BAILAMOS (GER) 2000 C b


Race Record

1st Dam: BANDEIRA (GER) 1995

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

BAILAMOS (GER) 2000 by LOMITAS

LOMITAS (GB) 1988NINISKI (USA) 1976
LA COLORADA (GER) 1981
BANDEIRA (GER) 1995LAW SOCIETY (USA) 1982
BLUMME (CHI) 1987


BAILA ME (GER) 2005 by SAMUM

SAMUM (GER) 1997MONSUN (GER) 1990
SACARINA (GB) 1992
BANDEIRA (GER) 1995LAW SOCIETY (USA) 1982
BLUMME (CHI) 1987


BE FABULOUS (GER) 2007 by SAMUM

SAMUM (GER) 1997MONSUN (GER) 1990
SACARINA (GB) 1992
BANDEIRA (GER) 1995LAW SOCIETY (USA) 1982
BLUMME (CHI) 1987
Wins
2011


BE FAMOUS (GER) 2012 by KAMSIN

KAMSIN (GER) 2005SAMUM (GER) 1997
KAPITOL (GER) 1997
BANDEIRA (GER) 1995LAW SOCIETY (USA) 1982
BLUMME (CHI) 1987





Progeny of LOMITAS

Stakes performances by surface

97% Turf
0.7% Dirt
2.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LOMITAS

Sire of 92 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 1 2 0
2014 0 0 3 2
2013 0 0 5 4
2012 4 4 4 6
2011 6 5 6 9
2010 2 0 7 13
2009 1 5 4 8
2008 2 8 3 15
2007 7 5 7 18
2006 1 1 11 11
2005 1 3 7 13
2004 3 3 10 19
2003 1 2 7 12

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DANEDREAM 5 3 1 2
DANEHILL
MALINAS 3 2 0 1
KONIGSSTUHL
SHALANAYA 3 0 0 1
NASHWAN
AITMATOV 2 6 4 1
KAISERADLER
VERACITY 2 1 1 1
BERING
SALTAS 2 0 2 1
ALKALDE
FIRST STREAM 2 0 1 1
BUSTINO
SILVANER 1 2 3 0
MONSUN
LEVIRAT 1 1 2 0
SASSAFRAS
MOLLY MALONE 1 0 3 0
LAW SOCIETY
TRICK OR TREAT 1 0 2 2
CLEVER TRICK
DAYANO 1 0 1 1
BOLD FORBES
SALOMINA 1 0 1 0
TIGER HILL
EMPIRE DAY 1 0 0 2
ACATENANGO
LIBERATE 1 0 0 0
FOOLISH PLEASURE
ALL STAR 1 0 0 0
GARDE ROYALE
BAILAMOS 0 2 6 4
LAW SOCIETY
GIMMY 0 2 2 3
PURSUIT OF LOVE
MERIDIANA 0 2 2 1
DASHING BLADE
LOCAL HERO 0 2 1 2
CAGLIOSTRO
CHAMPIONSHIP POINT 0 2 0 5
BE MY CHIEF
TURATI 0 2 0 3
CELTIC SWING
PAPINI 0 2 0 0
BERING
KORA KORA 0 2 0 0
LOCAL SUITOR
MADRESAL 0 1 4 7
IMP SOCIETY
ORIENTAL FOX 0 1 3 3
BIG SHUFFLE
ROSA GRACE 0 1 1 3
NIGHT SHIFT
SANAGAS 0 1 1 0
MARJU
EXPENSIVE DREAM 0 1 0 0
ANFIELD
LOMITAS JOY 0 1 0 0
SALSE
MOHANDAS 0 0 3 2
MILLE BALLES
DANAW 0 0 3 2
SLIP ANCHOR
LIQUIDO 0 0 2 7
CAGLIOSTRO
NIANGA 0 0 2 2
BLUEBIRD
POLISH VULCANO 0 0 2 2
TREMPOLINO
QUILANGA 0 0 2 1
DEVIL'S BAG
ANOLITAS 0 0 2 0
BIG SHUFFLE
SALESIN 0 0 2 0
RIDE THE RAILS
KALEO 0 0 2 0
SHAREEF DANCER
TERRE DE L'HOME 0 0 2 0
VISION
SALUT 0 0 1 6
TIGER HILL
ENCINAS 0 0 1 2
SELKIRK
NOLAS LOLLY 0 0 1 2
SILVER DEPUTY
AVENIR RUBRA 0 0 1 1
DASHING BLADE
QUILITA 0 0 1 1
INTIKHAB
SUPERSONIC FLIGHT 0 0 1 1
ROYAL SOLO
FREDO 0 0 1 0
ACATENANGO
ROYAL CHARISMA 0 0 1 0
ALCIGLIDE
GWEEBARRA 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
EVER STRONG 0 0 1 0
EL GRAN SENOR
WELLOLA 0 0 1 0
KONIGSSTUHL
ALMA DU BRASIL 0 0 1 0
LAHIB
SHOOTER 0 0 1 0
TOP VILLE
HASAY 0 0 0 4
SILLERY
VARSITY 0 0 0 3
DARSHAAN
POLYANTA 0 0 0 3
LOCAL SUITOR
L'ELU 0 0 0 3
NEUSTRIEN
NEBUKADNEZAR 0 0 0 3
WINGED LOVE
VASSILEVA 0 0 0 2
KRIS S
EPIC SIMILIE 0 0 0 2
NASHWAN
RANTHAMBORE 0 0 0 2
NASHWAN
PORTICCIO 0 0 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
LARSSARTO 0 0 0 2
SHEPARD
PARAIYOR 0 0 0 2
TOP VILLE
THANKSGIVING 0 0 0 2
WINDWURF
NOW AGAIN 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
FLY THE STARS 0 0 0 1
ALI-ROYAL
AUENTEUFEL 0 0 0 1
BIG SHUFFLE
SASPHEE 0 0 0 1
BIG SHUFFLE
TURFFLAMME 0 0 0 1
BIG SHUFFLE
DEFENSA 0 0 0 1
BOLD FORBES
APOKALYPSE 0 0 0 1
BUSTINO
NICE CONNECTION 0 0 0 1
CAGLIOSTRO
SUNLEY PEACE 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
ALBERTA 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
MARGARITA 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
SUNDREAM 0 0 0 1
HERALDISTE
BECOMES YOU 0 0 0 1
KENDOR
SELVAS 0 0 0 1
KONIGSSTUHL
WHITE ON BLACK 0 0 0 1
KONIGSSTUHL
HOT FUDGE 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
GRADUATION 0 0 0 1
LION CAVERN
HYPNOTIC 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
RASLAN 0 0 0 1
MR PROSPECTOR
TALA 0 0 0 1
PINK
HEEDAS 0 0 0 1
RAHY
MARKET FORCES 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
ZOOM 0 0 0 1
ROBELLINO
HOMITA 0 0 0 1
SALMON LEAP
INVINCIBLE HERO 0 0 0 1
SANGLAMORE
KONQUEROR 0 0 0 1
SHARPO
ISOBEL BAILLIE 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

