ROYSTONEA (GB) 2000 F


Race Record

2nds
2003

Sales Results

2005 December Mare
from New England Stud
to Lawley-Wakelin Bloodstock for 95000 (GBG)


Progeny Stakes Results

FOUNDATION (IRE) 2013 by ZOFFANY

ZOFFANY (IRE) 2008DANSILI (GB) 1996
TYRANNY (GB) 2000
ROYSTONEA (GB) 2000POLISH PRECEDENT (USA) 1986
ALLELUIA TREE (IRE) 1992
Wins
2015
2nds
2016
3rds
2016
2015





Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ROYSTONEA

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 0 1 2 1
2015 1 1 0 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
FOUNDATION 1 2 2 2
POLISH PRECEDENT

Best cross POLISH PRECEDENT x ROYAL ACADEMY

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
ZOFFANY 1 2 FOUNDATION (Gr 2)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DANSILI 1 2 FOUNDATION (Gr 2)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DANEHILL 1 2 FOUNDATION (Gr 2)

POLISH PRECEDENT as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 77 Races 244
Best performers A-Z
AURORA LIGHTS (Gr 1), BIG DUKE (AUS) - SWASHBUCKLING (Gr 1), CATCALL (Gr 1), CHEVRON (Gr 1), COLLIER HILL (Gr 1), DAN EXCEL (HK) - DUNBOYNE EXPRESS (Gr 1), FINE GRAIN (Gr 1), FOUNDATION (Gr 1), KANGRA (Gr 1), LEEBAZ (Gr 1), MASTRO LORENZO (Gr 1), POLISH KNIGHT (Gr 1), PORTILLO (Gr 1), RANSOM O'WAR (Gr 1), SAINT BERNARD (Gr 1), SHUTTERBUG (Gr 1), SNOWLAND (Gr 1), TIME AHEAD (Gr 1), WESTSOUTHWEST (Gr 1), ANAHITA (Gr 2), CAVALLO VELOCE (Gr 2), EURO ANGEL (Gr 2), HIGHLANDS QUEEN (Gr 2), JAIRZIHNO (Gr 2), LAKALAS (Gr 2), MABAIT (Gr 2), MEINER MILANO (Gr 2), METROPOLITAN MAN (Gr 2), PHILATELIST (Gr 2), RANSOM NOTE (Gr 2), SIR OSCAR (Gr 2), SLAWOMIRA (Gr 2), SNIPPETSON (Gr 2), VEDEUX (Gr 2), ADAMANTINOS (Gr 3), AT ONCE (Gr 3), CHALA JA BACHHA (Gr 3), DRAGON BAROWS (Gr 3), GLOWING PRAISE (Gr 3), IALYSOS (Gr 3), LOUIS THE PIOUS (Gr 3), RED BADGE (Gr 3), SECRET WITNESS (Gr 3), SMILING HAPPY (Gr 3), WINGMAN (Gr 3), AT FIRST SIGHT (Listed), BARREESH (Listed), CHIEF BARKER (Listed), ENFANT DE LUNE (Listed), EVA KANT (Listed), FANCY BEAT (Listed), FREEZE (Listed), GRAIN OF TRUTH (Listed), JAPHILS (Listed), LADY BOUNTIFUL (Listed), LOVEMEDO (Listed), MARY'S PRECEDENT (Listed), MIKESH (Listed), MISS MISSION (Listed), MISTY CONQUEST (Listed), MOMENT OF TIME (Listed), MOMIX (Listed), NILOMETER (Listed), ON THE DARK SIDE (Listed), PLEIN D'ESTIME (Listed), POLISH POWER (Listed), SALOMEA (Listed), SERVENYA (Listed), SILVERLORD (Listed), SKYTHE (Listed), SNOWDEN (Listed), STOIKOV (Listed), SWING THE RING (Listed), THE TWISLER (Listed), TOLZEY (Listed), TREW CLASS (Listed), REGAL SOLO (Restricted)