GILDED YOUTH (AUS) 2000 C b


Progeny of GILDED TIME

Stakes performances by surface

40.2% Turf
55.7% Dirt
4.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of GILDED TIME

Sire of 66 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 0 0 3
2013 0 0 1 6
2012 0 3 1 4
2011 2 1 6 16
2010 5 8 5 18
2009 1 1 2 2
2008 1 1 1 9
2007 1 0 2 11
2006 2 2 5 13
2005 5 9 7 15
2004 8 4 5 21
2003 6 2 4 11

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BARELY A MOMENT 6 3 2 0
DANEHILL
MEDIA 4 3 3 2
SNIPPETS
GAYEGO 4 2 2 2
LOST CODE
ELLOLUV 4 2 0 0
CRYPTOCLEARANCE
ARMAS E FLORES 3 2 2 4
CHOCTAW RIDGE
MANDY'S GOLD 3 0 2 0
ALOMA'S RULER
CLOCK STOPPER 2 2 4 2
FARMA WAY
DESEJADA DUDA 1 2 2 4
PUNK
EXPUNGE 1 2 0 1
MAROONED
PHONE TIME 1 1 0 0
PHONE TRICK
CRYSTAL CASTLE 1 0 2 1
MR PROSPECTOR
DIAMOND ISLE 1 0 0 2
POLISH NAVY
LILLY FA POOTZ 0 3 2 0
FIT TO FIGHT
SAVORTHETIME 0 3 1 10
AFLEET
AYE LAD 0 2 1 6
GHADEER
TAKEN 0 1 1 2
KRIS
SUPER PIPA 0 1 0 2
EL GRAN SENOR
CAPITAO TIME 0 1 0 0
BRIGHT AGAIN
MR TIME 0 1 0 0
SARATOGA SIX
VERDE MAR 0 0 3 0
SPEND A BUCK
TIME MATTERS 0 0 2 9
SARAB
MY CHARLIE'S BOY 0 0 2 0
RIVER SPECIAL
GILDED GOLD 0 0 1 7
EL GRAN SENOR
UNBELIAVEBLE LADY 0 0 1 2
GULCH
HALF TIME CROWN 0 0 1 2
KEY TO THE MINT
ON LONDON TIME 0 0 1 2
VICE REGENT
ANOTHER TIME 0 0 1 0
CENTAINE
SO GLITZY 0 0 1 0
DARN THAT ALARM
GETBACK TIME 0 0 1 0
INCINDERATOR
JAN CARLOS 0 0 1 0
IRISH OPEN
CHRISTMAS TIME 0 0 0 8
EMPIRE GLORY
SILVER BAUBLES 0 0 0 8
SILVER DEPUTY
PAPA TIME 0 0 0 4
ROY
GILDED YOUTH 0 0 0 3
KAAPSTAD
TIMELESS LOVE 0 0 0 3
MANILA
MIGHTY RULE 0 0 0 3
NASTY AND BOLD
RUN TO VICTORY 0 0 0 3
VICE REGENT
HALLELUJAH TRAIL 0 0 0 2
ALYDEED
PAY TO GO HOME 0 0 0 2
AVIES COPY
ITS HIS TIME 0 0 0 2
DIAMOND PROSPECT
UNFOLDING WISH 0 0 0 2
GULCH
LOOKINFORCHANGE 0 0 0 2
PURE PRIZE
VINCENT 0 0 0 2
ROY
EL MIRAGE QUEEN 0 0 0 2
SHAVIAN
ASPEN GETAWAY 0 0 0 2
STAFF WRITER
GILDED WINGS 0 0 0 1
BLUSHING GROOM
BROADWAY BABY 0 0 0 1
CRYPTOCLEARANCE
TUSCULUM RD 0 0 0 1
DEHERE
ETERNAL GRACE 0 0 0 1
FIT TO FIGHT
PEDRA NOVENTA 0 0 0 1
GHADEER
TIMETOBOOK 0 0 0 1
MARI'S BOOK
ARVILLA PRISCILLA 0 0 0 1
MARQUETRY
PINCHBECK 0 0 0 1
PRINCE TRUE
PIACE MOLTO 0 0 0 1
PURPLE MOUNTAIN
TIMELESS MISS 0 0 0 1
RANCHER
KID GEORGE 0 0 0 1
RORY'S JESTER
JARDIM PRINTEMPS 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
TIMELY ENCOUNTER 0 0 0 1
RUBIANO
TA LUV 0 0 0 1
SILVER DEPUTY
TALVERNA 0 0 0 1
SPECTACULAR BID
COUNCELLOR 0 0 0 1
STORM BIRD
SAFSOOF 0 0 0 1
STORM BIRD
GOLDEN HARE 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
ROCK CREEK PASS 0 0 0 1
SUMMER SQUALL
UNIVERSAL FIRE 0 0 0 1
THE MINSTREL
TIMELY IMPULSE 0 0 0 1
WELL DECORATED

