GROOM TESSE (GB) 2001 C ch


Progeny of GROOM DANCER

Stakes performances by surface

98.9% Turf
1.1% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of GROOM DANCER

Sire of 33 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2012 0 0 2 0
2011 0 1 0 0
2010 0 1 0 1
2009 0 1 0 1
2008 0 3 1 3
2007 1 1 2 3
2006 4 6 4 7
2005 0 1 1 4
2004 4 2 5 8
2003 5 2 7 8

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
EGERTON 3 4 2 1
NINISKI
MAIDEN TOWER 2 1 1 1
DANZIG
SPHENOPHYTA 2 0 0 2
LORD BALLINA
LADY ANNALIESE 1 1 0 2
GROSVENOR
HABITUAL DANCER 1 1 0 0
BE MY GUEST
PACIFIC DANCER 1 0 2 2
KAAPSTAD
WOBURN 1 0 2 2
KAAPSTAD
KILAT MAORI 1 0 0 0
ALL GLORY
MIDNIGHT KISS 1 0 0 0
NIGHT SHIFT
TEMOIN 1 0 0 0
SHADEED
GROOM TESSE 0 5 2 2
HIGHEST HONOR
SATURDAY FEVER 0 1 4 0
AT TALAQ
GOOSE BAY 0 1 1 3
SURUMU
SON OF FLICKA 0 1 1 0
BE MY GUEST
C'EST CA 0 1 1 0
KNOWN FACT
AMERICAN SPIN 0 1 1 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
ONEROUS 0 1 0 2
SHAREEF DANCER
DOWAGER 0 0 2 1
VAGUELY NOBLE
BRUGES 0 0 1 0
CENTAINE
GLEANN AN SAGART 0 0 1 0
IRISH RIVER
FOODBROKER FOUNDER 0 0 1 0
THE MINSTREL
LEVERA 0 0 0 3
PRINCE SABO
EPHIGENIE 0 0 0 2
NINISKI
FANTASIZE 0 0 0 2
THE MINSTREL
SUCCESSION 0 0 0 2
UNFUWAIN
CALOMERIA 0 0 0 1
BE MY GUEST
WEDDING PARTY 0 0 0 1
BLUEBIRD
FANNY'S FANCY 0 0 0 1
FAIRY KING
ASTAIRE 0 0 0 1
GROSVENOR
KINDLELIGHT DEBUT 0 0 0 1
POLAR FALCON
HER HIDDEN TALENT 0 0 0 1
ST HILARION
SLEATBANK 0 0 0 1
SUCCESS EXPRESS
VAZON 0 0 0 1
WOLFHOUND

HIGHEST HONOR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 99 Races 325
Best performers A-Z
BALMORAL CASTLE (Gr 1), BETHRAH (Gr 1), CAVALRYMAN (Gr 1), DARTAGNAN D'AZUR (Gr 1), FORMAL DECREE (Gr 1), GEORDIELAND (Gr 1), GOLDY ESPONY (Gr 1), GROOM TESSE (Gr 1), PONTE TRESA (Gr 1), PRINCESS LOULOU (Gr 1), PROFOUND BEAUTY (Gr 1), RECOLETOS (Gr 1), REDOLENT (Gr 1), REVE D'ESSOR (Gr 1), SERIENHOLDE (Gr 1), SHEIKHZAYEDROAD (Gr 1), SOLOW (Gr 1), TOQUE DE QUEDA (Gr 1), AU REVOIR (Gr 2), BAINO HOPE (Gr 2), BERNEBEAU (Gr 2), CAFE SOCIETY (Gr 2), CUABA (Gr 2), FLY WITH ME (Gr 2), FRENCH EMPEROR (Gr 2), HIPPY (Gr 2), HOG'S HOLLOW (Gr 2), JUST LITTLE (Gr 2), LAEVATEINN (Gr 2), LELOUCH (Gr 2), REVE D'ORIENT (Gr 2), REVE MISTRAL (Gr 2), ROCK ME BABY (Gr 2), RUWI (Gr 2), SAENT (Gr 2), VATORI (Gr 2), VIVA CARINA (Gr 2), AMONG EQUALS (Gr 3), APRES UN REVE (Gr 3), BAINO ROCK (Gr 3), BEAUVOIR (Gr 3), HERMANCE (Gr 3), ILLAUNGLASS (Gr 3), LE PEINTRE (Gr 3), LINDA REGINA (Gr 3), MALAICA (Gr 3), PERFECT STRIDE (Gr 3), PUNTA STELLA (Gr 3), RAJPUTE (Gr 3), SALUT L'AFRICAIN (Gr 3), SERIENHOEHE (Gr 3), STAGE PRESENCE (Gr 3), STELLA BLUE (Gr 3), STRAWBERRY DALE (Gr 3), TASSARA (Gr 3), VADALIX (Gr 3), WOVEN LACE (Gr 3), ZENATO (Gr 3), AN JOLIE (Listed), ANZAS (Listed), AZABARA (Listed), BERTIE'S BEST (Listed), BONDI (Listed), D'ARTAGNAN D'AZUR (Listed), DAUBERVAL (Listed), DE CHARLIE (Listed), DOQUET (Listed), DREAM WALKER (Listed), DUKE OF DUNDEE (Listed), EASY TARGET (Listed), FASHION ROCKS (Listed), HASHITTE HOSHINO (Listed), HIGHA (Listed), ISANOUS (Listed), LAW LORD (Listed), LOONORA (Listed), MADANI (Listed), MALKOBOY (Listed), METAL ROCKET (Listed), MILENIA (Listed), MISTER LEONARD (Listed), MONT ROCHER (Listed), NELSON CREEK (Listed), NOVIRAK (Listed), OLYMPICO (Listed), PETITE PARISIENNE (Listed), QUERRY BOY (Listed), REVE D'AMOUR (Listed), RIVABELLA (Listed), ROCK CRITIC (Listed), ROSE DANON (Listed), ROSKILDE (Listed), SATURNINE (Listed), TEPMOKEA (Listed), TESTAMA (Listed), VAUNOISE (Listed), WAITRESS (Listed), WEVANELLA (Listed), ZUIDER ZEE (Listed)