TANTAT SECRET (AUS) 2001 C ch


Progeny of SECRET SAVINGS

Stakes performances by surface

99.2% Turf
0.8% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SECRET SAVINGS

Sire of 40 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 0 1 1
2013 0 1 0 2
2012 2 1 1 0
2011 1 4 5 2
2010 2 1 2 1
2009 3 5 2 1
2008 1 5 5 9
2007 1 1 2 3
2006 0 4 5 5
2005 3 1 2 6
2004 4 2 2 2
2003 4 5 5 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SHAMEKHA 7 4 3 0
DON'T SAY HALO
DASH FOR CASH 4 0 0 0
RUBITON
TWILIGHT SAVINGS 3 2 2 1
DANEWIN
SWISS ACE 3 2 1 2
CARSON CITY
THANKGODYOU'REHERE 2 1 4 0
TIERCE
CAYMANS 1 3 1 1
ANABAA
SALAAM DUBAI 1 0 1 0
RUBITON
MADAME PEDRILLE 0 3 2 0
ZOFFANY
ANWAAR 0 2 2 2
TRAGIC ROLE
FORARAINYDAY 0 2 0 0
MUKADDAMAH
BOOM TIME SAVINGS 0 2 0 0
TRUE HERO
SECRET FLYER 0 1 1 2
SNAADEE
SECRET LAND 0 1 1 2
WOLF POWER
LIM'S SECRET 0 1 1 0
SNAADEE
VIATORIAN 0 1 1 0
SNAADEE
LOVE AND MONEY 0 1 0 5
CITIDANCER
UNDER THE FLOOR 0 1 0 2
AFFIRMED
FIGHTING FUND 0 1 0 1
FOREST GLOW
FIND THE CASH 0 1 0 1
SHADEED
SWISSAC 0 1 0 0
ZABEEL
BIKKIE TIN BLUES 0 0 2 0
GREGORIAN
FAWAZ 0 0 2 0
MARSCAY
I'M IN THE MONEY 0 0 1 1
DANEWIN
LINE ACCOUNT 0 0 1 1
MUKADDAMAH
TANTAT SECRET 0 0 1 0
CANNY LAD
PREVAILING 0 0 1 0
ENTREPRENEUR
SUPER SAVINGS 0 0 1 0
MYOCARD
NO NAME FOR A LADY 0 0 1 0
SCENIC
SAVE A BUCK 0 0 1 0
SHADEED
SWISS VAULT 0 0 1 0
STAR WATCH
ACORNS 0 0 0 5
DANEWIN
MAYBE MCLAREN 0 0 0 2
CAERLEON
PHILDA 0 0 0 1
BRIEF TRUCE
AQUA BLESSING 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
SAVEDBYTHEBELL 0 0 0 1
KENMARE
MISS PIGGY BANK 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
SUAVE EMPEROR 0 0 0 1
SENOR PETE
SPECIAL PACKAGE 0 0 0 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
CENT PER CENT 0 0 0 1
SNIPPETS
SAVQUAW 0 0 0 1
SUNNY'S HALO

CANNY LAD as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 122 Races 378
Best performers A-Z
CLASSIC UNIFORM (Gr 1), CLOWN MASTER (Gr 1), DESERT WAR (Gr 1), DR SWEET (Gr 1), ECHOES OF HEAVEN (Gr 1), FRITZ'S PRINCESS (Gr 1), GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT (Gr 1), GREGERS (Gr 1), HAPPY ZERO (Gr 1), I AM INVINCIBLE (Gr 1), KUSI (Gr 1), LASER HAWK (Gr 1), LIMES (Gr 1), MANHATTAN RAIN (Gr 1), MNEMOSYNE (Gr 1), MR ARMSTRONG (Gr 1), NEROLI (Gr 1), OFCOURSEICAN (Gr 1), PERFECT ALLOY (MAC) - RUSSET (Gr 1), PLATINUM SCISSORS (Gr 1), RIVER LAD (Gr 1), ROYAL DISCRETION (Gr 1), SARAH VEE (Gr 1), SESSIONS (Gr 1), SHAMROCK SHORE (Gr 1), SHREWD RHYTHM (Gr 1), ST FEVRE (Gr 1), STREET SMART (Gr 1), THE CONGLOMERATE (Gr 1), YAKIN (MAL) - WHITE (Gr 1), ARCHIVES (Gr 2), BLUR (Gr 2), CAT D'ANTIBES (Gr 2), CELTS (Gr 2), DANCES ON WAVES (Gr 2), DUBLEANNY (Gr 2), EL CAMBIO (Gr 2), GIRL GUIDE (Gr 2), INSURGENTS (Gr 2), LITTLE HOUSE (Gr 2), MEIDUNG (Gr 2), MERRIEST (Gr 2), MONSOON WEDDING (Gr 2), OUR DESERT WARRIOR (Gr 2), RENAISSANCE (Gr 2), SAMBOY (Gr 2), SAMPEAH (Gr 2), SHAUMARI (Gr 2), SISTER HAVANA (Gr 2), SLIDING CUBE (Gr 2), SPIRITED ONE (Gr 2), SWIPER THE FOX (Gr 2), TERRITORY (Gr 2), THAMES COURT (Gr 2), TIGER QUEST (Gr 2), CATACLYSM (Gr 3), COLLATE (Gr 3), COMPLICATE (Gr 3), DANE TRYST (Gr 3), DELVEEN (Gr 3), FIERY SUNSET (Gr 3), FRASASSAS (Gr 3), GENERAL RIPPA (Gr 3), GO JOHNNY GO (Gr 3), IGRAINE (Gr 3), LUCKY CAN BE (Gr 3), MAYNEDA STRATEGY (Gr 3), METONYMY (Gr 3), NEGEV (Gr 3), PATCH ADAMS (Gr 3), SAFEGUARD (Gr 3), SHE CAN SKATE (Gr 3), STARCHEEKA (Gr 3), TACTFULLY (Gr 3), TCHAIKOVSKY (Gr 3), THE BOWLER (Gr 3), WOOKAH (Gr 3), ACOUPLAMAS (Listed), BEJEWELLED (Listed), BONZA CROP (Listed), CANNY BALLAD (Listed), CLASSIC CHEVRON (Listed), COMTESSE LA GRAN (Listed), CONE BAY (Listed), DANCESCAPE (Listed), DANDY DOLLAR (Listed), DEMERARA (Listed), DYLANSON (Listed), EL PRETENDER (Listed), EPIC DRAGON (Listed), FIGHTING FOX (Listed), FILL THE PAGE (Listed), FOXSTAR (Listed), GOLUANA (Listed), GREEN ROLLER (Listed), HASSLE (Listed), HUIT (Listed), HURL (Listed), IT'S ON THE POCKET (Listed), LA GOULUE (Listed), LONGMA (Listed), MAKE YOUR MOVE (Listed), MILESTONE (Listed), ONE FOR ONE (Listed), ORUJO (Listed), PARTHIAN (Listed), PHENOMENAL LASS (Listed), RELENTLESS PURSUIT (Listed), RESHUFFLES (Listed), RIOCETTO (Listed), ROULETTES (Listed), SAFETY IN NUMBERS (Listed), SONG OF HOPE (Listed), STOCKS (Listed), SUTTER COUNTY (Listed), TAMPIKO (Listed), TANTAT SECRET (Listed), THE ASTRONOMER (Listed), THE ENTOURAGE (Listed), VICTORY DOWNS (Listed), WAR HERO (Listed), WEIGHTED (Listed)