MADOUR (CHI) 2001 F


Race Record

Progeny Stakes Results

LOCKED OUT (USA) 2007 by CAME HOME

CAME HOME (USA) 1999GONE WEST (USA) 1984
NICE ASSAY (USA) 1988
MADOUR (CHI) 2001HUSSONET (USA) 1991
DONA OLI (CHI) 1990
3rds
2011
Nepal Handicap (Restricted)


PIPPA (BRAZ) 2008 by BELONG TO ME

BELONG TO ME (USA) 1989DANZIG (USA) 1977
BELONGING (USA) 1979
MADOUR (CHI) 2001HUSSONET (USA) 1991
DONA OLI (CHI) 1990


RODDICK (BRAZ) 2009 by GIANT'S CAUSEWAY

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) 1997STORM CAT (USA) 1983
MARIAH'S STORM (USA) 1991
MADOUR (CHI) 2001HUSSONET (USA) 1991
DONA OLI (CHI) 1990


TENOSSUH (BRAZ) 2011 by ELUSIVE QUALITY

ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) 1993GONE WEST (USA) 1984
TOUCH OF GREATNESS (USA) 1986
MADOUR (CHI) 2001HUSSONET (USA) 1991
DONA OLI (CHI) 1990


BEST IN TOWN (BRAZ) 2016 by PUT IT BACK

PUT IT BACK (USA) 1998HONOUR AND GLORY (USA) 1993
MISS SHOPLIFTER (USA) 1991
MADOUR (CHI) 2001HUSSONET (USA) 1991
DONA OLI (CHI) 1990





Stakes performances by surface

87.5% Turf
12.5% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MADOUR

Dam of 4 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 1 0 1
2016 0 1 0 0
2015 0 0 0 2
2014 0 0 2 1
2013 0 1 0 0
2012 2 1 2 0
2011 0 0 0 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
PIPPA 2 1 2 1
HUSSONET
TENOSSUH 0 1 1 2
HUSSONET
RODDICK 0 1 1 1
HUSSONET
BEST IN TOWN 0 1 0 1
HUSSONET

