RIVER MIST (AUS) 2000 C gr


Race Record

Wins
2004
2003
2nds
2005
Roma Cup (Gr 3)
2004
2003
York Stakes (Listed)
3rds
2006
Roma Cup (Gr 3)
2005
2004

1st Dam: DANCE MISTY FOR ME (USA) 1992

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

RIVER MIST (AUS) 2000 by SRI PEKAN

SRI PEKAN (USA) 1992RED RANSOM (USA) 1987
LADY GODOLPHIN (USA) 1978
DANCE MISTY FOR ME (USA) 1992KALA DANCER (GB) 1982
MISTY CRONY (AUS) 1983
Wins
2004
2003
2nds
2005
Roma Cup (Gr 3)
2004
2003
York Stakes (Listed)
3rds
2006
Roma Cup (Gr 3)
2005
2004





Progeny of SRI PEKAN

Stakes performances by surface

99.1% Turf
0.9% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SRI PEKAN

Sire of 39 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 0 0 1 0
2015 0 0 1 0
2014 0 1 0 0
2013 0 1 0 0
2009 0 0 0 1
2007 0 0 0 2
2006 1 7 6 5
2005 4 7 10 10
2004 4 3 7 14
2003 1 3 1 15

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BERLIOZ 3 2 1 0
NIGHT SHIFT
AMORAMA 2 3 5 1
ALZAO
HAPPY PEARL (MAC) - PUSHKAR 2 0 0 0
TWIG MOSS
WHILLY 1 3 1 1
LAHIB
NOPEKAN 1 0 0 0
BE MY GUEST
COME SEE YOU 1 0 0 0
STORM BIRD
TROPICAL LADY 0 2 5 1
LOMOND
ALAYAN 0 2 2 1
ELA-MANA-MOU
SUNNY SING (HK) - SACRED NUTS 0 2 1 1
PRIMO DOMINIE
RIVER MIST 0 1 2 6
KALA DANCER
PEKALAN 0 1 1 0
ALQUOZ
CHAMPION LODGE 0 1 1 0
RUNNETT
SAUVAGE 0 1 0 1
CAERLEON
YARRAMAN 0 1 0 1
GROSVENOR
DE SICA 0 1 0 0
HAMAS
VILLAGE WIND 0 1 0 0
SHINING STEEL
WHITE RAM 0 1 0 0
ZILZAL
CHICKALOO 0 0 1 5
BLETCHINGLY
RUMBA LOCA 0 0 1 4
FABULOUS DANCER
BRAVO TAZIO 0 0 1 2
SLIP ANCHOR
MISS WIND 0 0 1 1
FAIRY KING
YILDIZHAN STAR 0 0 1 0
DISTANT RELATIVE
SRI DIAMOND 0 0 1 0
FORMIDABLE
RADYOCU 0 0 1 0
MUJTAHID
ECOLOGY 0 0 0 5
PRIOLO
JALYS 0 0 0 2
CAERLEON
PERSIAN LIGHTNING 0 0 0 2
PERSIAN BOLD
DOVIZIOSO 0 0 0 2
SCOUTING MILLER
EMPRESS OF OZZ 0 0 0 1
CLAY HERO
BOSPHORUS QUEEN 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
ALOPECURUS 0 0 0 1
GLOW
ANNALISA PEKAN 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
MOCCA 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
GORTUMBLO 0 0 0 1
LAMMTARRA
LADY NEEDLES 0 0 0 1
LAW SOCIETY
BRAIN STORM 0 0 0 1
LE FABULEUX
ON THE LIST 0 0 0 1
MONAKEA
MARY PEKAN 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
PUTRA SAS 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS

KALA DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 14 Races 45
Best performers A-Z
WIDGEE TURF (Gr 1), CELTIC DANCER (Gr 2), GOLDEN IVORY (Gr 2), RIVER MIST (Gr 2), SHALIMAR SKY (Gr 2), SOMETHING ANYTHING (Gr 2), CASCABEL (Gr 3), ROSE SYRAH (Gr 3), SOKOOL (Gr 3), FINNISS D'OR (Listed), FOLLOW THE BAND (Listed), SIR XAAR (Listed), SOI COWBOY (Listed), VICTORY GROVE (Listed)