URBAN WARRIOR (USA) 2001 C b


Progeny of CAPE TOWN

Stakes performances by surface

16.7% Turf
79.5% Dirt
3.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CAPE TOWN

Sire of 45 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 0 2
2017 0 0 1 6
2016 0 1 0 2
2015 0 0 2 3
2014 1 0 2 0
2013 0 1 0 4
2012 0 0 0 3
2011 0 0 0 4
2010 1 1 0 0
2009 0 1 1 11
2008 0 0 0 4
2007 0 2 1 4
2006 2 1 4 7
2005 2 0 3 5
2004 0 2 4 11
2003 4 0 2 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BIRD TOWN 4 0 1 1
STORM BIRD
DUBAI QUEEN 1 3 2 7
WILD AGAIN
SOUTHERN AFRICA 1 1 3 5
BE MY CHIEF
MOUNTAIN TOWN 1 1 0 0
MT LIVERMORE
CAPESIDE LADY 1 0 4 5
ZEN
IL DOGE 1 0 1 0
YAGLI
BABY BIRD 1 0 0 2
STRIKE THE GOLD
SUSAN'S ANGEL 0 2 2 1
COPELAN
JON SNOW 0 1 0 1
EXILE KING
HED KANDI 0 1 0 0
UN ETENDARD
CAPE HOPE 0 0 2 2
CORPORATE REPORT
JENNY HOLZER 0 0 2 0
QUINZE QUILATES
KAWARA 0 0 1 2
TORRENTIAL
GUY SAVOY 0 0 1 1
ROI NORMAND
DEEP SHADOW 0 0 1 1
SUNNY'S HALO
MAGDALENA'S CHASE 0 0 0 3
DEHERE
CAPE OF BRADFORD 0 0 0 3
HOUSEBUSTER
MISCHIEF MAKER 0 0 0 3
SWEETSOUTHERNSAINT
OUT OF TOWN 0 0 0 2
A GOOD REASON
TWELVE HUNDRED 0 0 0 2
DEVIL'S BAG
CAPETOWN ROYAL 0 0 0 2
GATE DANCER
SOUTH AFRICA 0 0 0 2
LOCAL TALENT
TIMEINTOWN 0 0 0 2
OLDEN TIMES
BALTIC PRINCE 0 0 0 2
SOVEREIGN DANCER
KENS CAPE 0 0 0 2
UNBRIDLED
POTRERO STATION 0 0 0 1
APALACHEE
LUNA BALUNA 0 0 0 1
ARACAI
ONE ONLY 0 0 0 1
DAMISTER
URBAN WARRIOR 0 0 0 1
DANZIG
CAPE GOOD HOPE 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
SALDANHA 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
LEON FERRARI 0 0 0 1
KNOW HEIGHTS
BOUNTEMPO 0 0 0 1
KRIS S
CAPE HATTERAS 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
HUNGRY TIMES 0 0 0 1
REVE DORE
LARRY BELL 0 0 0 1
ROMARIN
CAPE TOWN BRIDE 0 0 0 1
RUNAWAY GROOM
JANGLIN 0 0 0 1
SAGAMIX
FLOR DE AMELIA 0 0 0 1
SEA HERO
CASA LOMA 0 0 0 1
SEA WALL
CAPEJINSKY 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE DANCER
LAST TIME IN TOWN 0 0 0 1
SKY CLASSIC
JACKSON HOLE 0 0 0 1
SPECIAL NASH
ORIENTAL BELLA 0 0 0 1
THEATRICAL
KAPOOR 0 0 0 1
YAGLI

