DRUIDS LODGE (SAF) 2000 G b


Progeny of JOSHUA DANCER

Stakes performances by surface

98.6% Turf
1.4% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of JOSHUA DANCER

Sire of 30 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 0 0 1
2014 0 0 0 3
2011 0 1 0 0
2010 2 1 2 1
2009 2 3 3 5
2008 3 4 2 1
2007 1 0 6 7
2006 1 0 1 2
2005 1 1 1 0
2004 2 4 3 5
2003 0 2 0 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SPARKLING GEM 5 3 2 1
ROYAL CHALICE
JOSHUA'S PRINCESS 3 2 1 2
PEDLAR
DRUIDS LODGE 1 2 2 0
BADGER LAND
JOSHUA'S MISTRESS 1 1 0 2
MODEL MAN
POINTING NORTH 1 0 0 1
MODEL MAN
BADGER'S COVE 0 3 2 1
BADGER LAND
PHILIPPA JOHNSON 0 1 1 0
MODEL MAN
JOSHLIN 0 1 1 0
RUSSIAN FOX
JUMPIN JOSHUA 0 1 0 0
DANCING CHAMP
GATHERING STORM 0 1 0 0
RUBITON
COMEDY CARAVAN 0 1 0 0
TRIGGER FINGER
MIA JOSHUA 0 0 2 0
DOMINION ROYALE
MAIRINGI BAY 0 0 1 1
BUSH TELEGRAPH
LOS KOP DOLL 0 0 1 1
GOLDEN THATCH
ROAD TO REASON 0 0 1 1
GOLDMARK
JOSHUA'S DREAM 0 0 1 1
JALLAD
STATELY 0 0 1 0
CAPTURE HIM
SHE'S A WINNER 0 0 1 0
JALLAD
SPRING LILAC 0 0 1 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
TRANCE 0 0 0 3
GOLDEN THATCH
JOSHUAS CROWN 0 0 0 3
SEVERINI
SWINGTIME 0 0 0 2
COMIC BLUSH
EPIC POETRY 0 0 0 1
CENTENARY
ISLA BONITA 0 0 0 1
DANCING CHAMP
SENJOR JOSH 0 0 0 1
EXCLUSIVE PATRIOT
JAZZ GIANT 0 0 0 1
GOLDEN THATCH
WEST END BOY 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
ZORBA'S DANCE 0 0 0 1
HARD UP
SAMBA SERENADE 0 0 0 1
HARRY HOTSPUR
JOSH 0 0 0 1
WEST MAN

BADGER LAND as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 80 Races 241
Best performers A-Z
BICHETTE (Gr 1), BLUEMAMBO (Gr 1), CAPTAIN SCOTT (Gr 1), CAPTAIN'S LOVER (Gr 1), DEELITEFUL IRVING (Gr 1), EBONY FLYER (Gr 1), EL CLINICO (Gr 1), EXELERO (Gr 1), GOTHIC (Gr 1), HAPPY LANDING (Gr 1), HAPPY SPIRIT (Gr 1), JEPPE'S REEF (Gr 1), ON HER TOES (Gr 1), PINE PRINCESS (Gr 1), REBEL KING (Gr 1), RUSSIAN SAGE (Gr 1), VIVA MARIA (Gr 1), WARRIOR'S REST (Gr 1), WE THREE (Gr 1), BADGER'S COVE (Gr 2), DISCO AL (Gr 2), GIFTED FOR GLORY (Gr 2), GIRL ON THE RUN (Gr 2), MR BROCK (Gr 2), PATERFAMILIAS (Gr 2), PRINCESS PEACH (Gr 2), SABADELL (Gr 2), SAGE THRONE (Gr 2), SALTARELLO (Gr 2), SMILING BLUE EYES (Gr 2), UNCLE TOMMY (Gr 2), VENEZUELA Y PANAMA (Gr 2), BAD DANCER (Gr 3), BELLA DIAMANTE (Gr 3), BICHETT (Gr 3), DRUIDS LODGE (Gr 3), FOREVER RUSH (Gr 3), LA PATINEUSE (Gr 3), MASTER MASCUS (Gr 3), MIDNIGHT COUP - BECKHAM (Gr 3), PLACIDO (Gr 3), SMOOTH DADDY (Gr 3), SOUTH COUNTRY (Gr 3), STRATEGIZE (Gr 3), TANDRAGEE (Gr 3), TRUE MASTER (Gr 3), VICE ADMIRAL (Gr 3), AMBER ICE (Listed), BEATABOUTTHEBUSH (Listed), BEAU HAPPY (Listed), BLIZZARD BELLE (Listed), BLUE PARADISE (Listed), CAPE CUTTER (Listed), CATKIN (Listed), CLUB VICTOR (Listed), DESERT MIRAGE (Listed), DUNCTON QUEST (Listed), FLOWERS OF SPRING (Listed), FULCRUM (Listed), HARVARD CRIMSON (Listed), JABU (Listed), JEWELLER'S JOY (Listed), JIFFYJIMMYGEE (Listed), LAKE DRAWSKO (Listed), LOCHLORIEN (Listed), MASTER LANDING (Listed), MISS SAIGON (Listed), PRAIRIE CHARM (Listed), REBEL QUEEN (Listed), SILVER STRIPE (Listed), SUMMERLEY (Listed), SUNSHINE ALPINE (Listed), VIRGIN VOYAGE (Listed), YASOU DOC'S ANGELS (Listed), ALMIGHTY O (Restricted), ANNE RIDES AGAIN (Restricted), HONEY BE FLEET (Restricted), HOUSTON HEAT (Restricted), MONEYINYOUR POCKET (Restricted), SCOOTER RAINS (Restricted)