LAW SOCIETY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 63 Races 196
Best performers A-Z
BAILA ME (Gr 1), BE FABULOUS (Gr 1), BRAMETOT (Gr 1), CUENTMELOTOO (Gr 1), DAIWA MAGGIORE (Gr 1), HIGHER GAME (Gr 1), KICKY BLUE (Gr 1), L'ANCRESSE (Gr 1), MOLLY MALONE (Gr 1), MOONSTONE (Gr 1), SCORPION (Gr 1), SPIRIT OF DESERT (Gr 1), STEP DANZER (Gr 1), BAILAMOS (Gr 2), COSMO IMPERIAL (Gr 2), DOLLED UP (Gr 2), OMANA (Gr 2), STORMONT (Gr 2), BAILA SALSA (Gr 3), BE FAMOUS (Gr 3), BEAULIEU (Gr 3), COMMON KNOWLEDGE (Gr 3), COURS DE LA REINE (Gr 3), DEMURELY (Gr 3), DISCREET BRIEF (Gr 3), FILAGA (Gr 3), FLOREEDA (Gr 3), FLY SOCIETY (Gr 3), MULAN (Gr 3), RINGMOOR DOWN (Gr 3), ROMAN EMPIRE (Gr 3), SADEEK (Gr 3), SOLAR SKY (Gr 3), WITH REASON (Gr 3), AMIRANT (Listed), ANKING (Listed), APPLEBY (Listed), ATURO (Listed), BROS (Listed), BYWAYOFTHESTARS (Listed), CLAIRE DE LUNE (Listed), CLASEM DI SAN JORE (Listed), CLELT DI SAN JORE (Listed), DARK PROMISE (Listed), DAWN INVASION (Listed), DOUBLE EAGLE (Listed), DUBAI DYNAMO (Listed), ENDLESS HALL (Listed), ETESAAL (Listed), GUGLIELMO TELL (Listed), IXGAN (Listed), JULIUS GEEZER (Listed), LADY NEEDLES (Listed), LE VERNAN (Listed), LISET (Listed), MOYENNE (Listed), ORIENTAL WIND (Listed), QUEEN ASTRID (Listed), QUEZON SUN (Listed), SHERYHA (Listed), SIGNUM (Listed), STEP DANZER (Listed), TANDORI (Listed)