AMOURALLIS (IRE) 2001 F b


Race Record

3rds
2004

Sales Results

2013 December Mare
from Heritage Coast Stud
to North Bradon Farm for 3200 (GBG)


1st Dam: MOTLEY (GB) 1988

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

AMOURALLIS (IRE) 2001 by DUSHYANTOR

DUSHYANTOR (USA) 1993SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
SLIGHTLY DANGEROUS (USA) 1979
MOTLEY (GB) 1988RAINBOW QUEST (USA) 1981
SANS BLAGUE (USA) 1979
3rds
2004





Progeny of DUSHYANTOR

Stakes performances by surface

83.3% Turf
16.4% Dirt
0.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DUSHYANTOR

Sire of 84 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 0 0
2017 0 1 1 0
2016 0 2 4 1
2015 1 8 3 9
2014 1 0 5 3
2013 1 3 2 4
2012 4 0 6 6
2011 4 1 4 4
2010 6 13 4 5
2009 13 8 10 15
2008 13 13 12 10
2007 11 12 14 14
2006 1 4 7 7
2005 2 2 3 3
2004 7 3 10 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BELLE WATLING 6 4 1 2
THE GREAT SHARK
CASABLANCA STAR 4 6 6 3
GOLDEN VOYAGER
HOY SI 4 1 0 0
FAPPAVALLEY
CEFALU 3 3 3 1
SEMENENKO
BAMBURI 3 3 0 0
SEEKER'S REWARD
COSTA NORTENA 3 1 0 3
FAPPAVALLEY
TOP 3 1 0 3
SEMENENKO
SHOP DJ 3 0 2 1
PRESENTING
EL FARAON 2 3 3 3
FAPPAVALLEY
LOOSEN MY LOAD 2 2 4 0
PHARDANTE
LANDLADY 2 2 1 3
SUPERBITY
DIANA CAZADORA 2 1 3 1
FAPPAVALLEY
EL MERITO 2 1 2 0
GOLDEN VOYAGER
SHAPANDAZ 2 1 1 2
GOLDEN VOYAGER
BACANA 2 0 1 1
CLASICO
MI POEMA 2 0 0 2
SEMENENKO
MARGAL 2 0 0 0
PARADE MARSHAL
PARIS DE TROYA 1 6 7 3
GOLDEN VOYAGER
JANAAN 1 2 0 1
STUKA
MURATORE 1 1 4 2
GOLDEN VOYAGER
MAUCA 1 1 1 0
SEMENENKO
PASANLO 1 0 3 0
SEMENENKO
MUTANTE 1 0 2 3
THE GREAT SHARK
KALEB 1 0 2 0
CIPAYO
SCARLET 1 0 1 1
THE GREAT SHARK
DACIMO 1 0 1 0
SEEKER'S REWARD
ACADEMY SIR HARRY 1 0 1 0
YASHGAN
HICKORY 1 0 0 2
COX'S RIDGE
GLAMOROSA ES 1 0 0 2
GOLDEN VOYAGER
GUAMPA 1 0 0 2
NATIVE PROSPECTOR
MIZONA 1 0 0 1
FAPPAVALLEY
CANDY DOLL 1 0 0 0
FAPPAVALLEY
BARESQUINA 1 0 0 0
HARDY
WIRASACHA 1 0 0 0
HUSSONET
PORTO FINO 0 3 4 4
INDIAN LODGE
SPIRITUS 0 3 0 0
HOLD THAT TIGER
TIGRITA 0 3 0 0
THE GREAT SHARK
HUAU 0 2 2 0
FAPPAVALLEY
DEE EE WILLIAMS 0 2 1 1
MONTELIMAR
LLEGO EL JEFE 0 2 1 0
SLAVIC
PASO LINDO 0 1 2 1
GOLDEN VOYAGER
GANADORA 0 1 1 2
SEMENENKO
CAUCUS 0 1 1 1
FAPPAVALLEY
NO PANIC 0 1 1 1
HENBIT
EL PEUMO 0 1 1 1
WINGED VICTORY
MI PEQUENA 0 1 1 0
GOLDEN VOYAGER
REINA CARIOCA 0 1 1 0
GOLDEN VOYAGER
PRISCILLIANO 0 1 1 0
SABREHILL
DON GABINO 0 1 0 8
NATIVE PROSPECTOR
QUISO SER 0 1 0 1
CIPAYO
MOUSSELINE 0 1 0 1
MEMO
LORIANA 0 1 0 0
DANZIG CONNECTION
FUERZA AQUILES 0 1 0 0
FAPPAVALLEY
CAPITAN BUTLER 0 1 0 0
GOLDEN VOYAGER
ES TU DIA 0 1 0 0
GOLDEN VOYAGER
LE CAPITAIN 0 1 0 0
LORD FLOREY
PATTI 0 1 0 0
SEMENENKO
CLARK GABLE 0 0 2 5
THE GREAT SHARK
PERISCOPIO 0 0 2 2
BALCONAJE
PASO DE JAMA 0 0 1 1
GOLDEN VOYAGER
INDYRECTA 0 0 1 1
INDY VIDUAL
CASTELLAMARE 0 0 1 1
SEMENENKO
HILDEGARD 0 0 1 0
COX'S RIDGE
DULCINEA 0 0 1 0
EDGY DIPLOMAT
HIGUERILLAS 0 0 1 0
FAPPAVALLEY
HOSTILIZADA 0 0 1 0
FAPPAVALLEY
LA RIOJANA 0 0 1 0
GERVAZY
DUSHREMBRANDT 0 0 1 0
LE MOSS
QUICHINO 0 0 1 0
MONS
AMOURALLIS 0 0 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
MEHMET 0 0 1 0
SQUIRE JONES
GREAT OAK 0 0 1 0
SUPREME LEADER
BAR CRILLON 0 0 1 0
THE GREAT SHARK
HORUS 0 0 1 0
WAGON MASTER
HOMOGENICO 0 0 0 2
FAPPAVALLEY
TRANS GOLD 0 0 0 2
RAHY
SHAMPOO SILVER 0 0 0 1
GOLDEN VOYAGER
WILD BLACK 0 0 0 1
GOLDEN VOYAGER
GOTAN 0 0 0 1
NATIVE PROSPECTOR
INDIAN FASHION 0 0 0 1
ROY
LA ENGALLADA 0 0 0 1
SEEKER'S REWARD
MATANZAS 0 0 0 1
SEMENENKO
PEPEYO 0 0 0 1
SEMENENKO
KEVKAT 0 0 0 1
SHARDARI

