AURORA GUADALUPE (USA) 2000 F ch


Progeny of SILVER DEPUTY

Stakes performances by surface

17.5% Turf
75.4% Dirt
7.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SILVER DEPUTY

Sire of 75 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 0 2 0
2013 0 1 2 1
2012 0 0 2 4
2011 1 1 3 2
2010 0 0 5 4
2009 2 3 4 7
2008 1 2 6 15
2007 2 6 3 11
2006 4 1 10 20
2005 0 4 7 22
2004 2 4 4 22
2003 2 6 6 28

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BADGE OF SILVER 3 3 2 0
SILVER HAWK
BARE NECESSITIES 2 4 5 2
SPECTACULAR BID
SPRING AT LAST 2 2 0 0
DYNAFORMER
BICKERSONS 2 0 1 1
PARAMOUNT JET
POOL PLAY 1 2 8 0
COX'S RIDGE
POSSE 1 1 2 2
RAHY
POOL LAND 1 0 3 0
SLEW CITY SLEW
SIMON PURE 1 0 1 1
COX'S RIDGE
SILVERINYOURPOCKET 1 0 0 0
RUN OF LUCK
SILVER EDITION 0 2 3 3
MEADOWLAKE
SILVER TICKET 0 2 0 3
EASY GOER
WILL HE SHINE 0 2 0 2
STAR DE NASKRA
IRON DEPUTY 0 2 0 0
IRON DUKE
SILVER KNOCKERS 0 1 3 1
TWO PUNCH
OCCASIONAL VIEW 0 1 2 1
RAHY
J BE K 0 1 2 1
VALID WAGER
MR JESTER 0 1 1 2
FAPPIANO
BADGE OF TRUTH 0 1 1 0
KRIS S
LAW BREAKER 0 1 0 1
KINGMAMBO
SILVER REGENT 0 1 0 0
RUNAWAY GROOM
TRUE REASON 0 1 0 0
STRAWBERRY ROAD
BALLROOM DEPUTY 0 0 4 5
CURE THE BLUES
GASIA 0 0 3 5
THEATRICAL
QUIET HARBOR 0 0 3 0
A P INDY
NASHINDA 0 0 2 2
VAL DE L'ORNE
JOE VANN 0 0 2 0
DANZIG
DIVINE SILVER 0 0 1 9
OGYGIAN
HIGH HERITAGE 0 0 1 4
SARATOGA SIX
ATAGO TAISHO 0 0 1 2
NORTHJET
SENTRY 0 0 1 1
FOREST WILDCAT
GLENWOOD CANYON 0 0 1 1
GULCH
LUCAS STREET 0 0 1 0
BOLD RUCKUS
DEPUTY COUNTRY 0 0 0 13
BOLD RUCKUS
SILVER HAZE 0 0 0 5
CRYSTAL WATER
SILVER LACE 0 0 0 5
FAPPIANO
BOBADIEU 0 0 0 4
DYNAFORMER
THRONG 0 0 0 4
EASY GOER
JOE SIX PACK 0 0 0 3
DIXIELAND BAND
SECOND IN COMMAND 0 0 0 3
LYPHEOR
KEEP ON PUNCHING 0 0 0 3
RED RYDER
PIILANI HIGHWAY 0 0 0 3
THUNDER GULCH
HADDIE BE GOOD 0 0 0 3
YOU AND I
BEAR LAHAINA 0 0 0 2
AFFIRMED
VIBANK 0 0 0 2
BOLD RUCKUS
SILVER MINISTER 0 0 0 2
CAPOTE
DEPUTIFORMER 0 0 0 2
DYNAFORMER
OUT POST 0 0 0 2
FOREST WILDCAT
FRESH TRACKS 0 0 0 2
HOUSEBUSTER
QUELLE BEAUTE 0 0 0 2
KRIS S
LOGAN'S DRAW 0 0 0 2
NUREYEV
SILVER SEVEN 0 0 0 1
ALYSHEBA
AURORA GUADALUPE 0 0 0 1
BERING
HURTA 0 0 0 1
COPELAN
BEAR'S PROSPECTOR 0 0 0 1
CORONADO'S QUEST
DAGUERREOTYPE 0 0 0 1
CRAFTY PROSPECTOR
MOONLIGHT CRUISE 0 0 0 1
FAPPIANO
LONE STAR DEPUTY 0 0 0 1
GREEN DANCER
BRIDGECUT 0 0 0 1
GULCH
IFYOUPREFERSILVER 0 0 0 1
LILOY
ARCTURUS 0 0 0 1
LORD AT WAR
LAW N DORA 0 0 0 1
LORD AT WAR
ACTING DEPUTY 0 0 0 1
MEADOWLAKE
AUTONOMY 0 0 0 1
OGYGIAN
SILVER FLOWER 0 0 0 1
PENTELICUS
TAINT SO 0 0 0 1
PRIVATE ACCOUNT
PINK LOLLIPOPS 0 0 0 1
PRIVATE TERMS
SOMETHING SILVER 0 0 0 1
RELAUNCH
SILVER PROSPECTOR 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
PUTYBALL 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
BRING HOME THEGOLD 0 0 0 1
SLEW O' GOLD
OAK HILL 0 0 0 1
SMARTEN
AIR MARSHALL 0 0 0 1
STRAWBERRY ROAD
MARIA PIA 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
UNIGOLD 0 0 0 1
WAVERING MONARCH
HE'S EZE 0 0 0 1
WILLIAMSTOWN

