DUNLOSKIN (GB) 2001 F b


Progeny of SELKIRK

Stakes performances by surface

96.8% Turf
1.2% Dirt
2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SELKIRK

Sire of 109 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 0 0 1 0
2015 0 1 2 1
2014 2 0 7 8
2013 3 5 6 2
2012 9 8 2 11
2011 8 5 10 14
2010 4 4 7 7
2009 4 6 9 14
2008 5 5 10 21
2007 4 4 12 24
2006 6 7 13 15
2005 6 7 9 14
2004 5 5 10 16
2003 8 9 8 19

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CITYSCAPE 7 4 3 1
DISTANT VIEW
RED BLOOM 7 2 1 1
POLAR FALCON
SUBLIMITY 7 0 0 4
MISWAKI
ALTIERI 3 3 2 1
BLUSHING GROOM
FORTE DEI MARMI 3 3 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
THISTLE BIRD 3 2 3 3
MARCHAND DE SABLE
NAHRAIN 3 1 0 1
GENEROUS
KASTORIA 2 3 3 1
SHERNAZAR
PIPEDREAMER 2 2 3 0
GONE WEST
DARYAKANA 2 2 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
PRINCE KIRK 2 1 3 2
MANILA
ANNOUNCE 2 1 3 1
GONE WEST
FAVOURABLE TERMS 2 1 2 1
PRIVATE ACCOUNT
SCOTT'S VIEW 2 1 0 6
CAERLEON
HIGHDOWN 2 0 1 0
MTOTO
STARSCOPE 2 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
THE TRADER 1 6 3 1
TATE GALLERY
TAM LIN 1 2 5 6
RAINBOW QUEST
BLYTHE KNIGHT 1 2 5 5
BLUSHING GROOM
HIGHEST 1 2 0 0
SILVER HAWK
SCOTTISH STAGE 1 1 1 1
CAERLEON
ETLAALA 1 1 0 2
NIGHT SHIFT
FREEDONIA 1 1 0 0
CAERLEON
CUBANITA 1 0 4 3
HERNANDO
SUPER SLEUTH 1 0 1 2
FORTY NINER
SHEDIAK 1 0 1 1
FAIRY KING
CONVINCING 1 0 1 0
JARRAAR
TREASURE LANDS (HK) - GARDENING LEAVE 1 0 0 1
CAERLEON
RAINBOW SPRINGS 1 0 0 0
NUREYEV
CAPONATA 0 4 0 2
DANSILI
BALKAN KNIGHT 0 2 4 6
MTOTO
ICELANDIC 0 2 4 5
POLAR FALCON
AIKEN 0 2 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
JEDBURGH 0 2 0 0
RUDIMENTARY
BEAUTY LEAD (HK) - GLASWEGIAN 0 1 3 0
LEAR FAN
WORLDLY 0 1 3 0
WARNING
SELMIS 0 1 2 4
CAERLEON
FELICITY 0 1 2 2
SADLER'S WELLS
AKZAR 0 1 2 1
SHAHRASTANI
BORDER PATROL 0 1 1 3
EFISIO
MOYENNE CORNICHE 0 1 0 2
HERNANDO
SMIRK 0 1 0 1
ALZAO
LEADERSHIP 0 1 0 1
EL GRAN SENOR
CONSUL GENERAL 0 1 0 0
GONE WEST
DUNLOSKIN 0 1 0 0
NUREYEV
GOOD OLD BOY LUKEY 0 1 0 0
PIVOTAL
WASEET 0 1 0 0
SILVER HAWK
TESTED 0 0 3 3
DANEHILL
AKMAL 0 0 3 2
SWAIN
ZARAD 0 0 3 1
LAST TYCOON
TRANQUIL TIGER 0 0 2 10
DISTANT VIEW
BETA 0 0 2 1
NUREYEV
HIGH FLASH 0 0 1 3
ALYSHEBA
SOLVANA 0 0 1 3
MAS MEDIA
SELINKA 0 0 1 2
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY
ALBINUS 0 0 1 2
DARSHAAN
GOLDEN ISLAND 0 0 1 2
DARSHAAN
SHAMALI 0 0 1 2
LYCIUS
MIA DILETTA 0 0 1 2
MTOTO
PAWN BROKER 0 0 1 1
HIGH LINE
LINAS SELECTION 0 0 1 1
LINE IN THE SAND
EDINBURGH KNIGHT 0 0 1 1
REFERENCE POINT
GLEN INNES 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
WHISPERED SECRET 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ETENDARD INDIEN 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
PASCO 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
ZETTO KIRK 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
ICE CAVE 0 0 1 0
GONE WEST
CHEF 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
ROSANABAD 0 0 1 0
LINAMIX
SELECTIVE 0 0 1 0
NIGHT SHIFT
MASSIGANN 0 0 1 0
NO PASS NO SALE
ARIA DI PRIMAVERA 0 0 1 0
ORPEN
GUARANTIA 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
KIRKS RYKER 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
BORDER ARROW 0 0 1 0
SURE BLADE
DESERT SAGE 0 0 1 0
ZIETEN
CEILIDH HOUSE 0 0 0 5
RAINBOW QUEST
MISS IVANHOE 0 0 0 4
ROBELLINO
SHE BREEZE 0 0 0 3
BATSHOOF
PINK PALACE 0 0 0 3
DARSHAAN
PERKS 0 0 0 3
GREEN DESERT
KISWAHILI 0 0 0 3
NINISKI
QUEEN OF ICE 0 0 0 3
POLAR FALCON
MASTROIANNI 0 0 0 3
ROI DANZIG
SO SMART 0 0 0 2
MONSUN
KIRKINOLA 0 0 0 2
SPINNING WORLD
SPEAR THISTLE 0 0 0 1
AFFIRMED
ULTERIOR MOTIVES 0 0 0 1
ALLEGED
ALBARAKA 0 0 0 1
ALZAO
ALVARITA 0 0 0 1
ALZAO
BROGHILL 0 0 0 1
BATSHOOF
GLEN IDA 0 0 0 1
BLUSHING JOHN
MIMISEL 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
WITH INTEREST 0 0 0 1
DAYJUR
BORDER MUSIC 0 0 0 1
EFISIO
WELSH DIVA 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
RIYALMA 0 0 0 1
KAHYASI
NINFEA 0 0 0 1
LAGUNAS
SEQUENCE 0 0 0 1
LASHKARI
FARINELLI 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
REVE DE PAIX 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
REMEMBER 0 0 0 1
OLDEN TIMES
SKILFUL 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
CONCORDAT 0 0 0 1
ROBERTO
QUEEN OF PENTACLES 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
GRAMPIAN 0 0 0 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
ALUMNI 0 0 0 1
THE MINSTREL
OLONELLA 0 0 0 1
ZINO