DANZIG as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 217 Races 669
Best performers A-Z
ACOMA (Gr 1), AGE OF REASON (Gr 1), AIR SUPPORT (Gr 1), APPOINTED DAY (Gr 1), BELIEVE (Gr 1), BOLD HAWK (Gr 1), CAN THE MAN (Gr 1), CROWN WALK (Gr 1), CUTLASS BAY (Gr 1), DANZIG MOON (Gr 1), DARING HEART (Gr 1), DELORAINE (Gr 1), FARHAAN (Gr 1), FOLK (Gr 1), FULL MAST (Gr 1), GAULTIER (Gr 1), GEORGE VANCOUVER (Gr 1), JOLIE'S SHINJU (Gr 1), KISS THE KID (Gr 1), MAIDEN TOWER (Gr 1), MALDIVIAN (Gr 1), MOLTO VITA (Gr 1), MONZANTE (Gr 1), MOON SHADOW (MY) - TALINGA (Gr 1), OLMA (Gr 1), RAHIYAH (Gr 1), SAARLAND (Gr 1), SHIVALIK STAR (Gr 1), SHIVALIK STORM (Gr 1), SMART BID (Gr 1), SOARING FREE (Gr 1), STERLING ROSE (Gr 1), TATRA (Gr 1), TEMPLE CITY (Gr 1), THE CLIFF'S EDGE (Gr 1), VOODOO DANCER (Gr 1), WONDER AGAIN (Gr 1), YAMANIN ALCYON (Gr 1), ZANN (Gr 1), ZIP TOP (Gr 1), AFLEET DECEIT (Gr 2), AURELIA'S BELLE (Gr 2), BERGERAC (Gr 2), BOSCOBEL (Gr 2), CONFRONT (Gr 2), DAFEEF (Gr 2), DANCE WITH RAVENS (Gr 2), DANCING SANDS (Gr 2), DEAL MAKING (Gr 2), DIAMOND HEAD (Gr 2), DUNDONNELL (Gr 2), EASTERN ARIA (Gr 2), FORMIDABLE PLAYER (Gr 2), FREESTYLER (Gr 2), HAATHEQ (Gr 2), KEVLAR KID (Gr 2), MAGIC MISSION (Gr 2), PORT OF DUBAI (Gr 2), QUEEN OF POLAND (Gr 2), SAKURA ORION (Gr 2), SOUND OF NATURE (Gr 2), T D VANCE (Gr 2), T M INAZUMA (Gr 2), TABASSUM (Gr 2), TRACEMARK (Gr 2), WEST COAST SWING (Gr 2), A SHIN F DANZ (Gr 3), A SHIN G LINE (Gr 3), AL DRAGON (Gr 3), AL THARIB (Gr 3), ALPINE GARDEN (Gr 3), ANDELUNA (Gr 3), AS DE TREBOL (Gr 3), BASE COMMANDER (Gr 3), BATTLE CHANT (Gr 3), BLACK RHINO (Gr 3), CHARLEY TANGO (Gr 3), CLEARBROOK (Gr 3), CONNECTIONS (Gr 3), CORDEROSA (Gr 3), CRESTED (Gr 3), DANCE TO DESTINY (Gr 3), DON'T FORGET FAITH (Gr 3), FORMAGGIO (Gr 3), FORTUNE WRITERS (Gr 3), FUNNY KID (Gr 3), GATHERING (Gr 3), GOLD HISTORY (Gr 3), GREY BEARD (Gr 3), HIGH STRIKE ZONE (Gr 3), HOSHINO PIERCE (Gr 3), ILLUSIVE FORCE (Gr 3), IRONMAN JON (Gr 3), IRRESISTIBLE (Gr 3), IRTAHAL (Gr 3), JOE VANN (Gr 3), KEIAI GERBERA (Gr 3), KING FIDELIA (Gr 3), LEAVEM IN MALIBU (Gr 3), LYDGATE (Gr 3), MAGICAL POCKET (Gr 3), MAYANO RAIJIN (Gr 3), MAZUKA (Gr 3), MIDWEEK (Gr 3), MILLENNIUM BIO (Gr 3), MUTAWASSEL (Gr 3), NISHINO TAKARAZUKA (Gr 3), OUR JOSEPHINA (Gr 3), PHILIPPE (Gr 3), PIT FIGHTER (Gr 3), R HOLIDAY MOOD (Gr 3), REPRESENTING (Gr 