SUBLIMITY (FR) 2000 C b


Progeny of SELKIRK

Stakes performances by surface

96.8% Turf
1.2% Dirt
2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SELKIRK

Sire of 109 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 0 0 1 0
2015 0 1 2 1
2014 2 0 7 8
2013 3 5 6 2
2012 9 8 2 11
2011 6 7 9 15
2010 4 4 7 7
2009 4 6 9 14
2008 5 5 10 21
2007 4 4 11 25
2006 6 7 13 15
2005 6 7 9 14
2004 5 5 10 16
2003 7 10 8 19

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
RED BLOOM 7 2 1 1
POLAR FALCON
SUBLIMITY 7 0 0 4
MISWAKI
CITYSCAPE 6 5 3 1
DISTANT VIEW
FORTE DEI MARMI 3 4 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
THISTLE BIRD 3 2 3 3
MARCHAND DE SABLE
NAHRAIN 3 1 0 1
GENEROUS
THE TRADER 2 5 3 1
TATE GALLERY
KASTORIA 2 3 3 1
SHERNAZAR
PIPEDREAMER 2 2 3 0
GONE WEST
DARYAKANA 2 2 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
PRINCE KIRK 2 1 3 2
MANILA
ANNOUNCE 2 1 3 1
GONE WEST
FAVOURABLE TERMS 2 1 2 1
PRIVATE ACCOUNT
SCOTT'S VIEW 2 1 0 6
CAERLEON
HIGHDOWN 2 0 1 0
MTOTO
STARSCOPE 2 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
ALTIERI 1 5 2 1
BLUSHING GROOM
TAM LIN 1 2 5 6
RAINBOW QUEST
BLYTHE KNIGHT 1 2 5 5
BLUSHING GROOM
HIGHEST 1 2 0 0
SILVER HAWK
SCOTTISH STAGE 1 1 1 1
CAERLEON
ETLAALA 1 1 0 2
NIGHT SHIFT
FREEDONIA 1 1 0 0
CAERLEON
CUBANITA 1 0 4 3
HERNANDO
SUPER SLEUTH 1 0 1 2
FORTY NINER
SHEDIAK 1 0 1 1
FAIRY KING
CONVINCING 1 0 1 0
JARRAAR
RAINBOW SPRINGS 1 0 0 0
NUREYEV
CAPONATA 0 4 0 2
DANSILI
BALKAN KNIGHT 0 2 4 6
MTOTO
ICELANDIC 0 2 3 6
POLAR FALCON
AIKEN 0 2 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
JEDBURGH 0 2 0 0
RUDIMENTARY
BEAUTY LEAD (HK) - GLASWEGIAN 0 1 3 0
LEAR FAN
WORLDLY 0 1 3 0
WARNING
SELMIS 0 1 2 4
CAERLEON
FELICITY 0 1 2 2
SADLER'S WELLS
AKZAR 0 1 2 1
SHAHRASTANI
BORDER PATROL 0 1 1 3
EFISIO
MOYENNE CORNICHE 0 1 0 2
HERNANDO
SMIRK 0 1 0 1
ALZAO
LEADERSHIP 0 1 0 1
EL GRAN SENOR
CONSUL GENERAL 0 1 0 0
GONE WEST
DUNLOSKIN 0 1 0 0
NUREYEV
GOOD OLD BOY LUKEY 0 1 0 0
PIVOTAL
WASEET 0 1 0 0
SILVER HAWK
TESTED 0 0 3 3
DANEHILL
AKMAL 0 0 3 2
SWAIN
ZARAD 0 0 3 1
LAST TYCOON
TRANQUIL TIGER 0 0 2 10
DISTANT VIEW
BETA 0 0 2 1
NUREYEV
HIGH FLASH 0 0 1 3
ALYSHEBA
SOLVANA 0 0 1 3
MAS MEDIA
SELINKA 0 0 1 2
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY
ALBINUS 0 0 1 2
DARSHAAN
GOLDEN ISLAND 0 0 1 2
DARSHAAN
SHAMALI 0 0 1 2
LYCIUS
MIA DILETTA 0 0 1 2
MTOTO
PAWN BROKER 0 0 1 1
HIGH LINE
LINAS SELECTION 0 0 1 1
LINE IN THE SAND
EDINBURGH KNIGHT 0 0 1 1
REFERENCE POINT
GLEN INNES 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
WHISPERED SECRET 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ETENDARD INDIEN 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
PASCO 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
ZETTO KIRK 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
ICE CAVE 0 0 1 0
GONE WEST
CHEF 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
ROSANABAD 0 0 1 0
LINAMIX
SELECTIVE 0 0 1 0
NIGHT SHIFT
MASSIGANN 0 0 1 0
NO PASS NO SALE
ARIA DI PRIMAVERA 0 0 1 0
ORPEN
GUARANTIA 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
KIRKS RYKER 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
BORDER ARROW 0 0 1 0
SURE BLADE
DESERT SAGE 0 0 1 0
ZIETEN
CEILIDH HOUSE 0 0 0 5
RAINBOW QUEST
MISS IVANHOE 0 0 0 4
ROBELLINO
SHE BREEZE 0 0 0 3
BATSHOOF
PINK PALACE 0 0 0 3
DARSHAAN
PERKS 0 0 0 3
GREEN DESERT
KISWAHILI 0 0 0 3
NINISKI
QUEEN OF ICE 0 0 0 3
POLAR FALCON
MASTROIANNI 0 0 0 3
ROI DANZIG
TREASURE LANDS (HK) - GARDENING LEAVE 0 0 0 2
CAERLEON
SO SMART 0 0 0 2
MONSUN
KIRKINOLA 0 0 0 2
SPINNING WORLD
SPEAR THISTLE 0 0 0 1
AFFIRMED
ULTERIOR MOTIVES 0 0 0 1
ALLEGED
ALBARAKA 0 0 0 1
ALZAO
ALVARITA 0 0 0 1
ALZAO
BROGHILL 0 0 0 1
BATSHOOF
GLEN IDA 0 0 0 1
BLUSHING JOHN
MIMISEL 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
WITH INTEREST 0 0 0 1
DAYJUR
BORDER MUSIC 0 0 0 1
EFISIO
WELSH DIVA 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
RIYALMA 0 0 0 1
KAHYASI
NINFEA 0 0 0 1
LAGUNAS
SEQUENCE 0 0 0 1
LASHKARI
FARINELLI 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
REVE DE PAIX 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
REMEMBER 0 0 0 1
OLDEN TIMES
SKILFUL 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
CONCORDAT 0 0 0 1
ROBERTO
QUEEN OF PENTACLES 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
GRAMPIAN 0 0 0 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
ALUMNI 0 0 0 1
THE MINSTREL
OLONELLA 0 0 0 1
ZINO

