ROYSTONEA (GB) 2000 F


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ROYSTONEA

Dam of 2 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 0 0 0 1
2016 0 1 2 1
2015 1 1 0 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
FOUNDATION 1 2 2 2
POLISH PRECEDENT
MAJOR PARTNERSHIP 0 0 0 1
POLISH PRECEDENT

Best cross POLISH PRECEDENT x ROYAL ACADEMY

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
IFFRAAJ 1 1 MAJOR PARTNERSHIP (Listed)
ZOFFANY 1 2 FOUNDATION (Gr 2)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DANSILI 1 2 FOUNDATION (Gr 2)
ZAFONIC 1 1 MAJOR PARTNERSHIP (Listed)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DANEHILL 1 2 FOUNDATION (Gr 2)
GONE WEST 1 1 MAJOR PARTNERSHIP (Listed)

POLISH PRECEDENT as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 78 Races 258
Best performers A-Z
AURORA LIGHTS (Gr 1), BIG DUKE (AUS) - SWASHBUCKLING (Gr 1), CATCALL (Gr 1), CHEVRON (Gr 1), COLLIER HILL (Gr 1), DAN EXCEL (HK) - DUNBOYNE EXPRESS (Gr 1), FINE GRAIN (Gr 1), FOUNDATION (Gr 1), KANGRA (Gr 1), LEEBAZ (Gr 1), MASTRO LORENZO (Gr 1), POLISH KNIGHT (Gr 1), PORTILLO (Gr 1), RANSOM O'WAR (Gr 1), SAINT BERNARD (Gr 1), SHUTTERBUG (Gr 1), SNOWLAND (Gr 1), TIME AHEAD (Gr 1), WESTSOUTHWEST (Gr 1), ANAHITA (Gr 2), CAVALLO VELOCE (Gr 2), EURO ANGEL (Gr 2), HIGHLANDS QUEEN (Gr 2), JAIRZIHNO (Gr 2), LAKALAS (Gr 2), MABAIT (Gr 2), MEINER MILANO (Gr 2), METROPOLITAN MAN (Gr 2), PHILATELIST (Gr 2), RANSOM NOTE (Gr 2), SIR OSCAR (Gr 2), SLAWOMIRA (Gr 2), SNIPPETSON (Gr 2), VEDEUX (Gr 2), ADAMANTINOS (Gr 3), AT ONCE (Gr 3), CHALA JA BACHHA (Gr 3), DRAGON BAROWS (Gr 3), GLOWING PRAISE (Gr 3), IALYSOS (Gr 3), LOUIS THE PIOUS (Gr 3), RED BADGE (Gr 3), SECRET WITNESS (Gr 3), SMILING HAPPY (Gr 3), WINGMAN (Gr 3), AT FIRST SIGHT (Listed), BARREESH (Listed), CHIEF BARKER (Listed), ENFANT DE LUNE (Listed), EVA KANT (Listed), FANCY BEAT (Listed), FREEZE (Listed), GRAIN OF TRUTH (Listed), JAPHILS (Listed), LADY BOUNTIFUL (Listed), LOVEMEDO (Listed), MAJOR PARTNERSHIP (Listed), MARY'S PRECEDENT (Listed), MIKESH (Listed), MISS MISSION (Listed), MISTY CONQUEST (Listed), MOMENT OF TIME (Listed), MOMIX (Listed), NILOMETER (Listed), ON THE DARK SIDE (Listed), PLEIN D'ESTIME (Listed), POLISH POWER (Listed), SALOMEA (Listed), SERVENYA (Listed), SILVERLORD (Listed), SKYTHE (Listed), SNOWDEN (Listed), STOIKOV (Listed), SWING THE RING (Listed), THE TWISLER (Listed), TOLZEY (Listed), TREW CLASS (Listed), REGAL SOLO (Restricted)