NUREYEV as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 200 Races 694
Best performers A-Z
ANABANDANA (Gr 1), ANDUJAR (Gr 1), ARTICLE RARE (Gr 1), BAGO (Gr 1), BIG BROWN (Gr 1), COUGAR MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), DANESTORM (Gr 1), DISTINCTION (Gr 1), DONA BRUJA (Gr 1), DR ARBATACH (Gr 1), EAGLE CAFE (Gr 1), ETOILE MONTANTE (Gr 1), FARRAAJ (Gr 1), FUSAICHI PANDORA (Gr 1), GOLD ALLURE (Gr 1), GORSKI (Gr 1), HARDHAM (Gr 1), HYPER (Gr 1), IFFRAAJ (Gr 1), INCANTO DREAM (Gr 1), JUST AS WELL (Gr 1), KING'S ROSE (Gr 1), LAYMAN (Gr 1), MAXIOS (Gr 1), RAINBOW SPRINGS (Gr 1), RAINBOW VIEW (Gr 1), SIGHTSEEK (Gr 1), SILENT DEAL (Gr 1), SLEEPLESS NIGHT (Gr 1), SOMALI LEMONADE (Gr 1), SPARKLING BEAM (Gr 1), STATE CITY (Gr 1), TAMAYUZ (Gr 1), TATES CREEK (Gr 1), TAZEEZ (Gr 1), TOUCH OF THE BLUES (Gr 1), WEST WIND (Gr 1), ALBIREO (Gr 2), ATLANDO (Gr 2), BALLET DIVA (Gr 2), BE POSITIVE (Gr 2), BLACK ESCORT (Gr 2), CAIRDEAS (Gr 2), CHAMPERY (Gr 2), CIAO (Gr 2), CONVOCATION (Gr 2), COSTUME (Gr 2), DENIED (Gr 2), DONATELA BELA (Gr 2), DUNLOSKIN (Gr 2), EAGLE POISE (Gr 2), FIVE STAR MOMMA (Gr 2), FRERE JACQUES (Gr 2), GRASS BOMBER (Gr 2), HIDDEN HOPE (Gr 2), KEIAI MILLION (Gr 2), NIIGON (Gr 2), OLD TIME RELIGION (Gr 2), PHOENICORN (Gr 2), POUVOIR ABSOLU (Gr 2), ROCK STAR SHOW (CHI) - ROCK STAR (Gr 2), SCOTTAGO (Gr 2), SONGCRAFT (Gr 2), SPURUSON (Gr 2), TOHO ALAN (Gr 2), UTLEY (Gr 2), AFONSO DE SOUSA (Gr 3), AGNES SONIC (Gr 3), ARCHAGGELOS (Gr 3), ART MODERNE (Gr 3), BAAN (Gr 3), BETA (Gr 3), BIRTHSTONE (Gr 3), BREATH OF LOVE (Gr 3), CHIC JOY (Gr 3), CHIEF OF AFFAIRS (Gr 3), CONRAD (Gr 3), DALNA (Gr 3), DANTSU HOTEI (Gr 3), EXPENSIVELY (Gr 3), FAR LANE (Gr 3), GESTURE (Gr 3), GRANDE MELODY (Gr 3), GYBE (Gr 3), HEADLINER (Gr 3), ITHACA (Gr 3), IVY CREEK (Gr 3), LA EQUIVOCADA (Gr 3), LAURELDEAN GALE (Gr 3), MARTINBOROUGH (Gr 3), MINGUN (Gr 3), MY RENEE (Gr 3), NISHINO ALEX (Gr 3), NOVA STEP (Gr 3), NUQOOSH (Gr 3), ORIENT CHARM (Gr 3), PARTHE (Gr 3), PHOTO JENNY (Gr 3), PLATINUM BALLET (Gr 3), RISK TAKER (Gr 3), SATONO PRINCIPAL (Gr 3), SECRET HISTORY (Gr 3), SILK DRESS (Gr 3), SONEVA (Gr 