3
SHAREEF DANCER
CRANKY SPANKY 0 0 0 2
ARAZI
SPECTACULAIRE 0 0 0 2
CAERLEON
LIEVANO 0 0 0 2
GRAPE TREE ROAD
KASTALIA 0 0 0 2
GULCH
CORRINE 0 0 0 2
LYPHARD
PEINTRE BLEU 0 0 0 2
MANILA
CROCODILE BAY 0 0 0 2
NIGHT SHIFT
VIAPERVITA 0 0 0 2
PLATINI
RAINBOW MIRAGE 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
INDIAN VIEW 0 0 0 2
WINDWURF
SHAMARA 0 0 0 1
AKARAD
AMAZING GRACE 0 0 0 1
BLETCHLEY PARK
FIDDLERS WOOD 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
MOBASHER 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
KHACHATURIAN 0 0 0 1
CHIEF SINGER
FAIRMILE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
MORNA 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
SAPPHIRE RING 0 0 0 1
ELLIODOR
DREAM DAY 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
PIMP MY RIDE 0 0 0 1
MODEL MAN
SUBYAN DREAMS 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
KATESS 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
LADY BOUNTIFUL 0 0 0 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
SKYTHE 0 0 0 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
TUSCAN LASS 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
LE BADIE 0 0 0 1
SALMON LEAP
PRINCESS MARGARET 0 0 0 1
SEA ROAD
DANCING COLORS 0 0 0 1
SHAREEF DANCER
STARBECK 0 0 0 1
SOVIET STAR
DARCY'S ARCY 0 0 0 1
SPORTSWORLD
CIRQUE FERNANDO 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN
MAKFOOL 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN
ALMAGUER 0 0 0 1
WOLFHOUND

LYPHARD as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 76 Races 193
Best performers A-Z
BIONDETTI (Gr 1), INDY FIVE HUNDRED (Gr 1), JAM ALLEY (Gr 1), MUSTANFAR (Gr 1), PASSINETTI (Gr 1), PEER GYNT (Gr 1), POLAR EMPEROR (Gr 1), RED FEATHER (Gr 1), SUPER PISTACHIO (HK) - WESTPHALIA (Gr 1), TRIPLE THREAT (Gr 1), ASPIRIN SNOW (Gr 2), BALL FOUR (Gr 2), CAELIS (Gr 2), CAPPUCHINO (Gr 2), KISS ME TENDER (Gr 2), MAGGIE JORDAN (Gr 2), PRINCESSE DANSANTE (Gr 2), SILK AND SCARLET (Gr 2), SMART ROBIN (Gr 2), VITA ROSA (Gr 2), DANGER OVER (Gr 3), DELTA PRINCESS (Gr 3), EXPEDITION (Gr 3), GARDA (Gr 3), HEISEI PIKAICHI (Gr 3), IDAHO QUEST (Gr 3), NISHINO CON SAFOS (Gr 3), PRECIOUS PEARL (Gr 3), ROSADO (Gr 3), STOCKHOLDER (Gr 3), SWEET SCIENCE (Gr 3), TRIPAT (Gr 3), TRY GOOD (Gr 3), TSURUMARU YOKANISE (Gr 3), APRIL SAN (Listed), AWESOME ASHLEY (Listed), AWESOME OF COURSE (Listed), CHIHULYKEE (Listed), CORRINE (Listed), CRISTAL FIX (Listed), ELGHANI (Listed), FUNDAY (Listed), GOLD ACCENT (Listed), GREEN CHAPEL (Listed), JOLIE VISAGE (Listed), JOMA (Listed), LA MOTTIE (Listed), LILY'S LAD (Listed), MAJESTIC VINTAGE (Listed), MOONLIT SHOW (Listed), MR ANTARTIC (Listed), MYTHICAL HERO (Listed), NAPLES (Listed), OCTOBER WINDS (Listed), ONLY GREEN (Listed), OTHER COLOR (Listed), PINKHAIR (Listed), PLUM RED (Listed), PRINCE TUM TUM (Listed), RAGO (Listed), REX REGINA (Listed), ROCK N ROSH (Listed), SEULEMENT (Listed), SOPHIE'S SALAD (Listed), SOUND AND FURY (Listed), SYMBA'S DREAM (Listed), TADRIS (Listed), THE GORDONIAN (Listed), THUNDER AND RAIN (Listed), TREZENE (Listed), WADI RUM (Listed), WHISKEY AND LOW (Listed), WIND FLOW (Listed), HONG KONG DANCER (Restricted), LOOSE PLAY (Restricted), MIND SPELL (Restricted)