KAAPSTAD as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 99 Races 297
Best performers A-Z
AEROVELOCITY (HK) - NAISOSO WARRIOR (Gr 1), BRAVE KID (Gr 1), CAPTIVATE (Gr 1), CRUSOE (Gr 1), DORABELLA (Gr 1), DOUG'S MATE (Gr 1), ENTIRELY PLATINUM (Gr 1), FLEUR DE LUNE (Gr 1), GOLD ONYX (Gr 1), GREY SONG (Gr 1), IMABAYBOY (Gr 1), JURYS OUT (Gr 1), KIBBUTZ (Gr 1), LUCKY OWNERS (Gr 1), MAGIC CAPE (Gr 1), OBSESSION (Gr 1), ORANGE COUNTY (Gr 1), PALETTE NATURAL (Gr 1), PERLIN (Gr 1), ROYAL DESCENT (Gr 1), SLEEK CHASSIS (Gr 1), TIP THE WINK (Gr 1), TITCH (Gr 1), WATCH THIS SPACE (Gr 1), WIN PRACTITIONER (Gr 1), WOBURN (Gr 1), BANANA MAN (Gr 2), BATMAN (Gr 2), CASABELLA LANE (Gr 2), EXCLUDED (AUS) - GO WEST (Gr 2), FAIRESSA (Gr 2), KINCAPLE (Gr 2), PACIFIC DANCER (Gr 2), PAMS POMPALLIER (Gr 2), PANAMA (Gr 2), POWERFUL RULER (Gr 2), RAIDER (Gr 2), RIBE (Gr 2), ROVING OWL (Gr 2), SKY FRONTIER (Gr 2), SONOROUS (Gr 2), SPECTACULAR ICON (Gr 2), SPIRIT OF UNICORN (Gr 2), STRADIVARIUS (Gr 2), VELDT (Gr 2), ACETATE (Gr 3), ALL IN VOGUE (Gr 3), ANGELICA HALL (Gr 3), AOTEAROWER (Gr 3), CATALINA (Gr 3), COUNTED (AUS) - CHESS (Gr 3), FIRST SERVE (Gr 3), FLYING ORCA (Gr 3), GILDED YOUTH (Gr 3), I'M FIGHTIN (Gr 3), PRINCE DANDE LION (Gr 3), SO ROYAL (Gr 3), SOPH (Gr 3), SPARE A FORTUNE (Gr 3), ST JESSIE (Gr 3), TONZ MORE FUN (Gr 3), WHO KNOWS (Gr 3), ALMODOVAR (Listed), ARTIQUE (Listed), ATTACKUM (Listed), BESSANO (Listed), CHENNAI (Listed), CORA LYNN (Listed), CYBER DREAM (Listed), CYBERCYN (Listed), DANIEL SAMSON (Listed), FAST RULER (Listed), FERREIRA (Listed), FOREST PRIDE (Listed), FOXY BLONDE (Listed), HAPPYTO KEEPA (Listed), HOT FUSS (Listed), INTELLIGENTSIA (Listed), JAMES BLOND (Listed), KAPSBOY (Listed), KINCAPLE DANCER (Listed), MEGEM'S BOY (Listed), MONEGHETTI (Listed), MR HEFNER (Listed), MUSIC BAY (Listed), PELICANO (Listed), ROYAL MAIL (Listed), SAIN KHAPITAL (Listed), SAINT KITT (Listed), SALT (Listed), SPIKER (Listed), STREETS AWAY (Listed), SYNDROME (Listed), VOLK DANCER (Listed), VOLKARRIE (Listed), WAIANA GOLD (Listed), ZAHEED (Listed), ZARA DANCER (Listed), ZORRALI (Listed)