DALAKHANI (IRE) 2000 C gr


Stakes performances by surface

97.3% Turf
0.4% Dirt
2.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DALAKHANI

Sire of 89 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 1 2 4 7
2016 0 5 8 13
2015 3 6 7 8
2014 4 5 6 8
2013 7 2 9 18
2012 1 3 7 14
2011 4 6 4 10
2010 2 4 2 12
2009 3 8 14 12
2008 5 6 6 6
2007 0 0 2 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
INTEGRAL 5 2 1 1
DANEHILL
CONDUIT 5 1 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
RELIABLE MAN 4 1 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
SEISMOS 3 0 4 3
DASHING BLADE
CHINESE WHITE 2 1 2 4
SADLER'S WELLS
MOONSTONE 2 0 0 0
LAW SOCIETY
CANDARLIYA 1 4 2 1
BARATHEA
DUNCAN 1 4 1 2
DANEHILL
SECOND STEP 1 3 2 4
SADLER'S WELLS
SILK SARI 1 1 1 1
RAINBOW QUEST
SHAKEEL 1 1 1 0
MEDICEAN
MINSK 1 0 1 2
SOVIET STAR
MANNDAWI 1 0 1 1
RUBIANO
KING OF QUEENS 1 0 1 0
CAERLEON
BARAAN 1 0 1 0
GRINDSTONE
VADAMAR 0 6 0 1
UNFUWAIN
SHEMIMA 0 3 3 1
NISHAPOUR
CENTENNIAL 0 3 3 0
LURE
TERRUBI 0 2 1 3
DIESIS
TANOURA 0 2 1 2
GREEN DANCER
DEEM 0 2 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
WILDDROSSEL 0 1 4 3
STERNKONIG
ALEX MY BOY 0 1 2 2
SADLER'S WELLS
GUARDINI 0 1 2 0
DYNAFORMER
ELIK 0 1 1 1
TIGER HILL
YANKEE DOODLE 0 1 0 2
LAMMTARRA
ARMURE 0 1 0 1
GENEROUS
HIGHLY TOXIC 0 1 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
KHEZERABAD 0 1 0 1
TRADITIONALLY
RUMBA SOUND 0 1 0 0
FABULOUS DANCER
LORD MAIA 0 1 0 0
SHOLOKHOV
DEMOCRATE 0 1 0 0
SILVER HAWK
SHREYAS 0 0 3 2
SADLER'S WELLS
AYRAD 0 0 2 4
SADLER'S WELLS
YAHRAB 0 0 2 2
SADLER'S WELLS
GOLDEN VALENTINE 0 0 2 1
CAERLEON
SHEMIYLA 0 0 2 1
DANEHILL
TIGAH 0 0 2 1
PLATINI
VEDOUMA 0 0 2 1
UNFUWAIN
LITTLE WHITE CLOUD 0 0 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
ALAKHANA 0 0 1 2
GALILEO
SIR GRAHAM WADE 0 0 1 2
MIDYAN
GOLDWAKI 0 0 1 1
CAERLEON
NUNTIUS 0 0 1 1
LAGUNAS
DEFOE 0 0 1 1
PIVOTAL
GOTHIC DANCE 0 0 1 1
POLAR FALCON
ARAB DAWN 0 0 1 1
STRAVINSKY
BALIYANA 0 0 1 0
ALZAO
VAASA 0 0 1 0
BARATHEA
FANTASTIC MOON 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
KADABI 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
MURMANSK 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
UNWRITTEN RULE 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
ALKHANA 0 0 1 0
WINGED LOVE
BARRING DECREE 0 0 0 5
BARATHEA
SOUVIENS TOI 0 0 0 4
BAHRI
KHIONE 0 0 0 2
ALHAARTH
MOONRISE LANDING 0 0 0 2
ANABAA
ANISEED 0 0 0 2
ATTICUS
SHE IS GREAT 0 0 0 2
BATSHOOF
SANO DI PIETRO 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
BURANO 0 0 0 2
LAKE CONISTON
AKLAN 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
PACIFIC ANGEL 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
BITE OF THE CHERRY 0 0 0 2
SALSE
PARAPHERNALIA 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
CANNDERA 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
FREEZY 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
LAVA FLOW 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
MUSTAQER 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
LUDIANA 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
YORKIDDING 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
MYTHOMANE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
BUGABOO 0 0 0 1
DOYOUN
STELLATO 0 0 0 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
SPICY DAL 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
OPERA GLOVES 0 0 0 1
HAMPSTEAD
CHOCK A BLOCK 0 0 0 1
KAHYASI
BIANCAROSA 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
SAMARA VALLEY 0 0 0 1
LYCIUS
MAQARAAT 0 0 0 1
NORDICO
SI BELLE 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
OCEAN WAR 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
MIREILLE 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ORANAIS 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
STREETS OF NEWYORK 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
CLARENTINE 0 0 0 1
SHAMARDAL
ROYAL BLUE STAR 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN
VAYAKHAN 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC



