AUBONNE (GER) 2000 F ch


Race Record


Sales Results

2007 December Mare
from Hunter Valley Farm, USA
to French Bloodstock Agency for 100000 (GBG)


Progeny Stakes Results

SORESCA (IRE) 2011 by ELUSIVE CITY

ELUSIVE CITY (USA) 2000ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) 1993
STAR OF PARIS (USA) 1995
AUBONNE (GER) 2000MONSUN (GER) 1990
ANNA MARIA (GER) 1988
3rds
2013





Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of AUBONNE

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2013 0 0 0 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SORESCA 0 0 0 1
MONSUN

Best cross MONSUN x NIGHT SHIFT

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

MONSUN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 128 Races 405
Best performers A-Z
AJALO (Gr 1), COLOUR VISION (Gr 1), GUIGNOL (Gr 1), GUILIANI (Gr 1), LUCKY SPEED (Gr 1), MAX DYNAMITE (Gr 1), MILLE ET MILLE (Gr 1), NIGHT MAGIC (Gr 1), NIGHT WISH (Gr 1), PASTORIUS (Gr 1), SAVOIR VIVRE (Gr 1), SEA THE MOON (Gr 1), SHRAAOH (Gr 1), SILVANER (Gr 1), SIRIUS (Gr 1), SORTILEGE (Gr 1), SOUL STIRRING (Gr 1), TRES BLUE (Gr 1), TRES ROCK DANON (Gr 1), VELOX (Gr 1), WALDGEIST (Gr 1), WILD ILLUSION (Gr 1), AMETRIN (Gr 2), CHERRY DANON (Gr 2), DESTOR (Gr 2), DON BOSCO (Gr 2), FREE PORT LUX (Gr 2), GAMBISSARA (Gr 2), INTRIGUE (Gr 2), JODIE (Gr 2), KAPOUR (Gr 2), KNIFE EDGE (Gr 2), LORD FANDANGO (AUS) - FANDANGO (Gr 2), MANGO TANGO (Gr 2), MOONLIGHT DRIVE (Gr 2), MOONSHINER (Gr 2), MUTASHADED (Gr 2), NIGHT MUSIC (Gr 2), NIGHT OF DUBAI (Gr 2), POINT BLANK (Gr 2), SALVE GERMANIA (Gr 2), SCHWARZ RIESE (Gr 2), SOMMERABEND (Gr 2), SOMMERTAG (Gr 2), SWACADELIC (Gr 2), TRES RAPIDE (Gr 2), WALDLIED (Gr 2), A SHIN ERWIN (Gr 3), ADOLFINA (Gr 3), ALLANIT (Gr 3), AMAZONA (Gr 3), BERGHAIN (Gr 3), CAPO MAXIMO (Gr 3), CERATONIA (Gr 3), FIRESTORM (Gr 3), FORZA CAPITANO (Gr 3), GUANTANA (Gr 3), GUIRI (Gr 3), IVANKA (Gr 3), JAMR (Gr 3), KARAJOL (Gr 3), KEROSIN (Gr 3), LADY TE (Gr 3), LIGHT MY FIRE (Gr 3), LORD HILL (Gr 3), MAMATH (Gr 3), MOISSON PRECOCE (Gr 3), MONREAL (Gr 3), NAGANO GOLD (Gr 3), NARELLA (Gr 3), NOBLE JEWELRY (Gr 3), PAOLO (Gr 3), PARTHENIUS (Gr 3), QUADUNA (Gr 3), QUELLE FREUDE (Gr 3), RAHEEN HOUSE (Gr 3), SARATINO (Gr 3), SCHON GLANZ (Gr 3), SHIVAJIA (Gr 3), STABLE GENIUS (Gr 3), ADORNA (Listed), AFRICA (Listed), ALCINA (Listed), ARMORICAINE (Listed), AUREA (Listed), BARISTA (Listed), CAROLINAE (Listed), CIMA FIRE (Listed), GAUGUIN (Listed), GOLD FOR TINA (Listed), GRAN TORINO (Listed), INDIAN EAGLE (Listed), INSTIGATOR (Listed), KAZIMIERA (Listed), LATAKIA (Listed), LATERAN ACCORD (Listed), LYSISTRATA (Listed), LYSSIO (Listed), MANTORO (Listed), NANDALEO (Listed), NARRIKA (Listed), NIGHT PRINCE (Listed), NOT ONLY FLORINA (Listed), ORCUS (Listed), PODEMOS (Listed), QUANZHOU (Listed), REALLY SPECIAL (Listed), SAHELIAN (Listed), SALVE ESTELLE (Listed), SALVE HIBERNIA (Listed), SAMADEN (Listed), SAN SALVADOR (Listed), SANSIWA (Listed), SECESSIO (Listed), SHANJIA (Listed), SINDACO (Listed), SINNERMAN (Listed), SO SMART (Listed), SOMMERFLORA (Listed), SONG OF TIGER (Listed), SORESCA (Listed), SORIANO (Listed), SOSIA (Listed), SPEEDY DANCER (Listed), SUSSUDIO (Listed), TRES ROCK GLORY (Listed), VALDIYANA (Listed), VODKATO (Listed)