TESSA REEF (IRE) 2000 F


Stakes performances by surface

88.9% Turf
0% Dirt
11.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of TESSA REEF

Dam of 3 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 1 2 0 1
2016 0 0 0 2
2013 0 0 0 1
2012 0 0 0 2

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
PERMIAN 1 2 0 2
MARK OF ESTEEM
SAMANA CAY 0 0 0 3
MARK OF ESTEEM
SECOND WAVE 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM

Best cross MARK OF ESTEEM x NUREYEV

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
TEOFILO 1 3 PERMIAN (Gr 2)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
GALILEO 1 3 PERMIAN (Gr 2)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
SADLER'S WELLS 1 3 PERMIAN (Gr 2)

MARK OF ESTEEM as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 87 Races 315
Best performers A-Z
AJMAN PRINCESS (Gr 1), AMADEUS WOLF (Gr 1), AVENIR CERTAIN (Gr 1), CRYSTAL OCEAN (Gr 1), DANON CHANTILLY (Gr 1), DANZA CAVALLO (Gr 1), HILLSTAR (Gr 1), IRISHCORRESPONDENT (Gr 1), KITE WOOD (Gr 1), MASKED MARVEL (Gr 1), MIKHAIL GLINKA (Gr 1), PERMIAN (Gr 1), PONFEIGH (Gr 1), TREASURE BEACH (Gr 1), TRIP TO RHODOS (Gr 1), WALDTRAUT (Gr 1), ACROSS THE STARS (Gr 2), BRONZE CANNON (Gr 2), CALEDONIA LADY (Gr 2), CRYSTAL CAPELLA (Gr 2), ELIDOR (Gr 2), FINE NEEDLE (Gr 2), JULIE'S LOVE (Gr 2), KOKALTASH (Gr 2), MASTER NOVERRE (Gr 2), NITRO (Gr 2), ODEON (Gr 2), REPEATER (Gr 2), SANDIVA (Gr 2), SCIGHERA (Gr 2), TO THE MANOR BORN (Gr 2), TOKEN OF LOVE (Gr 2), UPSALA (Gr 2), BROWNIE (Gr 3), GRENDISAR (Gr 3), GRIZZEL (Gr 3), JULISSIMA (Gr 3), KADABRA (Gr 3), KANSAS SUNFLOWER (Gr 3), MOUNTAIN BELL (Gr 3), OPEN MIND (Gr 3), QUEEN BLOSSOM (Gr 3), RAPID APPLAUSE (Gr 3), ROULEAU (Gr 3), SPECIAL ENVOY (Gr 3), SRUTHAN (Gr 3), VALIANT GIRL (Gr 3), WALDLERCHE (Gr 3), WIESENPFAD (Gr 3), WILD APPROACH (Gr 3), WILD MAX (Gr 3), WILDPARK (Gr 3), ALL OUT (Listed), ANNE OF KIEV (Listed), BIG ROBERT (Listed), CAPE BYRON (Listed), CARZOFF (Listed), CASTLEREAGH (Listed), COUNT OCTAVE (Listed), CRYSTAL ZVEZDA (Listed), EXCELETTE (Listed), FACTORY TIME (Listed), FINDING NEVERLAND (Listed), FONTE DA VIDA (Listed), HONOR BOUND (Listed), ICKYMASHO (Listed), IRISH CLIFF (Listed), IT IS TIME (Listed), JARDIM DE OUTONO (Listed), JOANA BOLD (Listed), KOTAMA (Listed), KOZIDEH (Listed), MONTPELLIER (Listed), OOJOOBA (Listed), RAMBLE ON (Listed), SAMANA CAY (Listed), SCRUTINEER (Listed), SECOND WAVE (Listed), TINSHU (Listed), TUAMBA (Listed), UPPLAND (Listed), VALIANCE (Listed), WALDNAH (Listed), WENTWORTH (Listed), WINTER'S NIGHT (Listed), ZAFAYRA (Listed), WILDWOOD NAFIR (Restricted)