MISWAKI as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 195 Races 563
Best performers A-Z
ALL TOO BEAUTIFUL (Gr 1), BLACK SAM BELLAMY (Gr 1), BORN TO SEA (Gr 1), CORAL GABLES (Gr 1), DALAKHANI (Gr 1), EARL OF DERBY (Gr 1), HOLIDAY LADY (Gr 1), IKHTYAR (Gr 1), IRISH MISSION (Gr 1), LOTS OF HOPE (Gr 1), LUCKY STORY (Gr 1), MAGIC ALPHABET (Gr 1), MAMBO MIME (Gr 1), MAURICE UTRILLO (Gr 1), MR TOMMY (Gr 1), MY TYPHOON (Gr 1), PRINCEANDREW (Gr 1), PRINCESA GATA (Gr 1), QUIET ROYAL (Gr 1), ROYAL REGALIA (Gr 1), SEA THE STARS (Gr 1), SIACHEN (Gr 1), TAKE THE RIBBON (Gr 1), THAT'S THE PLENTY (Gr 1), THE FACTOR (Gr 1), ACAGO (Gr 2), AKBAR (Gr 2), BEREBA (Gr 2), CANDID FURY (Gr 2), CHATEAU ISTANA (Gr 2), COQUETERIA (Gr 2), DALGHAR (Gr 2), DASHER GO GO (Gr 2), EMIRATES FLYER (Gr 2), EXIT TO HEAVEN (Gr 2), FIVE WAYS (Gr 2), FLASH FORWARD (Gr 2), FRENCH BERET (Gr 2), GLINDA THE GOOD (Gr 2), HERMIONE'S MAGIC (Gr 2), INDIA (Gr 2), ISABULL (Gr 2), KITTY KNIGHT (Gr 2), MAGICAL SUNSET (Gr 2), MARUKA PHOENIX (Gr 2), MARY'S FOLLIES (Gr 2), MIGHTY (Gr 2), MISS SINGHSIX (Gr 2), MOUSSE AU CHOCOLAT (Gr 2), OLAYA (Gr 2), SAMURAI SWORD (Gr 2), SAVVY HESTER (Gr 2), SHYRL (Gr 2), SOME TIME (Gr 2), STARFORMER (Gr 2), SWEET BELLE (Gr 2), ADVENTURE SEEKER (Gr 3), ALONG AGAIN (Gr 3), ARISTOCAT (Gr 3), BAD BOY (Gr 3), BOOTS AHEAD (Gr 3), CAPTAIN RIO (Gr 3), CAPTAIN'S LULLABY (Gr 3), CHERRY HINTON (Gr 3), CRITICAL MOMENT (Gr 3), ELA MERICI (Gr 3), FAALTLESS (Gr 3), FLASH MASH (Gr 3), HOLIDAY PROMISE (Gr 3), HOMAN APPEAL (Gr 3), HUMOURESQUE (Gr 3), IMPERIAL TANGO (Gr 3), INDABA MY CHILDREN (Gr 3), JULIE'S PRIZE (Gr 3), MAHATHI (Gr 3), MARBUSH (Gr 3), MEISHO NOBEL (Gr 3), MEMORY KEANU (Gr 3), MUSIC HAWK (Gr 3), PERFECT SHOWER (Gr 3), PERMISSION TO LAND (Gr 3), PRINCE OF LIGHT (Gr 3), READY FOR SPRING (Gr 3), REROUTED (Gr 3), RISING LEGEND (Gr 3), ROCK JOCK (Gr 3), RUTEN (Gr 3), SANDWAKI (Gr 3), SILVER LORD (Gr 3), SING SOFTLY (Gr 3), STELLA MADLADE (Gr 3), SUMMER MIS (Gr 3), TAIKI BACCARAT (Gr 3), TIMELINE (Gr 3), TO THE QUEEN (Gr 3), TUNEZ (Gr 3), WINDWARD PASSAGE (Gr 3), YAMATAKE GOLDEN (Gr 3), ZOSIMA (Gr 3), ACADEMY REWARD (Listed), ALWAYS IN MY HEART (Listed), ANCHORAGE (Listed), ARIO (Listed), BALA (Listed), BARBARA'S LOVE (Listed), BATTLE LINE (Listed), BERMAISE (Listed), BLACK DIAMOND CAT (Listed), BLUEGRASS DREAMER (Listed), BOB O'S BOY (Listed), BONDAGE (Listed), BOYFRIEND'S BACK (Listed), BUSY MASS (Listed), CAJUN SCHILL (Listed), CAPE SAN BLAS (Listed), CAPTAIN CHESSIE (Listed), CROSSED THE LINE (Listed), DANEHURST (Listed), DESTINY CALLS (Listed), DEVILISH STUNT (Listed), DYNALYMPIC (Listed), ELUSIVE PEARL (Listed), FIVE TOWNS (Listed), FLYING BLUE (Listed), HEIGE (Listed), HIGHEST (Listed), HOUSE OF MAGIC (Listed), INSIDE PASSAGE (Listed), JUMP FOR YOU (Listed), KHYBER PASS (Listed), KITTEN LOVE (Listed), LEESBURG EXPRESS (Listed), LET'S GET MARRIED (Listed), LITTLE BENTLEY (Listed), LITTLE RED ROCKET (Listed), LONDON LANE (Listed), LUHUK'S DANCER (Listed), MADISON MEADOWS (Listed), MANDOBI (Listed), MORE THAN BEAUTY (Listed), MUAMBA (Listed), MUSIC WAY (Listed), MY MAIN STARR (Listed), MYTHICAL MISSION (Listed), NOT GROUNDED (Listed), NOWANDFOREVERMORE (Listed), ONSLAUGHT (Listed), PILFER (Listed), PLIFER (Listed), PLUS ONE (Listed), POPPY'S PUNKIN (Listed), PRECIOUS BUNNY (Listed), PRETTY SQUALL (Listed), PURELY CLASSIC (Listed), REALLY AND TRULY (Listed), REVOLUTIONARY ACT (Listed), RONAN'S BAY (Listed), RUNAWAY IN LOVE (Listed), SAINT WAKI (Listed), SEMINOLE LASS (Listed), SOLE OF THE CITY (Listed), SOUTHERN FICTION (Listed), SPEEDY'S GAL (Listed), SUBLIMITY (Listed), SUMFUN (Listed), TALETOBETOLD (Listed), TEN CHURROS (Listed), THE MISSILE CAME (Listed), TOMPEST (Listed), TOWERING ESCAPE (Listed), TSURUMARU JUPITER (Listed), TUESDAY PRAYER (Listed), UNSADDLED GLORY (Listed), VIA SACRA (Listed), VITAL ARGUMENT (Listed), WAKI PATRIOT (Listed), WASAN (Listed), WHY YOU (Listed), WISEGUY (Listed), XELA (Listed), YANKEE WILDCAT (Listed), ZETETIC (Listed), BELONGS TO JOE (Restricted), BLAMESHIFTER (Restricted), COMPLEXITY (Restricted), CONGRATULATING (Restricted), CONNIPTION FIT (Restricted), HUCKIE (Restricted), NOON TIME SHOWER (Restricted), RUTLEDGE LION (Restricted), STAND HIM UP (Restricted), SUBTLE IRONY (Restricted), SWEET PEA MAMA VE (Restricted), VEILED REFERENCE (Restricted), WOOZY (Restricted)