3), SEFRI (Gr 3), SOMASACH (Gr 3), SPEEDY GONZALES (Gr 3), SPEIGHTSTER (Gr 3), STARLITE STRIKE (Gr 3), STOUT HEARTED (AUS) - SEELO (Gr 3), SUNDAY DOUBT (Gr 3), SUSHI EMPIRE (Gr 3), TEARS I CRY (Gr 3), UNBRIDLED SIDNEY (Gr 3), ZORION (Gr 3), AFRICAN KING (Listed), ANNA DANA (Listed), ARGUMENTATIVE (Listed), AZTEC PEARL (Listed), BELLA TRAVIATA (Listed), BELMONT THUNDER (Listed), BESWINGING (Listed), BROADWAY JOHNNY (Listed), CALLER ONE (Listed), CLEAR PASAJ (Listed), COHIBA MISS (Listed), DANCING LIVER (Listed), DANZIP (Listed), DOC HAY (Listed), EDITH PRICKLEY (Listed), ENTIRELY (Listed), EXTRAVAGANZA (Listed), FAVORITE TIMES (Listed), FIRST WORD (Listed), FOREST DANZ (Listed), FORMAL KING (Listed), FOUR PENNIES (Listed), GET FULL MARKS (Listed), GOVERNOR'S PRIDE (Listed), GRAND ESCAPE (Listed), HITORI MUSUME (Listed), IMAGING (Listed), IQTE SAAB (Listed), IZE IN TROUBLE (Listed), JAMAAYEL (Listed), KARIS MAKAW (Listed), KISS THE LADY (Listed), KNIT ONE PURR TOO (Listed), KNOW IT ALL ANNA (Listed), LEGIAO (Listed), LEMON KISS (Listed), LIEUTENANT DANZ (Listed), LIVE FOR TODAY (Listed), LOST BRIDE (Listed), LOVE IN THE DESERT (Listed), MAGICAL THEATER (Listed), MARICY (Listed), MARTHA'S MOON (Listed), MARTHA'S MUSIC (Listed), MASSIMILIANO (Listed), MOONEE PONDS (Listed), MR EDDIE BOY (Listed), MY NEW LADY (Listed), NAJRAN DANCER (Listed), NATIONHOOD (Listed), NEARBY (Listed), NITRO CHIP (Listed), PAIOTA FALLS (Listed), PERUSAL (Listed), PITAMORE (Listed), PLACE IN LINE (Listed), PLEA AGREEMENT (Listed), PURPLE GLOW (Listed), REPONDS MOI (Listed), RUNSPASTUM (Listed), SAYING (Listed), SCHEDULE (Listed), SEEKING AN ANGEL (Listed), SHORT CIRCUIT (Listed), SLY BEAUTY (Listed), SMOKIN BAYOU (Listed), SONNERIE (Listed), STAR CLUSTER (Listed), STRAIT OF DOVER (Listed), STRATEGIC MOUNT (Listed), STREET ICON (Listed), T.D. VANCE (Listed), TENTATIVE (Listed), THOMAS JEFFERSON (Listed), TINCAN TOO (Listed), TOKYO ROSE (Listed), TOOK OUT (Listed), TRUCKLE FEATURE (Listed), URBAN WARRIOR (Listed), WELL KEPT (Listed), WID (Listed), XTREAMOTION (Listed), YOU ROCK (Listed), ZIGAREE (Listed), BUSHA' (Restricted), GRAFTON (Restricted), I'LL CALL (Restricted), NUSHKA BABEE (Restricted), POWER CHIP (Restricted), QUEEN OF TEE (Restricted), RIP N' RUN (Restricted), SHELBYDELL (Restricted), TRIBAL JUSTICE (Restricted), VANISHING (Restricted)