GENTLE TIGER (GER) 2001 C


Progeny of TIGER HILL

Stakes performances by surface

98.8% Turf
0% Dirt
1.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of TIGER HILL

Sire of 92 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 1 0
2016 0 2 1 2
2015 7 4 3 4
2014 2 2 6 12
2013 2 1 4 6
2012 3 6 8 10
2011 4 4 3 16
2010 1 5 6 14
2009 2 1 3 9
2008 0 1 5 12
2007 0 1 7 9
2006 2 2 7 6
2005 2 3 12 7
2004 2 4 7 8
2003 0 0 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TIGER TOPS 6 2 3 0
BARATHEA
REWILDING 3 1 1 1
TOP VILLE
ORIENTAL TIGER 2 3 2 2
BIG SHUFFLE
GHIZAO 2 3 0 1
BERING
FAIR MOUNTAIN 2 2 1 1
SILVANO
SALDENTIGERIN 2 1 5 1
ALKALDE
ELOPA 1 1 2 1
KRIS
MOMENT IN TIME 1 1 1 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
COTTON MILL 1 1 1 0
MILL REEF
SORTILEGE 1 0 1 2
MONSUN
TOUGHNESS DANON 1 0 1 1
ACATENANGO
IOTA 1 0 1 0
KONIGSSTUHL
NARROW HILL 1 0 0 7
SILVER HAWK
LOVCEN 1 0 0 0
GRAND LODGE
MARTIAL ART 1 0 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
ELIOT 1 0 0 0
STERNKONIG
LOVELYN 0 3 0 0
ACATENANGO
ABBASHIVA 0 2 3 3
GOOFALIK
IDEALIST 0 2 2 3
DON'T FORGET ME
KONIGSTIGER 0 2 2 0
BARATHEA
CHEETAH 0 1 2 2
KENDOR
MISTER SACHA 0 1 2 0
LAST TYCOON
GENTLE TIGER 0 1 1 1
BERING
CHESTER ROAD 0 1 1 1
WOODMAN
DARLEY SUN 0 1 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
EYE OF THE TIGER 0 1 1 0
SURUMU
KIRINDA 0 1 0 1
DAYLAMI
AMETRIN 0 1 0 1
MONSUN
TIGER CLIFF 0 1 0 0
IN THE WINGS
NAKAAYA 0 1 0 0
MARWINA
TIGER STRIPES 0 1 0 0
MEDICEAN
KASHMIR PEAK 0 1 0 0
SELKIRK
WURFSCHEIBE 0 0 5 0
FRONTAL
LORD HILL 0 0 4 0
MONSUN
TOUCH MY SOUL 0 0 3 1
ACATENANGO
SOMMERTAG 0 0 3 1
MONSUN
WISTFUL 0 0 3 0
MR PROSPECTOR
PUNCH ON 0 0 2 2
GEIGER COUNTER
ULEAVEMEBREATHLESS 0 0 2 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
YOUNG TIGER 0 0 1 14
TREMPOLINO
FOREIGN MUSIC 0 0 1 5
GOOFALIK
ECHOES ROCK 0 0 1 4
SURUMU
VICTIS HILL 0 0 1 3
SILVER HAWK
MENSATIGER 0 0 1 1
LAGUNAS
ALLANIT 0 0 1 1
MONSUN
LA MERCED 0 0 1 1
PIVOTAL
MEDIA HYPE 0 0 1 1
RAINBOW QUEST
CALICO CAT 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DARING TIGER 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
LE TIGER STILL 0 0 1 0
ALZAO
BALTIMORE ROCK 0 0 1 0
DEFINITE ARTICLE
BANNER HILL 0 0 1 0
DYNAFORMER
TAMAATHUL 0 0 1 0
LINAMIX
TIGER DAY 0 0 1 0
RAHY
POSAVINA 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
OUR TIGRESS 0 0 1 0
SAINT BALLADO
ETERNAL POWER 0 0 1 0
ZAFONIC
FIGLI FANESI 0 0 0 3
ALZAO
TIGRE D'OR 0 0 0 3
VAGUELY NOBLE
BARONESS DANIELA 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
EL TIGER 0 0 0 2
DSCHINGIS KHAN
WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE 0 0 0 2
KAHYASI
ANATOLA 0 0 0 2
KINGS LAKE
INTIGRA 0 0 0 2
LOCAL SUITOR
YABIGORSE 0 0 0 2
MUKADDAMAH
LOVELY TIGER 0 0 0 2
NINISKI
ISOTTA 0 0 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
ATTILIA 0 0 0 2
WINDWURF
NOW FOREVER 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
TIGER VILLAGE 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
TESEY 0 0 0 1
AREION
GRECIAN TIGER 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
QSAR 0 0 0 1
BEAU GENIUS
AVONGROVE 0 0 0 1
BERING
AMATEIS 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
SHIP'S BISCUIT 0 0 0 1
GULCH
RUGGERO 0 0 0 1
KINGMAMBO
ROYAL BENGALI 0 0 0 1
KRIS S
FUSCETTA 0 0 0 1
LANDO
SONG OF NIGHT 0 0 0 1
LASHKARI
ADORNA 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
ALCINA 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
SINNERMAN 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
SONG OF TIGER 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
NATIONAL PARK 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
KARATOYA 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN DANCER
DAGOSTINO 0 0 0 1
PLATINI
OPERATIONAL 0 0 0 1
PLEASANT COLONY
LOOM 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
HAFJELL 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
KATALOG 0 0 0 1
SURUMU
ANONIS 0 0 0 1
WOLFHOUND