RAINBOW QUEST as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 242 Races 754
Best performers A-Z
ALJAMAAHEER (Gr 1), AQLAAM (Gr 1), ASK (Gr 1), AXXOS (Gr 1), BAMBOO ERE (Gr 1), BEATRICE AURORE (Gr 1), BOLLYWOOD DREAMS (Gr 1), BUENOS DIAS (Gr 1), CIEL INDIENNE (Gr 1), COSMO SUNBEAM (Gr 1), DESIDERATUM (Gr 1), DIAMETRIC (AUS) - OPPOSITE (Gr 1), DOCTOR FREMANTLE (Gr 1), DOGMA NOIR (Gr 1), ELUSIVE WAVE (Gr 1), FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND (Gr 1), FRANCE (Gr 1), FURNER'S GREEN (Gr 1), GREEN SUPREME (Gr 1), HARLEQUEEN (Gr 1), IBICENCO (Gr 1), IRIAN (Gr 1), JAVA'S WAR (Gr 1), JUST THE JUDGE (Gr 1), KINGSTON HILL (Gr 1), KRIS KIN (Gr 1), LADY LUPUS (Gr 1), LAST TRAIN (Gr 1), LAW ENFORCEMENT (Gr 1), LOOK HERE (Gr 1), MACAW (Gr 1), MAHLER (Gr 1), MARCUS ANDRONICUS (Gr 1), METEOR STORM (Gr 1), NOAHS ARK (Gr 1), NORTH LIGHT (Gr 1), NOSSA CAROLINA (Gr 1), ORACLE (Gr 1), OXFORD OPINION (Gr 1), PEDRO THE GREAT (Gr 1), PLUMANIA (Gr 1), POLISH SUMMER (Gr 1), POWERSCOURT (Gr 1), QEMAH (Gr 1), QUEST FOR MORE (Gr 1), RAKTI (Gr 1), RAYENI (Gr 1), REKINDLED INTEREST (Gr 1), ROSES FOR THE LADY (Gr 1), SAMITAR (Gr 1), SARDAUKAR (Gr 1), SARKIYLA (Gr 1), SILK SARI (Gr 1), SOOTHSAY (Gr 1), SPANISH MOON (Gr 1), SPIRIT QUARTZ (Gr 1), STARSCOPE (Gr 1), STORMY CAFE (Gr 1), TYCOON (Gr 1), WICKLOW BRAVE (Gr 1), ALTA LILEA (Gr 2), BALLADEUSE (Gr 2), BELLE D'OR (Gr 2), BRAVODINO (Gr 2), CALIFORNIAN (Gr 2), CASPIAN PRINCE (Gr 2), COLTRANE (Gr 2), CYLINDER BEACH (Gr 2), DARLEY SUN (Gr 2), DAY FLIGHT (Gr 2), GLARING (Gr 2), GLEN'S DIAMOND (Gr 2), HIGHLAND BREEZE (Gr 2), KINDJHAL (Gr 2), KING OF WANDS (Gr 2), KOCAB (Gr 2), MATHEMATICIAN (Gr 2), NORTHERN EMPIRE (Gr 2), POET LAUREATE (Gr 2), QUEST FOR HONOR (Gr 2), RAINCOAT (Gr 2), REKINDLED ALLIANCE (Gr 2), RIPOSTE (Gr 2), SEA OF HEARTBREAK (Gr 2), SPANISH SUN (Gr 2), TAAJUB (Gr 2), TAM LIN (Gr 2), THE ANVIL (Gr 2), TUNING FORK (Gr 2), WELL ROUNDED (Gr 2), YOUR OLD PAL (Gr 2), ACT OF WAR (Gr 3), AL HARAM (Gr 3), ARNISTON (Gr 3), ASTROLOGIE (Gr 3), ASTROPHYSICAL JET (Gr 3), BAAHAMA (Gr 3), BINARY FILE (Gr 3), BLUEBERRY FOREST (Gr 3), BRUSCO (Gr 3), CABIMAS (Gr 3), CALORESCENCE (Gr 3), CAPE AMBER (Gr 3), CORAL WAVE (Gr 3), COUNSEL'S OPINION (Gr 3), COVER UP (Gr 3), DEVA (Gr 3), DONO DA BOLA (Gr 3), ENROLLER (Gr 3), FALLACY (Gr 3), FATHAYER (Gr 3), GLOWING (Gr 3), HOST NATION (Gr 3), HYMN OF LOVE (Gr 3), JEHANNEDARC (Gr 3), JELLICLE BALL (Gr 3), KIND (Gr 3), KREEM (Gr 3), LIMITED EDITION (Gr 3), LUMINATE (Gr 3), MARK OF AN ANGEL (Gr 