GOLD HISTORY (USA) 2001 C b


Progeny of SEEKING THE GOLD

Stakes performances by surface

31.8% Turf
63.2% Dirt
5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SEEKING THE GOLD

Sire of 70 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 0 0 0 1
2015 0 1 0 0
2014 0 0 2 1
2013 0 1 1 1
2012 0 2 1 1
2011 0 1 0 3
2010 0 3 3 4
2009 0 1 4 8
2008 4 2 13 18
2007 1 4 7 11
2006 2 6 12 16
2005 6 1 12 19
2004 0 3 3 19
2003 3 3 3 6

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
WANDERIN BOY 4 3 3 0
PLEASANT COLONY
PLEASANT HOME 3 0 1 0
PLEASANT COLONY
QUEST 2 0 0 1
SPECTACULAR BID
BOB AND JOHN 1 2 3 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
HIDE AND CHIC 1 1 3 3
CURE THE BLUES
BOTANICAL 1 1 1 0
SHADEED
JAZIL 1 1 0 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
MIKE'S CLASSIC 1 1 0 0
STORM BIRD
GOLDEN VELVET 1 0 3 2
STORM CAT
LORD SNOWDON 1 0 1 2
STORM BIRD
HAATHEQ 0 3 4 2
DANZIG
SOCIETY HOSTESS 0 2 3 2
STORM CAT
DERBAAS 0 2 2 4
STORM CAT
SEEKING THE TITLE 0 2 2 0
MONARCHOS
SWEET FERVOR 0 2 0 3
IN REALITY
SEEKING THE BEST 0 1 3 1
SUMMER SQUALL
KODEMA 0 1 1 5
UNPREDICTABLE
IBN BATTUTA 0 1 1 1
SELKIRK
QAIS 0 1 1 0
BLUSHING GROOM
GOLD STORM 0 1 0 7
STORM BIRD
SLEWFOUNDMONEY 0 1 0 5
SEATTLE SLEW
JACKPOT 0 1 0 0
HONEST PLEASURE
GOLD PLAYER 0 1 0 0
STEADY GROWTH
SPRING SEASON 0 0 2 3
VAL DE L'ORNE
SHABIBA 0 0 2 1
ALHAARTH
ASPIRING 0 0 2 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
SEEKING THE ANTE 0 0 2 1
SPEND A BUCK
ADVICE 0 0 1 8
CAERLEON
GOLDEN SPIKES 0 0 1 3
A P INDY
HAPPY HUNTING 0 0 1 2
EASY GOER
DOUBLE SCOOP 0 0 1 2
THEATRICAL
PATENA 0 0 1 1
A P INDY
WHERE'S THE RING 0 0 1 1
BLUSHING GROOM
SHARED DREAMS 0 0 1 1
CAERLEON
GOLD HISTORY 0 0 1 1
DANZIG
SWEET SONNET 0 0 1 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
OVER UNDER 0 0 1 1
SEATTLE SLEW
TEEBA 0 0 1 1
SHADEED
DESERT GOLD 0 0 1 1
STORM CAT
PAMPAS CAT 0 0 1 1
STORM CAT
IMMERSED IN GOLD 0 0 1 0
COX'S RIDGE
MINER'S LAMP 0 0 1 0
EL GRAN SENOR
MIDAS TOUCH 0 0 1 0
EL PRADO
LUNA DORADA 0 0 1 0
LARAMIE TRAIL
TOTALLY DEVOTED 0 0 1 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
SEEKING SLEW 0 0 1 0
SEATTLE SLEW
GOLD GUN 0 0 1 0
SHAREEF DANCER
SHUTTLE DIPLOMACY 0 0 1 0
THE MINSTREL
GET RICH QUICK 0 0 0 4
STRAWBERRY ROAD
GRESHAM 0 0 0 2
A P INDY
JAISH 0 0 0 2
BAHRI
SEEKING EMA 0 0 0 2
EDGY DIPLOMAT
PRIVATE GOLD 0 0 0 2
ELOCUTIONIST
CERCATORE 0 0 0 2
FOOLISH PLEASURE
DIAMOND FEVER 0 0 0 2
HALO
QUOTA 0 0 0 2
LORD AT WAR
CYPRIATA 0 0 0 2
NORTHERN DANCER
BROADWAY GOLD 0 0 0 2
STORM CAT
CHAMPLAIN 0 0 0 2
STORM CAT
MAIZELLE 0 0 0 2
STORM CAT
IVORY EMPRESS 0 0 0 2
WILD AGAIN
SEA CHARIOT 0 0 0 1
BERING
FORT DIGNITY 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
SEEKING AN ANGEL 0 0 0 1
DANZIG
SEEKING THE RING 0 0 0 1
HALO
LIMERENCE 0 0 0 1
NIJINSKY
RIO DE JUMEIRAH 0 0 0 1
NIJINSKY
LONGLEY 0 0 0 1
PERSONAL FLAG
SEEKING SHEBA 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ELECTRIC GOLD 0 0 0 1
VALID APPEAL

