HIDDEN LUCK (GB) 1999 F


Race Record

3rds
2003

Sales Results

2000 Autumn Yearling
from Woodditton Stud
to Christer Hederud for 2200 (GBG)


1st Dam: GRIDDLE CAKE (IRE) 1991

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

HIDDEN LUCK (GB) 1999 by BIN AJWAAD

BIN AJWAAD (IRE) 1990RAINBOW QUEST (USA) 1981
SALIDAR (IRE) 1979
GRIDDLE CAKE (IRE) 1991BE MY GUEST (USA) 1974
SCOTS LASS (GB) 1982
3rds
2003





Progeny of BIN AJWAAD

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BIN AJWAAD

Sire of 11 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2008 0 1 0 0
2006 0 0 0 3
2005 0 0 0 2
2004 3 2 3 4
2003 4 2 4 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DEEBEE BELLE 3 0 0 0
BRILLIANT INVADER
LINDA RAFAELA 2 1 0 0
EXECUTIONER
LAZURITA 2 0 1 0
SECRETO
MILLENNIUM FORCE 0 2 3 3
SCENIC
SOKOOL 0 1 1 0
KALA DANCER
INSPECTOR 0 1 0 0
PLATINI
SWALLOW 0 0 1 4
ZEPHYR BAY
TIDAL 0 0 1 0
TEENOSO
DANISH SHOPPING 0 0 0 5
SUPERPOWER
HIDDEN LUCK 0 0 0 1
BE MY GUEST
ROYAL FIRE 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY

BE MY GUEST as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 78 Races 315
Best performers A-Z
ADMIRE HOPE (Gr 1), BATHYRHON (Gr 1), BENING (Gr 1), BENVENUE (Gr 1), FORMAL INVITATION (Gr 1), KINNAIRD (Gr 1), MANDELA (Gr 1), MANDURO (Gr 1), MONACHESI (Gr 1), ROSENREIHE (Gr 1), ROYAL MILLENNIUM (Gr 1), THE GEEZER (Gr 1), TOUCH OF LAND (Gr 1), VENTURA (Gr 1), WIN KLUGER (Gr 1), ADMIRE FUJI (Gr 2), AMIGONI (Gr 2), ARCHAVE (Gr 2), BOLIVIA (Gr 2), BRISEIDA (Gr 2), LATIN LOVE (Gr 2), MEINER FOGO (Gr 2), NIGHTS CROSS (Gr 2), PAROLE BOARD (Gr 2), ROYAL FALCON (Gr 2), SOAVE (Gr 2), ADMIRE COSMOS (Gr 3), CARIB LADY (Gr 3), CRYSTAL STAR (Gr 3), DYNA WALTZ (Gr 3), EXCELLENT GIRL (Gr 3), HAMAIRI (Gr 3), HANABAD (Gr 3), KANEKO (Gr 3), KATHY DREAM (Gr 3), MASS RALLY (Gr 3), MICKDAAM (Gr 3), NELL GWYN (Gr 3), NEWTON (Gr 3), SACHO (Gr 3), SALDENART (Gr 3), SIEZE THE NIGHT (Gr 3), SNOWDROPS (Gr 3), TERTULLUS (Gr 3), TOUCH OF HAWK (Gr 3), TRUST YOU (Gr 3), WAILA (Gr 3), ADJUTANT (Listed), BASTIANI (Listed), BEIRAMAR (Listed), BENTLEY'S BUSH (Listed), CHALIN (Listed), DALKEY GIRL (Listed), ELLIOTS WORLD (Listed), FASTNET TEMPEST (Listed), GO JO BLACK (Listed), GRANE (Listed), HANDAZAN (Listed), HEARD A WHISPER (Listed), HIDDEN LUCK (Listed), INTOWISHIN (Listed), LODA (Listed), LUPO ALBERTO (Listed), MARIYDI (Listed), MINSTREL RUNNER (Listed), MY PLACE (Listed), MYSIUS (Listed), NATAL LAD (Listed), ON A CLOUD (Listed), PENGUIN NEWS (Listed), POMPEYANO (Listed), RED AVALANCHE (Listed), REMAIN SILENT (Listed), ROCKETTE (Listed), SALDARIO (Listed), SCIXERBOA (Listed), SUMMER SUNSET (Listed), VALDOURA (Listed)