3), MARVELLOUS MISS (Gr 3), MEDIA HYPE (Gr 3), MYSTICAL LADY (Gr 3), NIJOOM DUBAI (Gr 3), NYRAMBA (Gr 3), OZONE BERE (Gr 3), PAGE ONE (Gr 3), PALACE (Gr 3), PEACOCK (Gr 3), PRIDE DANCER (Gr 3), PUNCHER CLYNCH (Gr 3), QUIZ MISTRESS (Gr 3), RESTORER (Gr 3), RHODAGNA (Gr 3), ROBIN HOODS BAY (Gr 3), ROSTRUM (Gr 3), SENSE OF JOY (Gr 3), SOLO NO MAS (Gr 3), SUN SLASH (Gr 3), SWEET DEIMOS (Gr 3), TANIYA (Gr 3), TINKERTOWN (Gr 3), TOO MUCH TROUBLE (Gr 3), TREFFLICH (Gr 3), TRUMBAKA (Gr 3), VENGENCE (Gr 3), WHERE WE LEFT OFF (Gr 3), WITHOUT A PRAYER (Gr 3), ACTIVO (Listed), ADMISSION (Listed), AFYA (Listed), ALTA STIMA (Listed), AMOURALLIS (Listed), APEX KING (Listed), AQUILLA (Listed), ASHDAN (Listed), BADEE AH (Listed), BELONGING (Listed), BESS OF HARDWICK (Listed), BLUE RAMBLER (Listed), CEILIDH HOUSE (Listed), CENTURIUS (Listed), CHANGEABLE (Listed), COFFEE BAR (Listed), DANCEQUEST (Listed), DATE WITH DESTINY (Listed), DESERT SNOW (Listed), DOUBLE VIE (Listed), DR FAUSTUS (Listed), DRAGON FLY (Listed), EBASANI (Listed), ENSAYA (Listed), FASHION FUND (Listed), FERDOOS (Listed), FIGHTER BOY (Listed), FREEDOM BEEL (Listed), FREETOWN (Listed), FUJICO (Listed), HIPPY HIPPY SHAKE (Listed), IRISIJANA (Listed), ISOTTA (Listed), L A TOWER (Listed), LANG SHINING (Listed), LOAVES AND FISHES (Listed), LOOM (Listed), LUNAA (Listed), LURIYYA (Listed), MAGNOLIA SPRINGS (Listed), MARKET FORCES (Listed), MARTINO CREOLO (Listed), MAZE (Listed), MIA'S BOY (Listed), MIBAR (Listed), MILLION WAVES (Listed), MOONLIGHT MAN (Listed), MOONLIGHT RED (Listed), MORNING ECLIPSE (Listed), MR CAREY (Listed), MYSTICAL LADY (Listed), NAVAJO CHIEF (Listed), NINE REALMS (Listed), NORINA (Listed), OBLITERATOR (Listed), OVERSHADOW (Listed), PARISH BOY (Listed), PASSIFLORE (Listed), PERSEFONA (Listed), PORTICCIO (Listed), PREMARDAL (Listed), PRINCE NOMAD (Listed), PROWESS (Listed), PTOLEMAIC (Listed), QUARTZ (Listed), QUATORZE (Listed), QUENCHED (Listed), RASSIMA (Listed), RAY (Listed), REKINDLED APPLAUSE (Listed), RESEARCHED (Listed), SATIN SILVER (Listed), SATIRICAL BOY (Listed), SHADES OF BEIGE (Listed), SHOW RAINBOW (Listed), SIBELIUS (Listed), SIMPLON (Listed), SOLAR MAGIC (Listed), SPIRIT OF DUBAI (Listed), STATUS SYMBOL (Listed), STRIVE (Listed), SUMMER SHOWER (Listed), SWEET AS A ROSE (Listed), TEMPERED STEEL (Listed), TETRAD (Listed), VENTEUSE (Listed), VIGELEGERE (Listed), WATER QUIRL (Listed), WINTER SILENCE (Listed), WONDER OF QATAR (Listed), YOUNG KNIGHT (Listed), ZABARAJAD (Listed), JAVA'S BOURBON (Restricted)