AMERICA ALIVE (USA) 2001 C b


Progeny of AMERICAN CHANCE

Stakes performances by surface

25.2% Turf
74.8% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of AMERICAN CHANCE

Sire of 25 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2010 0 1 0 0
2009 0 2 2 5
2008 0 1 3 6
2007 0 1 1 1
2006 1 0 0 4
2005 2 4 3 6
2004 4 2 5 16
2003 0 2 3 9

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BENDING STRINGS 4 2 4 3
HAIL THE PIRATES
AMERICA ALIVE 1 3 2 1
ALYDAR
EYE OF THE TIGER 1 1 3 1
PHONE TRICK
TAKE ACHANCE ON ME 1 1 1 8
BEAU'S EAGLE
CIRCLE ROAD 0 3 4 6
ROAR
CHANCE DANCE 0 1 0 6
NATIVE UPROAR
FOREST 0 1 0 0
GREEN MEANS GO
NEXUS 0 1 0 0
SENOR PETE
MOR CHANCES 0 0 1 3
NORTHERN BABY
AMERICAN TRAMP 0 0 1 0
BOLD SECOND
MAPLE SYRPLE 0 0 1 0
STALWART
JOYOUS SONG 0 0 0 3
PHONE TRICK
SHE'S THAT CAT 0 0 0 3
STORM CAT
CLAY'S ROCKET 0 0 0 2
AT THE THRESHOLD
NOBODYWANTMETILNOW 0 0 0 1
BLUSHING JOHN
SO LONG SONOMA 0 0 0 1
CARNIVALAY
CHANCEISALADY 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
HUILDAD 0 0 0 1
JOHNNY'S PROSPECT
BIG DEAL 0 0 0 1
KRIS S
CODES PRESHISONE 0 0 0 1
LOST CODE
LANDOFOPPORTUNITY 0 0 0 1
PENTELICUS
CASSOPOLIS 0 0 0 1
RARE PERFORMER
CUT AND SHOOT 0 0 0 1
SILVER DEPUTY
DEVINE WIND 0 0 0 1
WITHIN HAIL
SEEYOUBYCHANCE 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

ALYDAR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 71 Races 228
Best performers A-Z
AMERICA ALIVE (Gr 1), BON JOVI GIRL (Gr 1), CHINESE DRAGON (Gr 1), CO ANIMADORA (Gr 1), CROQUER (Gr 1), GIO PONTI (Gr 1), HISHI ATLAS (Gr 1), LUMINOUS HARBOR (Gr 1), PERSONAL RUSH (Gr 1), POHAVE (Gr 1), SEEK GOLD (Gr 1), A LITTLE WARM (Gr 2), ACROSS THE HEAVEN (Gr 2), ALUMNI HALL (Gr 2), AMAH DRAMAS (Gr 2), ANGEL ON THE WING (Gr 2), BLAZONRY (Gr 2), EXTERIOR (Gr 2), FANTASTICAT (Gr 2), LAUREL ANGE (Gr 2), PEINTURE ABSTRAITE (Gr 2), PEINTURE RARE (Gr 2), POINTILLISTE (Gr 2), SETTE E MEZZO (Gr 2), VIRGINIA DREAM (Gr 2), WITH DISTINCTION (Gr 2), ALLOWAY (Gr 3), AMIE DE MIX (Gr 3), ANTONIA AUTUMN (Gr 3), ASAKA DEFEAT (Gr 3), BALLYMORE LADY (Gr 3), GO UNDERGROUND (Gr 3), HEART SHAPED (Gr 3), MAGGIE SLEW (Gr 3), MIDEON BIT (Gr 3), QUIET DAY (Gr 3), SAGA NOVEL (Gr 3), SLEW CITY CITADEL (Gr 3), SUBTLE ALY (Gr 3), SWEET TRAVEL (Gr 3), THUNDEROUS MOOD (Gr 3), YOMALO (Gr 3), ACROBATIC (Listed), ALCHEMILLA (Listed), ALYZIG (Listed), BEST YEARS (Listed), BLACK MAMBO (Listed), CAERUS (Listed), CHINDI (Listed), EURO CODE (Listed), EXTEND (Listed), FACCHETTI (Listed), FIRST RATE EVENT (Listed), FISHER POND (Listed), FUTURISTA (Listed), GRENADINES (Listed), HIPPOCRATES (Listed), LINDERO (Listed), MARGIE'S WORLD (Listed), NINELEVENTURBO (Listed), PEINTURE ROSE (Listed), PIERRE BONNARD (Listed), PRIVATE GIFT (Listed), ROYAL TIGRESS (Listed), SILVA (Listed), SPECIAL INTEREST (Listed), STATE TREASURE (Listed), SWEET TESS (Listed), THEY CALL ME GIANT (Listed), MAJESTIC COMMANDER (Restricted), RUNNING DOG (Restricted)