DANZIG as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 216 Races 666
Best performers A-Z
ACOMA (Gr 1), AGE OF REASON (Gr 1), AIR SUPPORT (Gr 1), APPOINTED DAY (Gr 1), BELIEVE (Gr 1), BOLD HAWK (Gr 1), CAN THE MAN (Gr 1), CUTLASS BAY (Gr 1), DANZIG MOON (Gr 1), DARING HEART (Gr 1), DELORAINE (Gr 1), FARHAAN (Gr 1), FOLK (Gr 1), FULL MAST (Gr 1), GAULTIER (Gr 1), GEORGE VANCOUVER (Gr 1), JOLIE'S SHINJU (Gr 1), KISS THE KID (Gr 1), MAIDEN TOWER (Gr 1), MALDIVIAN (Gr 1), MOLTO VITA (Gr 1), MONZANTE (Gr 1), MOON SHADOW (MY) - TALINGA (Gr 1), OLMA (Gr 1), RAHIYAH (Gr 1), SAARLAND (Gr 1), SHIVALIK STAR (Gr 1), SHIVALIK STORM (Gr 1), SMART BID (Gr 1), SOARING FREE (Gr 1), STERLING ROSE (Gr 1), TATRA (Gr 1), TEMPLE CITY (Gr 1), THE CLIFF'S EDGE (Gr 1), VOODOO DANCER (Gr 1), WONDER AGAIN (Gr 1), YAMANIN ALCYON (Gr 1), ZANN (Gr 1), ZIP TOP (Gr 1), AFLEET DECEIT (Gr 2), AURELIA'S BELLE (Gr 2), BERGERAC (Gr 2), BOSCOBEL (Gr 2), CONFRONT (Gr 2), CROWN WALK (Gr 2), DAFEEF (Gr 2), DANCE WITH RAVENS (Gr 2), DANCING SANDS (Gr 2), DEAL MAKING (Gr 2), DIAMOND HEAD (Gr 2), DUNDONNELL (Gr 2), EASTERN ARIA (Gr 2), FORMIDABLE PLAYER (Gr 2), FREESTYLER (Gr 2), HAATHEQ (Gr 2), KEVLAR KID (Gr 2), MAGIC MISSION (Gr 2), PORT OF DUBAI (Gr 2), QUEEN OF POLAND (Gr 2), SAKURA ORION (Gr 2), SOUND OF NATURE (Gr 2), T D VANCE (Gr 2), T M INAZUMA (Gr 2), TABASSUM (Gr 2), TRACEMARK (Gr 2), WEST COAST SWING (Gr 2), A SHIN F DANZ (Gr 3), A SHIN G LINE (Gr 3), AL DRAGON (Gr 3), AL THARIB (Gr 3), ALPINE GARDEN (Gr 3), ANDELUNA (Gr 3), AS DE TREBOL (Gr 3), BASE COMMANDER (Gr 3), BATTLE CHANT (Gr 3), BLACK RHINO (Gr 3), CHARLEY TANGO (Gr 3), CLEARBROOK (Gr 3), CONNECTIONS (Gr 3), CORDEROSA (Gr 3), CRESTED (Gr 3), DANCE TO DESTINY (Gr 3), DON'T FORGET FAITH (Gr 3), FORMAGGIO (Gr 3), FORTUNE WRITERS (Gr 3), FUNNY KID (Gr 3), GATHERING (Gr 3), GOLD HISTORY (Gr 3), GREY BEARD (Gr 3), HIGH STRIKE ZONE (Gr 3), HOSHINO PIERCE (Gr 3), ILLUSIVE FORCE (Gr 3), IRONMAN JON (Gr 3), IRRESISTIBLE (Gr 3), IRTAHAL (Gr 3), JOE VANN (Gr 3), KEIAI GERBERA (Gr 3), KING FIDELIA (Gr 3), LEAVEM IN MALIBU (Gr 3), LYDGATE (Gr 3), MAGICAL POCKET (Gr 3), MAYANO RAIJIN (Gr 3), MAZUKA (Gr 3), MIDWEEK (Gr 3), MILLENNIUM BIO (Gr 3), MUTAWASSEL (Gr 3), NISHINO TAKARAZUKA (Gr 3), OUR JOSEPHINA (Gr 3), PHILIPPE (Gr 3), PIT FIGHTER (Gr 3), R HOLIDAY MOOD (Gr 3), REPRESENTING (Gr 3), SEFRI (Gr 3), SOMASACH (Gr 3), SPEEDY GONZALES (Gr 3), SPEIGHTSTER (Gr 3), STARLITE STRIKE (Gr 3), STOUT HEARTED (AUS) - SEELO (Gr 3), SUNDAY DOUBT (Gr 3), SUSHI EMPIRE (Gr 3), TEARS I CRY (Gr 3), UNBRIDLED SIDNEY (Gr 3), AFRICAN KING (Listed), ANNA DANA (Listed), ARGUMENTATIVE (Listed), AZTEC PEARL (Listed), BELLA TRAVIATA (Listed), BELMONT THUNDER (Listed), BESWINGING (Listed), BROADWAY JOHNNY (Listed), CALLER ONE (Listed), CLEAR PASAJ (Listed), COHIBA MISS (Listed), DANCING LIVER (Listed), DANZIP (Listed), DOC HAY (Listed), EDITH PRICKLEY (Listed), EXTRAVAGANZA (Listed), FAVORITE TIMES (Listed), FIRST WORD (Listed), FOREST DANZ (Listed), FORMAL KING (Listed), FOUR PENNIES (Listed), GET FULL MARKS (Listed), GOVERNOR'S PRIDE (Listed), GRAND ESCAPE (Listed), HITORI MUSUME (Listed), IMAGING (Listed), IQTE SAAB (Listed), IZE IN TROUBLE (Listed), JAMAAYEL (Listed), KARIS MAKAW (Listed), KISS THE LADY (Listed), KNIT ONE PURR TOO (Listed), KNOW IT ALL ANNA (Listed), LEGIAO (Listed), LEMON KISS (Listed), LIEUTENANT DANZ (Listed), LIVE FOR TODAY (Listed), LOST BRIDE (Listed), LOVE IN THE DESERT (Listed), MAGICAL THEATER (Listed), MARICY (Listed), MARTHA'S MOON (Listed), MARTHA'S MUSIC (Listed), MASSIMILIANO (Listed), MOONEE PONDS (Listed), MR EDDIE BOY (Listed), MY NEW LADY (Listed), NAJRAN DANCER (Listed), NATIONHOOD (Listed), NEARBY (Listed), NITRO CHIP (Listed), PAIOTA FALLS (Listed), PERUSAL (Listed), PITAMORE (Listed), PLACE IN LINE (Listed), PLEA AGREEMENT (Listed), PURPLE GLOW (Listed), REPONDS MOI (Listed), RUNSPASTUM (Listed), SAYING (Listed), SCHEDULE (Listed), SEEKING AN ANGEL (Listed), SHORT CIRCUIT (Listed), SLY BEAUTY (Listed), SMOKIN BAYOU (Listed), SONNERIE (Listed), STAR CLUSTER (Listed), STRAIT OF DOVER (Listed), STRATEGIC MOUNT (Listed), STREET ICON (Listed), T.D. VANCE (Listed), TENTATIVE (Listed), THOMAS JEFFERSON (Listed), TINCAN TOO (Listed), TOKYO ROSE (Listed), TOOK OUT (Listed), TRUCKLE FEATURE (Listed), URBAN WARRIOR (Listed), WELL KEPT (Listed), WID (Listed), XTREAMOTION (Listed), YOU ROCK (Listed), ZIGAREE (Listed), ZORION (Listed), BUSHA' (Restricted), GRAFTON (Restricted), I'LL CALL (Restricted), NUSHKA BABEE (Restricted), POWER CHIP (Restricted), QUEEN OF TEE (Restricted), RIP N' RUN (Restricted), SHELBYDELL (Restricted), TRIBAL JUSTICE (Restricted), VANISHING (Restricted)