CHALIN (GB) 2000 C


Progeny of EFISIO

Stakes performances by surface

96.2% Turf
1.9% Dirt
1.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of EFISIO

Sire of 27 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2013 0 0 0 1
2012 0 0 0 2
2011 0 0 1 2
2010 0 0 1 4
2009 0 3 4 12
2008 1 0 1 6
2007 0 1 1 5
2006 2 2 0 3
2005 1 3 1 5
2004 10 2 3 8
2003 0 3 4 12

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ATTRACTION 7 2 0 1
PURSUIT OF LOVE
LE VIE DEI COLORI 2 2 2 3
EL GRAN SENOR
ENFORCER 2 2 1 1
ZILZAL
FRIZZANTE 2 0 2 1
GLOW
ZAFISIO 1 2 2 1
ZAFONIC
MISS VEGAS 0 1 1 4
DANCING DISSIDENT
RIVIERSONDEREND 0 1 0 4
COZZENE
FIRENZE 0 1 0 2
GLOW
RUM SHOT 0 1 0 1
BERING
KINGS FALCON 0 1 0 1
LION CAVERN
RIVER THAMES 0 1 0 0
DASHING BLADE
CALRISSIAN 0 0 2 12
ROYAL ACADEMY
PERFECT POLLY 0 0 2 4
PRINCE SABO
FOURPENNY LANE 0 0 1 3
LION CAVERN
DIXIE EVANS 0 0 1 1
EMARATI
FAIRY EFISIO 0 0 1 1
FAIRY KING
KIRALIK 0 0 1 0
DIXIELAND BAND
ROSEY DE MEGEVE 0 0 0 5
KENDOR
CHALIN 0 0 0 4
BE MY GUEST
PENNY CROSS 0 0 0 2
PERSIAN BOLD
RISING SHADOW 0 0 0 2
REPRIMAND
RAFFISIO 0 0 0 2
WARNING
BOWNESS 0 0 0 1
DOMINION
SHOKO 0 0 0 1
GOLDNEYEV
CAMMIES FUTURE 0 0 0 1
NOMINATION
SANT ELENA 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
OBED 0 0 0 1
STAR APPEAL

BE MY GUEST as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 78 Races 315
Best performers A-Z
ADMIRE HOPE (Gr 1), BATHYRHON (Gr 1), BENING (Gr 1), BENVENUE (Gr 1), FORMAL INVITATION (Gr 1), KINNAIRD (Gr 1), MANDELA (Gr 1), MANDURO (Gr 1), MONACHESI (Gr 1), ROSENREIHE (Gr 1), ROYAL MILLENNIUM (Gr 1), THE GEEZER (Gr 1), TOUCH OF LAND (Gr 1), VENTURA (Gr 1), WIN KLUGER (Gr 1), ADMIRE FUJI (Gr 2), AMIGONI (Gr 2), ARCHAVE (Gr 2), BOLIVIA (Gr 2), BRISEIDA (Gr 2), LATIN LOVE (Gr 2), MEINER FOGO (Gr 2), NIGHTS CROSS (Gr 2), PAROLE BOARD (Gr 2), ROYAL FALCON (Gr 2), SOAVE (Gr 2), ADMIRE COSMOS (Gr 3), CARIB LADY (Gr 3), CRYSTAL STAR (Gr 3), DYNA WALTZ (Gr 3), EXCELLENT GIRL (Gr 3), HAMAIRI (Gr 3), HANABAD (Gr 3), KANEKO (Gr 3), KATHY DREAM (Gr 3), MASS RALLY (Gr 3), MICKDAAM (Gr 3), NELL GWYN (Gr 3), NEWTON (Gr 3), SACHO (Gr 3), SALDENART (Gr 3), SIEZE THE NIGHT (Gr 3), SNOWDROPS (Gr 3), TERTULLUS (Gr 3), TOUCH OF HAWK (Gr 3), TRUST YOU (Gr 3), WAILA (Gr 3), ADJUTANT (Listed), BASTIANI (Listed), BEIRAMAR (Listed), BENTLEY'S BUSH (Listed), CHALIN (Listed), DALKEY GIRL (Listed), ELLIOTS WORLD (Listed), FASTNET TEMPEST (Listed), GO JO BLACK (Listed), GRANE (Listed), HANDAZAN (Listed), HEARD A WHISPER (Listed), HIDDEN LUCK (Listed), INTOWISHIN (Listed), LODA (Listed), LUPO ALBERTO (Listed), MARIYDI (Listed), MINSTREL RUNNER (Listed), MY PLACE (Listed), MYSIUS (Listed), NATAL LAD (Listed), ON A CLOUD (Listed), PENGUIN NEWS (Listed), POMPEYANO (Listed), RED AVALANCHE (Listed), REMAIN SILENT (Listed), ROCKETTE (Listed), SALDARIO (Listed), SCIXERBOA (Listed), SUMMER SUNSET (Listed), VALDOURA (Listed)