BERING as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 115 Races 335
Best performers A-Z
AT FIRST SIGHT (Gr 1), BARANCELLA (Gr 1), BERENI KA (Gr 1), GENTOO (Gr 1), GREEN NOON (Gr 1), HARBINGER (Gr 1), INDIAN CREEK (Gr 1), ISHVANA (Gr 1), MORANDI (Gr 1), REALEJO (Gr 1), RUSSIAN BLUE (Gr 1), SEA CHARIOT (Gr 1), SOFAST (Gr 1), SPECIAL RING (Gr 1), STRADIVARIUS (Gr 1), TORRESTRELLA (Gr 1), VERACITY (Gr 1), WINGED CUPID (Gr 1), BERING FITZ (Gr 2), BIBLE BELT (Gr 2), BLUE PANIS (Gr 2), COOL CREEK (Gr 2), GENTLE TIGER (Gr 2), MAXWELL (Gr 2), ORO SOLIDO (Gr 2), PALMRIDGE (Gr 2), SHIMMERING SURF (Gr 2), SINGING (Gr 2), ALYZEA (Gr 3), ANDREA MANTEGNA (Gr 3), ANTIOQUIA (Gr 3), BERING BOY (Gr 3), BLUE SOAVE (Gr 3), BOB LE BEAU (Gr 3), CAOINTIORN (Gr 3), DANON BERBERE (Gr 3), DESERT DEW (Gr 3), DON'T HURRY ME (Gr 3), GOTLANDIA (Gr 3), HANDSOME MAESTRO (Gr 3), INDIGNANT (Gr 3), KYNISKA (Gr 3), LAYGIRL (Gr 3), MADURAI (Gr 3), MAGIC BIBOU (Gr 3), MALIKAYAH (Gr 3), MINOR VAMP (Gr 3), MISS FRANCE (Gr 3), MUSIDORA (Gr 3), MYASUN (Gr 3), NEGUEV (Gr 3), PERSIAN STORM (Gr 3), QUALITY SPECIAL (Gr 3), REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Gr 3), RESERVE CARD (Gr 3), RUM SHOT (Gr 3), RUSTIC FLAME (Gr 3), SATONO APOLLO (Gr 3), SIR ERNESTO (Gr 3), SKY HIGH FLYER (Gr 3), SPADAY (Gr 3), SPIRITFIX (Gr 3), TADREEB (Gr 3), VAUQUELIN (Gr 3), AIRSTREAM (Listed), AURORA GUADALUPE (Listed), AVONGROVE (Listed), BEAUMONT'S PARTY (Listed), BERNAY (Listed), BOOGIE SHOES (Listed), CELEBRISSIME (Listed), CLASSIC COLORI (Listed), CLEAR THE ICE (Listed), COSMODROME (Listed), DUCHESS OF FRANCE (Listed), EYEFUL (Listed), FELIX (Listed), FLIGAZ (Listed), FOOTLOOSE (Listed), GAIETE (Listed), GET REAL (Listed), GINOSTRA (Listed), GOLDEN HONOR (Listed), HIGH HEAT (Listed), JAILAMIGRAINE (Listed), KADANCE BLUE (Listed), LANDO BLUE (Listed), LATIN MOOD (Listed), LIGHT FROM MARS (Listed), MAC REGAL (Listed), MAGICAL EVE (Listed), MATWAN (Listed), MYRICA (Listed), MYTOGRAPHIE (Listed), OCEAN SPIRIT (Listed), PADANA (Listed), PAOLA LISA (Listed), PAPPUS (Listed), PEDRA POMPAS (Listed), PIVOTAL ANSWER (Listed), PLAY GAL (Listed), POLARIX (Listed), PURITY (Listed), PURUS (Listed), RED MO (Listed), SATANICJIM (Listed), SPANISH HIDALGO (Listed), SPLASHDOWN (Listed), SUBMARINER (Listed), TERRA VERDE (Listed), THANX FOR NOTHING (Listed), TONIC STAR (Listed), VALLETTA (Listed), VASSAL (Listed), VITA (Listed)