MANDELA (GER) 2000 F


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MANDELA

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 1 0 0
2012 1 0 1 0

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
WORLD ACE 1 1 1 0
ACATENANGO

Best cross ACATENANGO x BE MY GUEST

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
ALKALDE 1 5 FAIR ALONG (Gr 2)
TERTULLIAN 1 1 FAIRYLAND (Listed)
DEEP IMPACT 1 2 WORLD ACE (Gr 2)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
KONIGSSTUHL 1 5 FAIR ALONG (Gr 2)
MISWAKI 1 1 FAIRYLAND (Listed)
SUNDAY SILENCE 1 2 WORLD ACE (Gr 2)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DSCHINGIS KHAN 1 5 FAIR ALONG (Gr 2)
HALO 1 2 WORLD ACE (Gr 2)
MR PROSPECTOR 1 1 FAIRYLAND (Listed)

ACATENANGO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 111 Races 326
Best performers A-Z
ANIMAL KINGDOM (Gr 1), BICHE (Gr 1), DAVERON (Gr 1), DESERT SKYLINE (Gr 1), ECLAIR DE LUNE (Gr 1), EMPIRE DAY (Gr 1), EMPOLI (Gr 1), FEUERBLITZ (Gr 1), FLAMINGO FANTASY (Gr 1), KING DANCER (HK) - URAMAZIN (Gr 1), LORD CHAPARRAL (Gr 1), LOVELYN (Gr 1), MYSTIC LIPS (Gr 1), QUERARI (Gr 1), QUIDURA (Gr 1), TOUGHNESS DANON (Gr 1), TUTTIPAESI (Gr 1), WALDPARK (Gr 1), WILD CHIEF (Gr 1), WORLD ACE (Gr 1), ASKAR TAU (Gr 2), NOW WE CAN (Gr 2), OLASO (Gr 2), TITUREL (Gr 2), TUSKED WINGS (Gr 2), WALDJAGD (Gr 2), WALDMARK (Gr 2), AETHOS (Gr 3), AMIE NOIRE (Gr 3), ARANGO (Gr 3), BERMUDA REEF (Gr 3), BURMA GOLD (Gr 3), DOUNYAPOUR (Gr 3), EBELTOFT (Gr 3), FELICITY (Gr 3), FLAMINGO STAR (Gr 3), GARUD (Gr 3), GRAVITATION (Gr 3), IMMORTAL (Gr 3), KASUS (Gr 3), LA ARENOSA (Gr 3), LABRICE (Gr 3), LACATENO (Gr 3), LANCETTO (Gr 3), LANDOFHOPEANDGLORY (Gr 3), LOVE HAPPENS (Gr 3), MISCHIEF MAKING (Gr 3), ORANGE BLUE (Gr 3), ORMITO (Gr 3), PAPAGENA STAR (Gr 3), PINOT NOIR (Gr 3), QING (Gr 3), QUASILLO (Gr 3), TOUCH MY SOUL (Gr 3), UCHENNA (Gr 3), WALDVOGEL (Gr 3), AMOROSO (Listed), ANEEBEE (Listed), ANGEL DRAGON (Listed), ARABELLA (Listed), AUCTORITA (Listed), AUSTRIAN (Listed), BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY (Listed), BURMA SEA (Listed), COCK-A-HOOP (Listed), DELROCK (Listed), DILDAR (Listed), DOUMARAN (Listed), EIGELSTEIN (Listed), FAIRYLAND (Listed), FASHION (Listed), FELINO (Listed), FRANTIC STORM (Listed), FURIOSO DIRECTA (Listed), KALDERON (Listed), KHUKRI (Listed), LA PATRIA (Listed), LADY LONSDALE (Listed), LALANDIA (Listed), LARELLA (Listed), LAVIVA (Listed), LEDICEA (Listed), LILI MOON (Listed), LORD NASH (Listed), LORD OF GRACIE (Listed), LOST LINE (Listed), LUCARELLI (Listed), MANIPURA (Listed), MIDNIGHT GAME (Listed), MOSQUERAS ROMANCE (Listed), NOW AGAIN (Listed), NOW FOREVER (Listed), ONE ONE ONE (Listed), ORLUNA (Listed), OUVEA (Listed), PAKAMA (Listed), PONTICELLI (Listed), PRUNELLE (Listed), RIBLAD (Listed), SACRIFICIAL (Listed), SHINING GLORY (Listed), SOTELO (Listed), SUMMERSHINE (Listed), TAHINI (Listed), TAITA (Listed), THAT IS THE SPIRIT (Listed), THYOLO (Listed), UNLEASHED (Listed), WELLVITA (Listed), X MARK (Listed), ZUBIA (Listed)