WINNING MEMORIES (BRAZ) 2001 C ch


Progeny of AYRTON S

Stakes performances by surface

64.3% Turf
35.7% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of AYRTON S

Sire of 8 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2010 0 0 0 2
2009 0 0 0 1
2008 2 0 1 2
2006 0 0 0 3
2005 0 0 0 1
2004 0 0 0 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BOKER TOV 2 0 1 3
HIGH ESTATE
CORONADA NOVA 0 0 0 2
PURPLE MOUNTAIN
HATRAMPA 0 0 0 1
DE QUEST
ANDORRA 0 0 0 1
DRAPEAU TRICOLORE
PRIZ D'OR 0 0 0 1
GHADEER
QUE PATRIOTA 0 0 0 1
PRESENT THE COLORS
WINNING MEMORIES 0 0 0 1
ROI NORMAND
WHILE ROME BURNS 0 0 0 1
VACILANTE

ROI NORMAND as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 148 Races 323
Best performers A-Z
AKA RIGUE (Gr 1), ANAKIN (Gr 1), BAM BAM (Gr 1), BLIND AMBITION (Gr 1), BORIS DO JAGUARETE (Gr 1), CAPITAO RISSO (Gr 1), CHICAO (Gr 1), CONDE VIC (Gr 1), DROLLIG (Gr 1), EFETIVO BULL (Gr 1), EMPEROR CAT (Gr 1), ESTUPENDA DEMAIS (Gr 1), EXCLUSIVE STRIKE (Gr 1), EXHIBITION (Gr 1), EXPRESS WAY (Gr 1), GALAXY (Gr 1), GIGLI (Gr 1), HEROI DO BAFRA (Gr 1), INFORCER (Gr 1), ITALIAN FRIEND (Gr 1), JOE BRAVO (Gr 1), LA DEFENSE (Gr 1), LEADING HAT (Gr 1), LOVELY LADY (Gr 1), MARTIM CACADOR (Gr 1), MATERIA PRIMA (Gr 1), MICRO CHIP (Gr 1), MY FAIR LADY (Gr 1), NITIDO (Gr 1), NOSTALGIE (Gr 1), OFF THE ROAD (Gr 1), OLYMPIC ESSEX (Gr 1), ON THE ROAD (Gr 1), ORANGE BOX (Gr 1), PARC DES PRINCES (Gr 1), PERBENE (Gr 1), QUEBRA DE SIGILO (Gr 1), SOL DE ANGRA (Gr 1), TAHOE LAKE (Gr 1), THALASSO (Gr 1), THUNDERDOME LUIZ (Gr 1), VICO (Gr 1), VITO CORLEONE (Gr 1), ANNEES DOREES (Gr 2), ANTIQUARIO (Gr 2), AVVEDUTO (Gr 2), BAY OVAR (Gr 2), BLESSED TIGER (Gr 2), BOM DE BOLA (Gr 2), DANTON (Gr 2), DIVA NORMANDA (Gr 2), ENERGIA ELEGANTE (Gr 2), ENERGIA GSTAAD (Gr 2), ESSENTIAL LORD (Gr 2), FAMOUS ACTEON (Gr 2), FUTURE (Gr 2), GAMBLER (Gr 2), GUARANTA (Gr 2), GUY SAVOY (Gr 2), HEAP MILLION (Gr 2), HUBER (Gr 2), IMPERIAL CASTLE (Gr 2), IN FRAGANTI (Gr 2), LEAVING ALONE (Gr 2), LIFE STYLE (Gr 2), LUMIERE (Gr 2), NUMBA JUAN (Gr 2), OLYMPIC BERLIN (Gr 2), OLYMPIC CANADA (Gr 2), OLYMPIC GULLIVER (Gr 2), RICH AND FAMOUS (Gr 2), SATONO WALKURE (Gr 2), SAVAGE INSTINT (Gr 2), SKIP AWAY (Gr 2), WINNING MEMORIES (Gr 2), ADDAE DO JAGUARETE (Gr 3), AFRICA (Gr 3), BELO WELL'S (Gr 3), BOLD RETRIEVER (Gr 3), BROKEN FLOWER (Gr 3), CHARLA BUENA (Gr 3), CONFEDERADA (Gr 3), DEVIL CAT (Gr 3), FABIAN (Gr 3), FESTA E FESTA (Gr 3), FLETCHER (Gr 3), GLORFINDELL (Gr 3), GLORIA MAXIMA (Gr 3), HIPOLOGO (Gr 3), INTEGRAL (Gr 3), JOHNNY HOLIDAY (Gr 3), JUMP LADY (Gr 3), KALIK LIGHT (Gr 3), KATE PINKERTON (Gr 3), LAPIDAR (Gr 3), MARBELLA STAR (Gr 3), MARIA MOLE (Gr 3), MATO GROSSO (Gr 3), MUD PIE (Gr 3), NORMANDIA XIS (Gr 3), NOVO MERCADO (Gr 3), OLYMPIC GENEVE (Gr 3), PLATINE (Gr 3), PUNTA MITA (Gr 3), RAD (Gr 3), RAINHA CELINA (Gr 3), RICHIESTA (Gr 3), RUTHERFORD BOHR (Gr 3), SAFIRA REAL (Gr 3), SENHORA OLIMPIA (Gr 3), TIRADA BOA (Gr 3), AFICIONADO (Listed), BLESSED VICTORY (Listed), BOLT DA LAGOA (Listed), CANTA PRA MIM (Listed), CASA MIA (Listed), CURISCO DO PAJEU (Listed), DRY ENERGY (Listed), ENERGIA DUST (Listed), ENERGIA INK (Listed), FALCON MUSIC (Listed), FANTASTICA CHRIS (Listed), FIJA ROJA (Listed), FLOATING RATE (Listed), FLUENTE (Listed), FRONTEIRA AROUND (Listed), GABLE (Listed), IN YOUR LIFE (Listed), JUMP'IN JACK FLASH (Listed), LOLLY BEAUTY (Listed), LOYAL LION (Listed), MAI MOANA (Listed), NEUILLY (Listed), NEW PORT (Listed), NIKITO (Listed), ORNELLA BELLA (Listed), PAYADOR (Listed), PLAZA-TORO (Listed), PRIMERA PALABRA (Listed), RACADOR (Listed), RIPONGA (Listed), SEGURA PIAO (Listed), SUPER REI (Listed), TOKAY (Listed), TRIP TO RIO (Listed), UDINEZZI DI JOB (Listed), VOGLIA BUONA (Listed), YES PEDROCA (Listed)