3), SOUTH EASTER (Gr 3), STANISLAVSKY (Gr 3), STERN OPINION (Gr 3), TCHAIKOVSKY (Gr 3), WINTER VIEW (Gr 3), YU ONE PROTECT (Gr 3), AMBIGUITY (Listed), APAMEA (Listed), ARTISTIC EXPRESS (Listed), AUTUMN WEALTH (Listed), BAYBERRY (Listed), BERINGOER (Listed), BREAK THE VAULT (Listed), CAPE HATTERAS (Listed), CHASING STARS (Listed), CHHAYA DANCE (Listed), CORONADO ROSE (Listed), COSTUME DESIGNER (Listed), CRYSTAL MOMENT (Listed), CRYSTAL WING (Listed), CRYSTANY (Listed), DAIWA WILD BOAR (Listed), DANCING GENERAL (Listed), DANESTY (Listed), DASH OF HUMOR (Listed), DON'TGETSUSPICIOUS (Listed), ETTISAAL (Listed), FANLIGHT FANNY (Listed), FLYING TRIP (Listed), FUNNY MEETING (Listed), GRANT'S MOON (Listed), INCANTO DREAM (Listed), ISIOMA (Listed), JAY EYE SEE (Listed), JIVE (Listed), KIVI (Listed), L'OISEAU D'ARGENT (Listed), LITTLETON ARWEN (Listed), LOGAN'S DRAW (Listed), M'OUBLIEZ PAS (Listed), MAD ADAM (Listed), MADLY TRULY (Listed), MALICIEUSE (Listed), MANY VOLUMES (Listed), MARGARITA MAGGIE (Listed), MARTITA SANGRITA (Listed), MODERNSTONE (Listed), MORGHIM (Listed), MOUNTAIN TRAP (Listed), MR DOB (Listed), NATARAJA (Listed), NEW DIMENSION (Listed), NYARHINI (Listed), ONE PUTRA (Listed), ONE TOUGH HOMBRE (Listed), ONNA BUGEISHA (Listed), PARADISE RAIN (Listed), PERFECT MURDER (Listed), POSTERITAS (Listed), PRENDS TON TEMPS (Listed), PRINCE OF KENTUCKY (Listed), RASTA FARIAN (Listed), RED STELLA (Listed), REDNECK HUMOR (Listed), REVE DE PAIX (Listed), RUSSIAN EMPRESS (Listed), SAILOR KING (Listed), SAVONAROLA (Listed), SAYONARA (Listed), SCREEN GIANT (Listed), SI BELLE (Listed), SIBLEY (Listed), SILVER SWAN (Listed), SLAM BAMMY (Listed), SPECIAL RATE (Listed), STRIKE RATE (Listed), STUNNING VIEW (Listed), TANAGHUM (Listed), TAQDEYR (Listed), TASDEER (Listed), TAYGETE (Listed), TEOPHILIP (Listed), TESSA REEF (Listed), THAMARAT (Listed), THE HERMITAGE (Listed), TOP STORY (Listed), TOTAL BULL (Listed), TREASURY DEVIL (Listed), TRUST OR BUST (Listed), UNREAL ROCKET (Listed), UNSHOODA (Listed), WILFUL (Listed), ZENNO STRIKER (Listed), DANNY NEWMAN (Restricted), FIGHTING CITY HALL (Restricted), UNO DUO (Restricted)