FOUQUET (BRAZ) 2000 C b


Progeny of ROMARIN

Stakes performances by surface

78.4% Turf
21.6% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ROMARIN

Sire of 49 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 0 0 1
2014 1 1 4 2
2013 0 3 0 4
2012 0 2 3 1
2011 10 4 5 8
2010 3 3 8 5
2009 7 0 5 4
2008 0 2 0 3
2007 0 0 2 3
2006 4 4 5 5
2005 3 2 3 4
2004 1 2 2 2
2003 2 0 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
IN THE STARS 4 1 0 0
DANCE BID
VUPT VAPT 3 1 3 0
STUKA
O DRAGAO 3 1 2 1
LAMEROK
E DO IGUASSU 3 1 0 1
MINSTREL GLORY
QUESTING NEW 3 0 1 0
CHOCTAW RIDGE
ESTRELA DE ROMA 2 0 0 0
IRISH FIGHTER
TENARIN 2 0 0 0
PLEASANT VARIETY
MR BOJANGLES 1 3 2 2
BASIM
EQUITANA 1 2 0 1
CHOCTAW RIDGE
BANDIDO SECRETO 1 1 2 0
SECRETO
GRENA 1 1 1 2
VERT AMANDE
FOUQUET 1 1 1 1
CLACKSON
IAQUINTA 1 0 1 1
TSUNAMI SLEW
CALLING ELVIS 1 0 1 0
SEA OF SECRETS
NATIVO DA FRONTEIRA 1 0 0 2
BUCKFINDER
LAMOR 1 0 0 0
HENRI LE BALAFRE
DUTCH HARBOR 0 1 2 3
SPEAKERPHONE
SUN EXOTIC 0 1 2 1
SAIL THROUGH
BEL'S PHONE 0 1 2 0
MINSTREL GLORY
NELORE PORA 0 1 1 2
LUPIN
MR ANGRA 0 1 1 0
MAGICAL MILE
ETERNIDADE 0 1 1 0
ROY
CARIBEAN QUEEN 0 1 0 0
BIG LARK
THE RITZ 0 1 0 0
FILAGO
MEE 0 1 0 0
GREEN DANCER
PEDRA DE OURO 0 1 0 0
MINSTREL GLORY
BALLIAN 0 0 3 2
MIDNIGHT TIGER
CANTABRIGENSIS 0 0 2 2
MIDNIGHT TIGER
DIGITAL 0 0 1 2
CHOCTAW RIDGE
JOGO DE BIRIGUI 0 0 1 2
MANE MINISTER
PUTS GRILO 0 0 1 1
CLACKSON
HAPPY RUNNER 0 0 1 1
TURVILLE
YESTERDAY GOLD 0 0 1 1
VERT AMANDE
DIVERTENTE 0 0 1 0
CHOCTAW RIDGE
PEITO ABERTO 0 0 1 0
GHADEER
CAMARIM 0 0 1 0
MUJTAHID
GOLIAS 0 0 1 0
TURKOMAN
PRINCIPE DO EGITO 0 0 0 3
CHOCTAW RIDGE
VAMARIN 0 0 0 1
EXECUTIONER
PISCAR DE OLHOS 0 0 0 1
GREEN DANCER
DELIRIOUSLY HAPPY 0 0 0 1
KENETICO
BLUE CELLERIX 0 0 0 1
MIDNIGHT TIGER
PE DE ANJO 0 0 0 1
MINSTREL GLORY
PRIME SHOT 0 0 0 1
MINSTREL GLORY
OBUS 0 0 0 1
MUSIC PROSPECTOR
HAPPY DREAM 0 0 0 1
REALLY WELLCOME
JATO FORTE 0 0 0 1
RESTLESS JET
ROTEIRISTA 0 0 0 1
SOUTHERN HALO
UNO MANDA 0 0 0 1
STUKA

CLACKSON as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 78 Races 206
Best performers A-Z
ALCAZAR (Gr 1), AMIGO GAUCHO (Gr 1), BAL A BALI (Gr 1), BIOLOGO (Gr 1), CANCION INDIA (Gr 1), DANZA (Gr 1), DOUBLE DREAM (Gr 1), ESTELLA ROSSA (Gr 1), EUMSONHO (Gr 1), FOUQUET (Gr 1), GALETO (Gr 1), GLORIA DE CAMPEAO (Gr 1), ISTBESTAND (Gr 1), JET (Gr 1), LA FRANCAISE (Gr 1), LONDON LEADER (Gr 1), MARY RE (Gr 1), MILK AND HONEY (Gr 1), MOVIE STAR (Gr 1), PISTA OLIMPICA (Gr 1), PRONASTERON (Gr 1), QUE FUERZA (Gr 1), SUPER CLASS (Gr 1), TIZIANO (Gr 1), TIZON (Gr 1), ULTIMO FURO (Gr 1), BOM DE LUTA (Gr 2), CORRE SOLTA (Gr 2), EXTERMINADORA (Gr 2), FERA DO NENEM (Gr 2), HAPPY VALLEY (Gr 2), LAURENCIANO (Gr 2), NEW REGINA (Gr 2), OLYMPIC MOVIE (Gr 2), PERDONADA (Gr 2), QUEOPS PYRAMID (Gr 2), SIMPLY THE BEST (Gr 2), TRASFOGUERO (Gr 2), VALIENTE Y GUAPO (Gr 2), ALUCARD (Gr 3), APOLICE GLOBAL (Gr 3), ATHIA (Gr 3), BEAUTIFULL BLACK (Gr 3), DASH FOR MONEY (Gr 3), EAGLE PINES (Gr 3), HEGEMONIA (Gr 3), HOT MONEY (Gr 3), HOT PEPPER (Gr 3), IPE ROXO (Gr 3), MESSAGGERO CELERE (Gr 3), MUCH FASTER (Gr 3), NETSTREAM (Gr 3), PEARL GOLDEN (Gr 3), PUTS GRILO (Gr 3), QUEEN MAUD (Gr 3), SUCK OUT QUEEN (Gr 3), TRAY CARNIVAL (Gr 3), UNO CAMPIONE (Gr 3), VERDI GIUSEPPE (Gr 3), ZEPELLIM (Gr 3), CARA ANA (Listed), DOURADA (Listed), DULCE ANITA (Listed), EGGENDORF (Listed), EGOCENTRIC (Listed), IS BEAUTIFUL (Listed), KARKAROFF (Listed), KILL BILL (Listed), LADY SEDUTIVA (Listed), NO MORE (Listed), PRESILHA (Listed), PROSCIUTTO (Listed), QUICK WIND (Listed), SNOWY PUNK (Listed), SPACE RUNNER (Listed), TIGER OF JOY (Listed), ULTIMATUM (Listed), WOZZECK (Listed)