HUSSONET as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 153 Races 410
Best performers A-Z
ANIMAS (Gr 1), ANTILLON (Gr 1), ARECO FOR SALE (Gr 1), ARWA (Gr 1), ASCOT PRINCE (Gr 1), ASHTAR (Gr 1), AZIZAH (Gr 1), DELLA BARBA (Gr 1), DIANE (Gr 1), EXTREME CHOICE (Gr 1), FUHRIOUSLY KISSED (Gr 1), FURIA CRUZADA (Gr 1), GROUNDSWELL (Gr 1), IL VENEZIANO (Gr 1), IVICTORY (Gr 1), JAZID (Gr 1), KINGDOM (Gr 1), LE KEN (Gr 1), LUCKY BUBBLES (Gr 1), MAJMU (Gr 1), MANUEL (Gr 1), MATERIAL MAN (Gr 1), MR CARPENTER (Gr 1), MR RODRIGO (Gr 1), NUEVO MAESTRO (Gr 1), PARIAH (Gr 1), PIPPA (Gr 1), PUERTO BOTANY (Gr 1), RENTA ABSOLUTA (Gr 1), SAHARA SUN (Gr 1), SHOALS (Gr 1), SOQRAT (Gr 1), STORM RODRIGO (Gr 1), TAKING AIM (Gr 1), TRES PUBLICOS (Gr 1), TYZONE (Gr 1), WIRASACHA (Gr 1), ZHOU (Gr 1), ALCOHUAZ (Gr 2), AVATTAR (Gr 2), BASILEUS (Gr 2), BEST IN TOWN (Gr 2), BOOTS 'N' ALL (Gr 2), CABEZA DE VACA (Gr 2), CANDIDATO UNICO (Gr 2), EFECTO RESIDUAL (Gr 2), EL SACAPUNTA (Gr 2), EL VENECIANO (Gr 2), GENERAL CRUZADO (Gr 2), GOLDEN VICTORY (Gr 2), GUNNISON (Gr 2), I'M ALL THE TALK (AUS) - ALL THE TALK (Gr 2), KEBEDE (Gr 2), LABOUR (Gr 2), LE CAESAR (Gr 2), NOCHERO BUENO (Gr 2), PERFECT FRIEND (Gr 2), PORSENNA (Gr 2), PURE ELATION (Gr 2), RIO TIJERAL (Gr 2), RODDICK (Gr 2), SANTIAGO QUERIDO (Gr 2), SILENT SONET (Gr 2), SOBRINO DE TARZAN (Gr 2), SONNY CORLEONE (Gr 2), SOUL CAFE (Gr 2), TENOSSUH (Gr 2), TINKERBELL (Gr 2), AIM SMART (Gr 3), AMARNA (Gr 3), ASTRELLE (Gr 3), BARUC (Gr 3), CARE TO THINK (Gr 3), CHICA ANGELITA (Gr 3), CONVINCIBLE (Gr 3), DELLA CARINA (Gr 3), DISTANT BAY (Gr 3), DREAM MOVER (Gr 3), EL GONDOLERO (Gr 3), EXTRA OLIVES (Gr 3), GEORGE ALEXANDER (Gr 3), GIPSY FELIZ (Gr 3), GOING AWAY (Gr 3), HASTA NUNCA (Gr 3), HEARTRUDIS (Gr 3), HONESTY PREVAILS (Gr 3), I AM BOUDICA (Gr 3), INDIA NISTEL (Gr 3), JOSELITO HOST (Gr 3), LA TORROSA (Gr 3), MI MARTIN (Gr 3), OUR CANDIDATE (AUS) - CANDIDATE (Gr 3), PANZER DIVISION (Gr 3), PUERTA DE CRISTAL (Gr 3), RAISE NO DOUBT (Gr 3), REGATTA REBEL (Gr 3), ROCKET QUEEN (Gr 3), SCARLET BILLOWS (Gr 3), SELENIA (Gr 3), SIGHT (Gr 3), SUIZA ANDINA (Gr 3), SUPER SOCIO (Gr 3), TALIEN (Gr 3), WAISTCOAT (Gr 3), WAR BOND (Gr 3), WITHERSPOON (Gr 3), YANGTSE (Gr 3), AEROBAR (Listed), AIR MAX (Listed), AKAN (Listed), AL DIA (Listed), AUTMED (Listed), BRAZEN MOSS (Listed), DELLA STRADA (Listed), DIVA SPIRIT (Listed), DIVINE BABY (Listed), DREAMS OF PLATINUM (Listed), EPICENTER (Listed), ESCALERA REAL (Listed), GONDWANA (Listed), HUNTLY CASTLE (Listed), HURACAN RODRIGO (Listed), ICHIBAN (Listed), INDERNILE (Listed), JAM TOAST (Listed), JEANNEAU (Listed), JOE PACKET (Listed), KOBAYASHI (Listed), LA YOLITA (Listed), LONDON RIVER (Listed), LOVELY SPIRIT (Listed), LOVELY STORY (Listed), MISS FANTASIA (Listed), MR NINMAR (Listed), MUITO OBRIGADO (Listed), NICCI'S GOLD (Listed), NO ANNAMOSSITY (Listed), NON PLUS ULTRA (Listed), PORTVELL (Listed), RENEGED (Listed), SAMURAI AZUL (Listed), SCHILLDORA (Listed), SFERA DEL FUOCO (Listed), SOLEIL DU NORD (Listed), SPEEDING COMET (Listed), STORM TEN (Listed), STRATURBO (Listed), TAIHEDIAN (Listed), THE TURNING POINT (Listed), TOMS (Listed), WILD ZAMBEZI (Listed), WINDFINDER (Listed), LOCKED OUT (Restricted)