GOLD ACCENT (USA) 2001 F b


Progeny of GOLD LEGEND

Stakes performances by surface

9.8% Turf
90.2% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of GOLD LEGEND

Sire of 13 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 0 0 2
2014 0 0 0 1
2013 0 0 0 2
2012 0 0 0 2
2011 0 0 0 1
2010 0 0 0 3
2009 0 0 0 1
2008 0 0 0 1
2007 0 0 0 1
2006 0 1 0 3
2005 3 4 1 7
2004 0 1 0 3
2003 0 0 0 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LEYENDA DORADA 3 3 1 0
VIGORS
MONA ROSE 0 3 0 0
LOMOND
GOLD ACCENT 0 0 0 5
LYPHARD
COYOTE LEGEND 0 0 0 4
SEEKING THE GOLD
GOLD COYOTE 0 0 0 4
SEEKING THE GOLD
WILD LEGEND 0 0 0 3
CHAPEL CREEK
LEGEND FORTYNINE 0 0 0 2
BOUNDARY
KATHY'S ROCKET 0 0 0 2
IRISH OPEN
LOVETHATLEGEND 0 0 0 2
MAGESTERIAL
BRIDAL GAL 0 0 0 2
MAJESTY'S PRINCE
MY GOLDEN TRIPP 0 0 0 1
CHEROKEE RUN
SPOONERISM 0 0 0 1
DIXIELAND HEAT
NOTHINBETTERTODO 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY

LYPHARD as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 76 Races 193
Best performers A-Z
BIONDETTI (Gr 1), INDY FIVE HUNDRED (Gr 1), JAM ALLEY (Gr 1), MUSTANFAR (Gr 1), PASSINETTI (Gr 1), PEER GYNT (Gr 1), POLAR EMPEROR (Gr 1), RED FEATHER (Gr 1), SUPER PISTACHIO (HK) - WESTPHALIA (Gr 1), TRIPLE THREAT (Gr 1), ASPIRIN SNOW (Gr 2), BALL FOUR (Gr 2), CAELIS (Gr 2), CAPPUCHINO (Gr 2), KISS ME TENDER (Gr 2), MAGGIE JORDAN (Gr 2), PRINCESSE DANSANTE (Gr 2), SILK AND SCARLET (Gr 2), SMART ROBIN (Gr 2), VITA ROSA (Gr 2), DANGER OVER (Gr 3), DELTA PRINCESS (Gr 3), EXPEDITION (Gr 3), GARDA (Gr 3), HEISEI PIKAICHI (Gr 3), IDAHO QUEST (Gr 3), NISHINO CON SAFOS (Gr 3), PRECIOUS PEARL (Gr 3), ROSADO (Gr 3), STOCKHOLDER (Gr 3), SWEET SCIENCE (Gr 3), TRIPAT (Gr 3), TRY GOOD (Gr 3), TSURUMARU YOKANISE (Gr 3), APRIL SAN (Listed), AWESOME ASHLEY (Listed), AWESOME OF COURSE (Listed), CHIHULYKEE (Listed), CORRINE (Listed), CRISTAL FIX (Listed), ELGHANI (Listed), FUNDAY (Listed), GOLD ACCENT (Listed), GREEN CHAPEL (Listed), JOLIE VISAGE (Listed), JOMA (Listed), LA MOTTIE (Listed), LILY'S LAD (Listed), MAJESTIC VINTAGE (Listed), MOONLIT SHOW (Listed), MR ANTARTIC (Listed), MYTHICAL HERO (Listed), NAPLES (Listed), OCTOBER WINDS (Listed), ONLY GREEN (Listed), OTHER COLOR (Listed), PINKHAIR (Listed), PLUM RED (Listed), PRINCE TUM TUM (Listed), RAGO (Listed), REX REGINA (Listed), ROCK N ROSH (Listed), SEULEMENT (Listed), SOPHIE'S SALAD (Listed), SOUND AND FURY (Listed), SYMBA'S DREAM (Listed), TADRIS (Listed), THE GORDONIAN (Listed), THUNDER AND RAIN (Listed), TREZENE (Listed), WADI RUM (Listed), WHISKEY AND LOW (Listed), WIND FLOW (Listed), HONG KONG DANCER (Restricted), LOOSE PLAY (Restricted), MIND SPELL (Restricted)