APEIRON (GER) 2001 C b


Race Record


Sales Results

2006 July
from Stall Mario Hofer, Germany
to R O'Gorman Bloodstock for 60000 (GBG)


1st Dam: ASUMA (GER) 1992

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

AOLUS (GER) 1999 by WINGED LOVE

WINGED LOVE (IRE) 1992IN THE WINGS (GB) 1986
J'AI DEUX AMOURS (FR) 1986
ASUMA (GER) 1992SURUMU (GER) 1974
ARVA (CZE) 1985


AKIHITO (GER) 2000 by WINGED LOVE

WINGED LOVE (IRE) 1992IN THE WINGS (GB) 1986
J'AI DEUX AMOURS (FR) 1986
ASUMA (GER) 1992SURUMU (GER) 1974
ARVA (CZE) 1985


APEIRON (GER) 2001 by DEVIL RIVER PEEK

DEVIL RIVER PEEK (USA) 1992SILVER HAWK (USA) 1979
BLACK TULIP (FR) 1985
ASUMA (GER) 1992SURUMU (GER) 1974
ARVA (CZE) 1985


ARS NOVA (GER) 2010 by SOLDIER HOLLOW

SOLDIER HOLLOW (GB) 2000IN THE WINGS (GB) 1986
ISLAND RACE (GB) 1995
ASUMA (GER) 1992SURUMU (GER) 1974
ARVA (CZE) 1985





Progeny of DEVIL RIVER PEEK

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DEVIL RIVER PEEK

Sire of 3 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2008 0 0 1 0
2007 0 2 1 3
2006 0 0 2 2
2005 0 0 2 1
2004 0 0 2 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
APOLLO STAR 0 2 4 2
WINDWURF
APEIRON 0 0 4 3
SURUMU
NEANDER 0 0 0 1
GALETTO

SURUMU as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 71 Races 249
Best performers A-Z
GIROLAMO (Gr 1), HIGH JINX (Gr 1), HURRICANE RUN (Gr 1), PRECIOUS BOY (Gr 1), SEA CALISI (Gr 1), WIN FOR SURE (Gr 1), AOLUS (Gr 2), ARS NOVA (Gr 2), BERGO (Gr 2), EAGLE RISE (Gr 2), EYE OF THE TIGER (Gr 2), GEREON (Gr 2), GOOSE BAY (Gr 2), LE BIG (Gr 2), LE KING (Gr 2), LINDENTREE (Gr 2), LINDHOLM (Gr 2), PEACE ROYALE (Gr 2), PHIZ (Gr 2), TIMOS (Gr 2), WINNING DASH (Gr 2), ADDICTED (Gr 3), APEIRON (Gr 3), AUENTURM (Gr 3), BRISANT (Gr 3), ECHOES ROCK (Gr 3), GLAD SKY (Gr 3), HOREION DIRECTA (Gr 3), LINDNER (Gr 3), LYONELS GLORY (Gr 3), MANINGREY (Gr 3), MITY DANCER (Gr 3), MONETARY (Gr 3), NOBLE GINGER (Gr 3), PEACEFUL LOVE (Gr 3), PENNY LANE (Gr 3), PREMA (Gr 3), QUARTERBACK (Gr 3), VILETTA (Gr 3), ABACCO (Listed), AKIHITO (Listed), ARTICA (Listed), ASTARIX (Listed), AUENWEISE (Listed), EAGLE EYES (Listed), EUBEA (Listed), EVENSONG (Listed), FARAZDAQ (Listed), FIRST DREAM (Listed), GIANT'S CAULDRON (Listed), GLAD HUNTER (Listed), GLADY ROMANA (Listed), GO EAST (Listed), GRANTSVILLE (Listed), HOT BLOOD (Listed), IDUNA (Listed), KATALOG (Listed), KONIG BERNARD (Listed), LAMANTAN (Listed), LAST ACTION HERO (Listed), LINGHOLM (Listed), LOS BONITOS (Listed), MALCHEEK (Listed), MOLLY MELLO (Listed), NOBILEO (Listed), OEKAKI (Listed), OTRA VEZ (Listed), RUSSIAN SAMBA (Listed), VIVE LA REINE (Listed), VIVE LA VIE (Listed), WHY NOT (Listed)