PERSONAL RUSH (USA) 2001 C


Race Record

Wins
2005
Elm Stakes (Gr 3)
Diolite Kinen (Listed)
2004
2nds
2006
3rds
2004

1st Dam: PERSONALLY (USA) 1987

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

PERSONAL RUSH (USA) 2001 by WILD RUSH

WILD RUSH (USA) 1994WILD AGAIN (USA) 1980
ROSE PARK (USA) 1986
PERSONALLY (USA) 1987ALYDAR (USA) 1975
DISTAFF LEADER (USA) 1978
Wins
2005
Elm Stakes (Gr 3)
Diolite Kinen (Listed)
2004
2nds
2006
3rds
2004





Progeny of WILD RUSH

Stakes performances by surface

16.4% Turf
78.9% Dirt
4.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of WILD RUSH

Sire of 46 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 0 0 1 0
2014 0 0 1 0
2013 0 0 0 4
2012 0 0 0 7
2011 3 0 1 7
2010 1 1 4 2
2009 0 1 3 8
2008 1 4 1 16
2007 2 4 7 16
2006 5 7 6 13
2005 2 6 10 20
2004 5 9 7 12
2003 3 1 1 11

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
HOLLYWOOD STORY 7 6 2 0
DYNAFORMER
STELLAR JAYNE 4 3 2 3
RELAUNCH
TRANSCEND 4 1 2 4
TONY BIN
DREAM RUSH 2 3 2 2
UNBRIDLED
WILD DESERT 1 5 0 1
DESERT WINE
JUDITHS WILD RUSH 1 3 8 13
BLACK TIE AFFAIR
JUST RUSHING 1 3 2 8
SHANANIE
LAST ROMANCE 1 1 0 4
FAPPIANO
PERSONAL RUSH 1 0 3 3
ALYDAR
BANK AUDIT 0 2 2 5
FARAWAY SON
VOUS 0 1 2 3
SEATTLE DANCER
GOOD AND LUCKY 0 1 1 5
ACCUSED
CARMANDIA 0 1 1 2
MINING
QUASICOBRA 0 1 1 0
WOLF POWER
WIMBLEDON 0 1 0 0
DARN THAT ALARM
T UP WILD 0 0 2 5
FORTY NINER
COURIR PASSION 0 0 2 1
TONY BIN
DOKOFUKUKAZE 0 0 2 0
FRENCH DEPUTY
GOTTA RUSH 0 0 1 4
SEATTLE SLEET
LUXEMBOURG 0 0 1 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
FOREVER RUSH 0 0 1 0
BADGER LAND
LAKEVILLE RUSH 0 0 1 0
FLY SO FREE
QUINTONS GOLD RUSH 0 0 1 0
MR PROSPECTOR
BROWN WILD 0 0 1 0
YAMANIN ZEPHYR
JUNGLE FIGHTER 0 0 0 8
APALACHEE
CLAVE SECRETA 0 0 0 6
TAIKI SHUTTLE
FRIENDOFTHEFAMILY 0 0 0 5
DISTINCTIVE
NIKE MADRID 0 0 0 4
SALT LAKE
SENSATIONAL SCORE 0 0 0 3
DYNAFORMER
RUSH TO GLORY 0 0 0 2
CRAFTY PROSPECTOR
WILD REMARKS 0 0 0 2
KINGMAMBO
AMPERE 0 0 0 2
UNBRIDLED
SPRING RUSH 0 0 0 2
WITH APPROVAL
UNITY 0 0 0 1
BRIAN'S TIME
RUSH AROUND 0 0 0 1
CLASSIC GO GO
GONE WILD 0 0 0 1
CONQUISTADOR CIELO
TEXAS RUSH 0 0 0 1
CURE THE BLUES
QUITE A RUSH 0 0 0 1
MEADOWLAKE
WILD ENGLISH ROSE 0 0 0 1
MT LIVERMORE
WILD BEA 0 0 0 1
NINISKI
DIRTY RUSH 0 0 0 1
OLYMPIO
GEMSTONE RUSH 0 0 0 1
RELAUNCH
ED MIRACLE 0 0 0 1
RUNAWAY GROOM
LEO GETZ 0 0 0 1
SEPTIEME CIEL
SPRIGHTLY 0 0 0 1
SILVER GHOST
SUZU JAPAN 0 0 0 1
TEMPERENCE HILL

ALYDAR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 71 Races 228
Best performers A-Z
AMERICA ALIVE (Gr 1), BON JOVI GIRL (Gr 1), CHINESE DRAGON (Gr 1), CO ANIMADORA (Gr 1), CROQUER (Gr 1), GIO PONTI (Gr 1), HISHI ATLAS (Gr 1), LUMINOUS HARBOR (Gr 1), PERSONAL RUSH (Gr 1), POHAVE (Gr 1), SEEK GOLD (Gr 1), A LITTLE WARM (Gr 2), ACROSS THE HEAVEN (Gr 2), ALUMNI HALL (Gr 2), AMAH DRAMAS (Gr 2), ANGEL ON THE WING (Gr 2), BLAZONRY (Gr 2), EXTERIOR (Gr 2), FANTASTICAT (Gr 2), LAUREL ANGE (Gr 2), PEINTURE ABSTRAITE (Gr 2), PEINTURE RARE (Gr 2), POINTILLISTE (Gr 2), SETTE E MEZZO (Gr 2), VIRGINIA DREAM (Gr 2), WITH DISTINCTION (Gr 2), ALLOWAY (Gr 3), AMIE DE MIX (Gr 3), ANTONIA AUTUMN (Gr 3), ASAKA DEFEAT (Gr 3), BALLYMORE LADY (Gr 3), GO UNDERGROUND (Gr 3), HEART SHAPED (Gr 3), MAGGIE SLEW (Gr 3), MIDEON BIT (Gr 3), QUIET DAY (Gr 3), SAGA NOVEL (Gr 3), SLEW CITY CITADEL (Gr 3), SUBTLE ALY (Gr 3), SWEET TRAVEL (Gr 3), THUNDEROUS MOOD (Gr 3), YOMALO (Gr 3), ACROBATIC (Listed), ALCHEMILLA (Listed), ALYZIG (Listed), BEST YEARS (Listed), BLACK MAMBO (Listed), CAERUS (Listed), CHINDI (Listed), EURO CODE (Listed), EXTEND (Listed), FACCHETTI (Listed), FIRST RATE EVENT (Listed), FISHER POND (Listed), FUTURISTA (Listed), GRENADINES (Listed), HIPPOCRATES (Listed), LINDERO (Listed), MARGIE'S WORLD (Listed), NINELEVENTURBO (Listed), PEINTURE ROSE (Listed), PIERRE BONNARD (Listed), PRIVATE GIFT (Listed), ROYAL TIGRESS (Listed), SILVA (Listed), SPECIAL INTEREST (Listed), STATE TREASURE (Listed), SWEET TESS (Listed), THEY CALL ME GIANT (Listed), MAJESTIC COMMANDER (Restricted), RUNNING DOG (Restricted)