BERING as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 115 Races 331
Best performers A-Z
AT FIRST SIGHT (Gr 1), BARANCELLA (Gr 1), BERENI KA (Gr 1), GENTOO (Gr 1), GREEN NOON (Gr 1), HARBINGER (Gr 1), INDIAN CREEK (Gr 1), ISHVANA (Gr 1), MORANDI (Gr 1), REALEJO (Gr 1), RUSSIAN BLUE (Gr 1), SEA CHARIOT (Gr 1), SOFAST (Gr 1), SPECIAL RING (Gr 1), STRADIVARIUS (Gr 1), TORRESTRELLA (Gr 1), VERACITY (Gr 1), WINGED CUPID (Gr 1), BERING FITZ (Gr 2), BIBLE BELT (Gr 2), BLUE PANIS (Gr 2), COOL CREEK (Gr 2), GENTLE TIGER (Gr 2), MAXWELL (Gr 2), ORO SOLIDO (Gr 2), PALMRIDGE (Gr 2), SHIMMERING SURF (Gr 2), SINGING (Gr 2), ALYZEA (Gr 3), ANDREA MANTEGNA (Gr 3), ANTIOQUIA (Gr 3), BERING BOY (Gr 3), BLUE SOAVE (Gr 3), BOB LE BEAU (Gr 3), CAOINTIORN (Gr 3), DANON BERBERE (Gr 3), DESERT DEW (Gr 3), DON'T HURRY ME (Gr 3), GOTLANDIA (Gr 3), HANDSOME MAESTRO (Gr 3), INDIGNANT (Gr 3), KYNISKA (Gr 3), LAYGIRL (Gr 3), MADURAI (Gr 3), MAGIC BIBOU (Gr 3), MALIKAYAH (Gr 3), MINOR VAMP (Gr 3), MISS FRANCE (Gr 3), MUSIDORA (Gr 3), MYASUN (Gr 3), NEGUEV (Gr 3), PERSIAN STORM (Gr 3), QUALITY SPECIAL (Gr 3), REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Gr 3), RESERVE CARD (Gr 3), RUM SHOT (Gr 3), RUSTIC FLAME (Gr 3), SATONO APOLLO (Gr 3), SIR ERNESTO (Gr 3), SKY HIGH FLYER (Gr 3), SPIRITFIX (Gr 3), TADREEB (Gr 3), VAUQUELIN (Gr 3), AIRSTREAM (Listed), AURORA GUADALUPE (Listed), AVONGROVE (Listed), BEAUMONT'S PARTY (Listed), BERNAY (Listed), BOOGIE SHOES (Listed), CELEBRISSIME (Listed), CLASSIC COLORI (Listed), CLEAR THE ICE (Listed), COSMODROME (Listed), DUCHESS OF FRANCE (Listed), EYEFUL (Listed), FELIX (Listed), FLIGAZ (Listed), FOOTLOOSE (Listed), GAIETE (Listed), GET REAL (Listed), GINOSTRA (Listed), GOLDEN HONOR (Listed), HIGH HEAT (Listed), JAILAMIGRAINE (Listed), KADANCE BLUE (Listed), LANDO BLUE (Listed), LATIN MOOD (Listed), LIGHT FROM MARS (Listed), MAC REGAL (Listed), MAGICAL EVE (Listed), MATWAN (Listed), MYRICA (Listed), MYTOGRAPHIE (Listed), OCEAN SPIRIT (Listed), PADANA (Listed), PAOLA LISA (Listed), PAPPUS (Listed), PEDRA POMPAS (Listed), PIVOTAL ANSWER (Listed), PLAY GAL (Listed), POLARIX (Listed), PURITY (Listed), PURUS (Listed), RED MO (Listed), SATANICJIM (Listed), SPADAY (Listed), SPANISH HIDALGO (Listed), SPLASHDOWN (Listed), SUBMARINER (Listed), TERRA VERDE (Listed), THANX FOR NOTHING (Listed), TONIC STAR (Listed), VALLETTA (Listed), VASSAL (Listed), VITA (Listed)