TAIKI ZILLION (USA) 2000 C


Progeny of TWINING

Stakes performances by surface

26.6% Turf
71.3% Dirt
2.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of TWINING

Sire of 28 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 0 2 0
2017 0 0 2 1
2016 1 0 0 2
2015 1 0 2 1
2014 0 1 0 0
2011 0 0 0 0
2010 0 0 2 3
2009 1 1 1 6
2008 0 0 4 4
2007 0 0 2 6
2006 0 0 0 9
2005 1 0 0 7
2004 0 1 1 9
2003 2 0 6 8

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
NONKONO YUME 3 0 3 2
AGNES TACHYON
MADERO DE MARFIN 3 0 2 0
DIXIELAND BAND
ROLL OF THE DICE 1 0 1 4
SUNDAY SILENCE
SECOND TABLE 0 1 3 2
SUNDAY SILENCE
PIE N BURGER 0 1 2 7
TOPSIDER
MARY'S GRACE 0 1 1 1
CONCERT DANCER
TWINING AND DINING 0 0 2 0
ARTS AND LETTERS
DREAM GARDENER 0 0 2 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
FUSAICHI ASSORT 0 0 2 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
SOARESSA 0 0 1 2
LURE
GOLDAM 0 0 1 0
FLYING SPUR
TAIKI ZILLION 0 0 1 0
LORD AT WAR
KATSUYO TWINING 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
EXTRA BEND 0 0 0 6
DEVIL'S BAG
IRISH PARTY 0 0 0 5
MARI'S BOOK
TWIN SPARKS 0 0 0 5
MR SPARKLES
SPLASHA 0 0 0 4
BUCKSPLASHER
PAGING 0 0 0 4
PHONE TRICK
COUNTERFEIT GOLD 0 0 0 3
SHEIKH ALBADOU
METEOR MIRACLE 0 0 0 2
NORTHERN DANCER
FOLSUM 0 0 0 2
TORSION
MEINER ZEST 0 0 0 1
ANFIELD
SHREWD OPERATOR 0 0 0 1
CALLER I D
TURN IT UP 0 0 0 1
DIXIELAND HEAT
FORTYNINE EXPRESS 0 0 0 1
EXPLODENT
TWIN TALK 0 0 0 1
IRISH TOWER
TWINE TRAVELER 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN FLAGSHIP
SHIGERU DONTOIKE 0 0 0 1
SYMBOLI RUDOLF

LORD AT WAR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 80 Races 262
Best performers A-Z
CITRONNADE (Gr 1), DUNTLE (Gr 1), ICON PROJECT (Gr 1), MAGICAL MOON (Gr 1), MISS ELAINE COTTO (Gr 1), PIONEEROF THE NILE (Gr 1), PURIM (Gr 1), RAVEN'S PASS (Gr 1), X STAR (Gr 1), CONIAH (Gr 2), CORIOLIS (Gr 2), DOMINUS (Gr 2), FOREFATHERS (Gr 2), HIT IT RICH (Gr 2), IOYA BIGTIME (Gr 2), LISA M (Gr 2), MASTER COMMAND (Gr 2), SPRUNG (Gr 2), SUDDEN WAR (Gr 2), SWIFT SHIFT (Gr 2), THE NIAGARA QUEEN (Gr 2), UZZIEL (Gr 2), WISHFUL TOMCAT (Gr 2), ALWAYS HERE TOO (Gr 3), AMAZING RESULTS (Gr 3), AURORA LIGHTS (Gr 3), BETHEL (Gr 3), BOSS LAFITTE (Gr 3), GIGAWATT (Gr 3), MONEY FLOWS (Gr 3), QUEEN OFTHE CATSLE (Gr 3), SEGAL (Gr 3), T M TAIHO (Gr 3), TAIKI ZILLION (Gr 3), THE BEST DAY EVER (Gr 3), A R CRACKERS (Listed), ARCTURUS (Listed), BARREL RACER (Listed), CALENDAR GIRL (Listed), CHETTEN COUNTY (Listed), CRIMSON CANYON (Listed), DEADLY ZONE (Listed), ELLA BELLE (Listed), I O IRELAND (Listed), LAS MALVEGAS (Listed), LAW ENFORCEMENT (Listed), LAW N DORA (Listed), LUCKY LEWIS (Listed), MAVERICKING (Listed), MS TRICK OR TREAT (Listed), NICOLE'S MISS EL (Listed), PASSPORT (Listed), PERFECT PARKER (Listed), PERMISO (Listed), PULPIT TALK (Listed), QUOTA (Listed), RIVER CITY REBEL (Listed), SHADOWY WATERS (Listed), SHOOT IT'S WAR (Listed), SPANISH MISSION (Listed), SPLASH OF ROSES (Listed), STREET LAD (Listed), SUSPICIOUS MINDS (Listed), SWEAR ME IN (Listed), SWEET QUEEN (Listed), TALLY UP (Listed), UNCLE T SEVEN (Listed), WACCAMAW (Listed), WINDY MANDY (Listed), YIPPETY YIP (Listed), ALEX'S RAGTIMEBAND (Restricted), BELIEF SYSTEM (Restricted), CAPE ROYALE (Restricted), MY GIRL COREY (Restricted), RUNNINGFORSPEIGHT (Restricted), SEGURO (Restricted), SUPREME WARRIOR (Restricted), WAR CHARM (Restricted), WARRIOR SONG (Restricted), ZETTERHOLM (Restricted)