CAIRNS (UAE) 2001 F b


Race Record

Wins
2003

Progeny Stakes Results




Stakes performances by surface

No Surface Data Available

0% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CAIRNS

Dam of 0 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R

Best cross CADEAUX GENEREUX x GREEN DESERT

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DIKTAT 1 5 DREAM AHEAD (Gr 1)
TOBOUGG 1 2 PENNY'S GIFT (Gr 2)
RAINBOW QUEST 1 1 INTO THE DARK (Listed)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
BARATHEA 1 2 PENNY'S GIFT (Gr 2)
BLUSHING GROOM 1 1 INTO THE DARK (Listed)
WARNING 1 5 DREAM AHEAD (Gr 1)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
KNOWN FACT 1 5 DREAM AHEAD (Gr 1)
RED GOD 1 1 INTO THE DARK (Listed)
SADLER'S WELLS 1 2 PENNY'S GIFT (Gr 2)

CADEAUX GENEREUX as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 119 Races 315
Best performers A-Z
ARVADA (Gr 1), ASHKAL WAY (Gr 1), BAQAH (Gr 1), DREAM AHEAD (Gr 1), GREGORIAN (Gr 1), HARRY ANGEL (Gr 1), INFALLIBLE (Gr 1), MAGICAL MEMORY (Gr 1), MISHEER (Gr 1), NOTNOWCATO (Gr 1), PARLIAMENT SQUARE (Gr 1), RAJEEM (Gr 1), SENTIERO ITALIA (Gr 1), SPILLWAY (Gr 1), TASLEET (Gr 1), TEPPAL (Gr 1), TOP LOCK (Gr 1), TURNING TOP (Gr 1), ACCEPTED (Gr 2), ASHKAL WAY (Gr 2), BEST DATING (Gr 2), BLACK MAMBAZO (Gr 2), FASTEST FINGER (Gr 2), JAZZ PRINCESS (Gr 2), MERRY ME (Gr 2), MISS LUCIFER (Gr 2), PENNY'S GIFT (Gr 2), PRESS BARON (Gr 2), RAPIDO (Gr 2), SAINTE AMARANTE (Gr 2), SENOR MIRASOL (Gr 2), WELL TIMED (Gr 2), ADAGIO (Gr 3), AN TADH (Gr 3), ANOTHER PARTY (Gr 3), ARRIVED AHEAD (HK) - ZABALETA (Gr 3), ASIDIOUS ALEXANDER (Gr 3), BURNWYND BOY (Gr 3), DIGLETT (Gr 3), DUCHESS ANDORRA (Gr 3), EXCELLERATOR (Gr 3), HALLJOY (Gr 3), HAWRIDGE PRINCE (Gr 3), HECTOR'S GIRL (Gr 3), HISTORY NOTE (Gr 3), HOKU (Gr 3), INTO THE DARK (Gr 3), JOHNY MUDBALL (Gr 3), LA NEIGE (Gr 3), MAY DAY QUEEN (Gr 3), MIDNIGHT MARTINI (Gr 3), MIDNITE ANGEL (Gr 3), OBSERVATIONAL (Gr 3), PYMAN'S THEORY (Gr 3), REWARDED (Gr 3), ROCK MY LOVE (Gr 3), ROCK MY SOUL (Gr 3), ROCKATELLA (Gr 3), THE PEAK (Gr 3), UNDAUNTED AFFAIR (Gr 3), WATCHABLE (Gr 3), ZUMBI (Gr 3), AALSMEER (Listed), ATLANTIC SUN (Listed), BECHER (Listed), BLOSSOMTIME (Listed), CANNONBALL (Listed), CAVERAL (Listed), CHARLIE COOL (Listed), CONNECT (Listed), CORNWALLVILLE (Listed), CRAFT FAIR (Listed), DAKTANI (Listed), DIAPHORA (Listed), DIATRIBE (Listed), DOUALA (Listed), DOUBLE UP (Listed), DRESS DRIVE (Listed), EMPEROR HADRIAN (Listed), ENRIKA'S GIFT (Listed), ERMINE AND VELVET (Listed), FAUSTINA (Listed), FIDDLERS WOOD (Listed), FLYING ZONE (Listed), FORTHEFIRSTIME (Listed), HALF MOON HOTEL (Listed), HERMIONE'S MAGIC (Listed), HOARDING (Listed), JAKE'S HILL (Listed), JARDAA (Listed), KODIAK WEST (Listed), LA BANDERA (Listed), LADY MEYDAN (Listed), LADY RO (Listed), LAJATICO (Listed), LOS COLMOS (Listed), MACBETH (Listed), MANDERLEY (Listed), MIMISEL (Listed), MOVING ON (Listed), NAVAL WARFARE (Listed), OUT DO (Listed), PERFECT STAR (Listed), PLEINE FORME (Listed), POWER OF LIGHT (Listed), PSITTA (Listed), PSYCHIATRIST (Listed), QUEEN SENSAZIONE (Listed), RAKIZA (Listed), REMARKABLE (Listed), ROCK MY HEART (Listed), SAMMINDER (Listed), SAY NO NOW (Listed), SENSAZIONE WORLD (Listed), SHOLAAN (Listed), SHOSHONI WIND (Listed), TENT (Listed), TORA BORA (Listed), WAY TO FLY (Listed)