Stakes offspring results by broodmare sire

SADLER'S WELLS YAHRAB, UNWRITTEN RULE, CHINESE WHITE, CONDUIT, SHREYAS, DEEM, KADABI, ORANAIS, MURMANSK, STREETS OF NEWYORK, RELIABLE MAN, AKLAN, LITTLE WHITE CLOUD, ALEX MY BOY, AYRAD, SECOND STEP, MIREILLE, HIGHLY TOXIC, PACIFIC ANGEL
BARATHEA BARRING DECREE, MUSTAQER, FREEZY, LAVA FLOW, VAASA, CANDARLIYA, CANNDERA
CAERLEON KING OF QUEENS, GOLDWAKI, LUDIANA, YORKIDDING, GOLDEN VALENTINE
DANEHILL DUNCAN, SHEMIYLA, SANO DI PIETRO, INTEGRAL, MYTHOMANE
UNFUWAIN VADAMAR, ROYAL BLUE STAR, VEDOUMA
PIVOTAL FANTASTIC MOON, DEFOE
ANABAA PARAPHERNALIA, MOONRISE LANDING
ALHAARTH KHIONE
DASHING BLADE SEISMOS
DOYOUN BUGABOO
GENEROUS ARMURE
HAMPSTEAD OPERA GLOVES
KAHYASI CHOCK A BLOCK
LAGUNAS NUNTIUS
MEDICEAN SHAKEEL
NISHAPOUR SHEMIMA
PLATINI TIGAH
SHOLOKHOV LORD MAIA
STERNKONIG WILDDROSSEL
TIGER HILL ELIK
WINGED LOVE ALKHANA
ALZAO BALIYANA
ATTICUS ANISEED
BAHRI SOUVIENS TOI
BATSHOOF SHE IS GREAT
DIESIS TERRUBI
DYNAFORMER GUARDINI
EXIT TO NOWHERE STELLATO
FABULOUS DANCER RUMBA SOUND
GALILEO ALAKHANA
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY SPICY DAL
GREEN DANCER TANOURA
GRINDSTONE BARAAN
LAKE CONISTON BURANO
LAMMTARRA YANKEE DOODLE
LAW SOCIETY MOONSTONE
LOMITAS BIANCAROSA
LURE CENTENNIAL
LYCIUS SAMARA VALLEY
MIDYAN SIR GRAHAM WADE
NORDICO MAQARAAT
NUREYEV SI BELLE
POLAR FALCON GOTHIC DANCE
RAINBOW QUEST SILK SARI
ROYAL ACADEMY OCEAN WAR
RUBIANO MANNDAWI
SALSE BITE OF THE CHERRY
SILVER HAWK DEMOCRATE
SOVIET STAR MINSK
STRAVINSKY ARAB DAWN
TRADITIONALLY KHEZERABAD
ZAFONIC VAYAKHAN
SHAMARDAL CLARENTINE