WOBURN (NZ) 1999 G b


Progeny of GROOM DANCER

Stakes performances by surface

98.9% Turf
1.1% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of GROOM DANCER

Sire of 33 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2012 0 0 2 0
2011 0 1 0 0
2010 0 1 0 1
2009 0 1 0 1
2008 0 3 1 3
2007 1 1 2 3
2006 4 6 4 7
2005 0 1 1 4
2004 4 2 5 8
2003 5 2 7 8

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
EGERTON 3 4 2 1
NINISKI
MAIDEN TOWER 2 1 1 1
DANZIG
SPHENOPHYTA 2 0 0 2
LORD BALLINA
LADY ANNALIESE 1 1 0 2
GROSVENOR
HABITUAL DANCER 1 1 0 0
BE MY GUEST
PACIFIC DANCER 1 0 2 2
KAAPSTAD
WOBURN 1 0 2 2
KAAPSTAD
KILAT MAORI 1 0 0 0
ALL GLORY
MIDNIGHT KISS 1 0 0 0
NIGHT SHIFT
TEMOIN 1 0 0 0
SHADEED
GROOM TESSE 0 5 2 2
HIGHEST HONOR
SATURDAY FEVER 0 1 4 0
AT TALAQ
GOOSE BAY 0 1 1 3
SURUMU
SON OF FLICKA 0 1 1 0
BE MY GUEST
C'EST CA 0 1 1 0
KNOWN FACT
AMERICAN SPIN 0 1 1 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
ONEROUS 0 1 0 2
SHAREEF DANCER
DOWAGER 0 0 2 1
VAGUELY NOBLE
BRUGES 0 0 1 0
CENTAINE
GLEANN AN SAGART 0 0 1 0
IRISH RIVER
FOODBROKER FOUNDER 0 0 1 0
THE MINSTREL
LEVERA 0 0 0 3
PRINCE SABO
EPHIGENIE 0 0 0 2
NINISKI
FANTASIZE 0 0 0 2
THE MINSTREL
SUCCESSION 0 0 0 2
UNFUWAIN
CALOMERIA 0 0 0 1
BE MY GUEST
WEDDING PARTY 0 0 0 1
BLUEBIRD
FANNY'S FANCY 0 0 0 1
FAIRY KING
ASTAIRE 0 0 0 1
GROSVENOR
KINDLELIGHT DEBUT 0 0 0 1
POLAR FALCON
HER HIDDEN TALENT 0 0 0 1
ST HILARION
SLEATBANK 0 0 0 1
SUCCESS EXPRESS
VAZON 0 0 0 1
WOLFHOUND

KAAPSTAD as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 99 Races 297
Best performers A-Z
AEROVELOCITY (HK) - NAISOSO WARRIOR (Gr 1), BRAVE KID (Gr 1), CAPTIVATE (Gr 1), CRUSOE (Gr 1), DORABELLA (Gr 1), DOUG'S MATE (Gr 1), ENTIRELY PLATINUM (Gr 1), FLEUR DE LUNE (Gr 1), GOLD ONYX (Gr 1), GREY SONG (Gr 1), IMABAYBOY (Gr 1), JURYS OUT (Gr 1), KIBBUTZ (Gr 1), LUCKY OWNERS (Gr 1), MAGIC CAPE (Gr 1), OBSESSION (Gr 1), ORANGE COUNTY (Gr 1), PALETTE NATURAL (Gr 1), PERLIN (Gr 1), ROYAL DESCENT (Gr 1), SLEEK CHASSIS (Gr 1), TIP THE WINK (Gr 1), TITCH (Gr 1), WATCH THIS SPACE (Gr 1), WIN PRACTITIONER (Gr 1), WOBURN (Gr 1), BANANA MAN (Gr 2), BATMAN (Gr 2), CASABELLA LANE (Gr 2), EXCLUDED (AUS) - GO WEST (Gr 2), FAIRESSA (Gr 2), KINCAPLE (Gr 2), PACIFIC DANCER (Gr 2), PAMS POMPALLIER (Gr 2), PANAMA (Gr 2), POWERFUL RULER (Gr 2), RAIDER (Gr 2), RIBE (Gr 2), ROVING OWL (Gr 2), SKY FRONTIER (Gr 2), SONOROUS (Gr 2), SPECTACULAR ICON (Gr 2), SPIRIT OF UNICORN (Gr 2), STRADIVARIUS (Gr 2), VELDT (Gr 2), ACETATE (Gr 3), ALL IN VOGUE (Gr 3), ANGELICA HALL (Gr 3), AOTEAROWER (Gr 3), CATALINA (Gr 3), COUNTED (AUS) - CHESS (Gr 3), FIRST SERVE (Gr 3), FLYING ORCA (Gr 3), GILDED YOUTH (Gr 3), I'M FIGHTIN (Gr 3), PRINCE DANDE LION (Gr 3), SO ROYAL (Gr 3), SOPH (Gr 3), SPARE A FORTUNE (Gr 3), ST JESSIE (Gr 3), TONZ MORE FUN (Gr 3), WHO KNOWS (Gr 3), ALMODOVAR (Listed), ARTIQUE (Listed), ATTACKUM (Listed), BESSANO (Listed), CHENNAI (Listed), CORA LYNN (Listed), CYBER DREAM (Listed), CYBERCYN (Listed), DANIEL SAMSON (Listed), FAST RULER (Listed), FERREIRA (Listed), FOREST PRIDE (Listed), FOXY BLONDE (Listed), HAPPYTO KEEPA (Listed), HOT FUSS (Listed), INTELLIGENTSIA (Listed), JAMES BLOND (Listed), KAPSBOY (Listed), KINCAPLE DANCER (Listed), MEGEM'S BOY (Listed), MONEGHETTI (Listed), MR HEFNER (Listed), MUSIC BAY (Listed), PELICANO (Listed), ROYAL MAIL (Listed), SAIN KHAPITAL (Listed), SAINT KITT (Listed), SALT (Listed), SPIKER (Listed), STREETS AWAY (Listed), SYNDROME (Listed), VOLK DANCER (Listed), VOLKARRIE (Listed), WAIANA GOLD (Listed), ZAHEED (Listed), ZARA DANCER (Listed), ZORRALI (Listed)