RUM SHOT (GB) 2001 C b


Race Record

Wins
2004
3rds
2004

Sales Results

2002 October Yearling
from Tally-Ho Stud, Ireland
to Highflyer Bloodstock for 36000 (GBG)

2001 December Foal
from Beechgrove Stud
to Geoffrey Howson Bloodstock for 22000 (GBG)


1st Dam: GLASS (GB) 1996

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

RUM SHOT (GB) 2001 by EFISIO

EFISIO (GB) 1982FORMIDABLE (USA) 1975
ELDORET (IRE) 1976
GLASS (GB) 1996BERING (GB) 1983
GEMMOLOGIE (FR) 1988
Wins
2004
3rds
2004





Progeny of EFISIO

Stakes performances by surface

96.2% Turf
1.9% Dirt
1.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of EFISIO

Sire of 27 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2013 0 0 0 1
2012 0 0 0 2
2011 0 0 1 2
2010 0 0 1 4
2009 0 3 4 12
2008 1 0 1 6
2007 0 1 1 5
2006 2 2 0 3
2005 1 3 1 5
2004 10 2 3 8
2003 1 2 4 12

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ATTRACTION 7 2 0 1
PURSUIT OF LOVE
LE VIE DEI COLORI 3 1 2 3
EL GRAN SENOR
ENFORCER 2 2 1 1
ZILZAL
FRIZZANTE 2 0 2 1
GLOW
ZAFISIO 1 2 2 1
ZAFONIC
MISS VEGAS 0 1 1 4
DANCING DISSIDENT
RIVIERSONDEREND 0 1 0 4
COZZENE
FIRENZE 0 1 0 2
GLOW
RUM SHOT 0 1 0 1
BERING
KINGS FALCON 0 1 0 1
LION CAVERN
RIVER THAMES 0 1 0 0
DASHING BLADE
CALRISSIAN 0 0 2 12
ROYAL ACADEMY
PERFECT POLLY 0 0 2 4
PRINCE SABO
FOURPENNY LANE 0 0 1 3
LION CAVERN
DIXIE EVANS 0 0 1 1
EMARATI
FAIRY EFISIO 0 0 1 1
FAIRY KING
KIRALIK 0 0 1 0
DIXIELAND BAND
ROSEY DE MEGEVE 0 0 0 5
KENDOR
CHALIN 0 0 0 4
BE MY GUEST
PENNY CROSS 0 0 0 2
PERSIAN BOLD
RISING SHADOW 0 0 0 2
REPRIMAND
RAFFISIO 0 0 0 2
WARNING
BOWNESS 0 0 0 1
DOMINION
SHOKO 0 0 0 1
GOLDNEYEV
CAMMIES FUTURE 0 0 0 1
NOMINATION
SANT ELENA 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
OBED 0 0 0 1
STAR APPEAL

BERING as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 115 Races 331
Best performers A-Z
AT FIRST SIGHT (Gr 1), BARANCELLA (Gr 1), BERENI KA (Gr 1), GENTOO (Gr 1), GREEN NOON (Gr 1), HARBINGER (Gr 1), INDIAN CREEK (Gr 1), ISHVANA (Gr 1), MORANDI (Gr 1), REALEJO (Gr 1), RUSSIAN BLUE (Gr 1), SEA CHARIOT (Gr 1), SOFAST (Gr 1), SPECIAL RING (Gr 1), STRADIVARIUS (Gr 1), TORRESTRELLA (Gr 1), VERACITY (Gr 1), WINGED CUPID (Gr 1), BERING FITZ (Gr 2), BIBLE BELT (Gr 2), BLUE PANIS (Gr 2), COOL CREEK (Gr 2), GENTLE TIGER (Gr 2), MAXWELL (Gr 2), ORO SOLIDO (Gr 2), PALMRIDGE (Gr 2), SHIMMERING SURF (Gr 2), SINGING (Gr 2), ALYZEA (Gr 3), ANDREA MANTEGNA (Gr 3), ANTIOQUIA (Gr 3), BERING BOY (Gr 3), BLUE SOAVE (Gr 3), BOB LE BEAU (Gr 3), CAOINTIORN (Gr 3), DANON BERBERE (Gr 3), DESERT DEW (Gr 3), DON'T HURRY ME (Gr 3), GOTLANDIA (Gr 3), HANDSOME MAESTRO (Gr 3), INDIGNANT (Gr 3), KYNISKA (Gr 3), LAYGIRL (Gr 3), MADURAI (Gr 3), MAGIC BIBOU (Gr 3), MALIKAYAH (Gr 3), MINOR VAMP (Gr 3), MISS FRANCE (Gr 3), MUSIDORA (Gr 3), MYASUN (Gr 3), NEGUEV (Gr 3), PERSIAN STORM (Gr 3), QUALITY SPECIAL (Gr 3), REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Gr 3), RESERVE CARD (Gr 3), RUM SHOT (Gr 3), RUSTIC FLAME (Gr 3), SATONO APOLLO (Gr 3), SIR ERNESTO (Gr 3), SKY HIGH FLYER (Gr 3), SPIRITFIX (Gr 3), TADREEB (Gr 3), VAUQUELIN (Gr 3), AIRSTREAM (Listed), AURORA GUADALUPE (Listed), AVONGROVE (Listed), BEAUMONT'S PARTY (Listed), BERNAY (Listed), BOOGIE SHOES (Listed), CELEBRISSIME (Listed), CLASSIC COLORI (Listed), CLEAR THE ICE (Listed), COSMODROME (Listed), DUCHESS OF FRANCE (Listed), EYEFUL (Listed), FELIX (Listed), FLIGAZ (Listed), FOOTLOOSE (Listed), GAIETE (Listed), GET REAL (Listed), GINOSTRA (Listed), GOLDEN HONOR (Listed), HIGH HEAT (Listed), JAILAMIGRAINE (Listed), KADANCE BLUE (Listed), LANDO BLUE (Listed), LATIN MOOD (Listed), LIGHT FROM MARS (Listed), MAC REGAL (Listed), MAGICAL EVE (Listed), MATWAN (Listed), MYRICA (Listed), MYTOGRAPHIE (Listed), OCEAN SPIRIT (Listed), PADANA (Listed), PAOLA LISA (Listed), PAPPUS (Listed), PEDRA POMPAS (Listed), PIVOTAL ANSWER (Listed), PLAY GAL (Listed), POLARIX (Listed), PURITY (Listed), PURUS (Listed), RED MO (Listed), SATANICJIM (Listed), SPADAY (Listed), SPANISH HIDALGO (Listed), SPLASHDOWN (Listed), SUBMARINER (Listed), TERRA VERDE (Listed), THANX FOR NOTHING (Listed), TONIC STAR (Listed), VALLETTA (Listed), VASSAL (Listed), VITA (Listed)