DEEP SHADOW (USA) 2000 C


Progeny of CAPE TOWN

Stakes performances by surface

16.7% Turf
79.5% Dirt
3.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CAPE TOWN

Sire of 45 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 0 2
2017 0 0 1 6
2016 0 1 0 2
2015 0 0 2 3
2014 1 0 2 0
2013 0 1 0 4
2012 0 0 0 3
2011 0 0 0 4
2010 1 1 0 0
2009 0 1 1 11
2008 0 0 0 4
2007 0 2 1 4
2006 2 1 4 7
2005 2 0 3 5
2004 0 2 4 11
2003 4 0 2 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BIRD TOWN 4 0 1 1
STORM BIRD
DUBAI QUEEN 1 3 2 7
WILD AGAIN
SOUTHERN AFRICA 1 1 3 5
BE MY CHIEF
MOUNTAIN TOWN 1 1 0 0
MT LIVERMORE
CAPESIDE LADY 1 0 4 5
ZEN
IL DOGE 1 0 1 0
YAGLI
BABY BIRD 1 0 0 2
STRIKE THE GOLD
SUSAN'S ANGEL 0 2 2 1
COPELAN
JON SNOW 0 1 0 1
EXILE KING
HED KANDI 0 1 0 0
UN ETENDARD
CAPE HOPE 0 0 2 2
CORPORATE REPORT
JENNY HOLZER 0 0 2 0
QUINZE QUILATES
KAWARA 0 0 1 2
TORRENTIAL
GUY SAVOY 0 0 1 1
ROI NORMAND
DEEP SHADOW 0 0 1 1
SUNNY'S HALO
MAGDALENA'S CHASE 0 0 0 3
DEHERE
CAPE OF BRADFORD 0 0 0 3
HOUSEBUSTER
MISCHIEF MAKER 0 0 0 3
SWEETSOUTHERNSAINT
OUT OF TOWN 0 0 0 2
A GOOD REASON
TWELVE HUNDRED 0 0 0 2
DEVIL'S BAG
CAPETOWN ROYAL 0 0 0 2
GATE DANCER
SOUTH AFRICA 0 0 0 2
LOCAL TALENT
TIMEINTOWN 0 0 0 2
OLDEN TIMES
BALTIC PRINCE 0 0 0 2
SOVEREIGN DANCER
KENS CAPE 0 0 0 2
UNBRIDLED
POTRERO STATION 0 0 0 1
APALACHEE
LUNA BALUNA 0 0 0 1
ARACAI
ONE ONLY 0 0 0 1
DAMISTER
URBAN WARRIOR 0 0 0 1
DANZIG
CAPE GOOD HOPE 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
SALDANHA 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
LEON FERRARI 0 0 0 1
KNOW HEIGHTS
BOUNTEMPO 0 0 0 1
KRIS S
CAPE HATTERAS 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
HUNGRY TIMES 0 0 0 1
REVE DORE
LARRY BELL 0 0 0 1
ROMARIN
CAPE TOWN BRIDE 0 0 0 1
RUNAWAY GROOM
JANGLIN 0 0 0 1
SAGAMIX
FLOR DE AMELIA 0 0 0 1
SEA HERO
CASA LOMA 0 0 0 1
SEA WALL
CAPEJINSKY 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE DANCER
LAST TIME IN TOWN 0 0 0 1
SKY CLASSIC
JACKSON HOLE 0 0 0 1
SPECIAL NASH
ORIENTAL BELLA 0 0 0 1
THEATRICAL
KAPOOR 0 0 0 1
YAGLI

SUNNY'S HALO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 48 Races 161
Best performers A-Z
AMANDA SOFIA (Gr 1), IMPONENTE PURSE (Gr 1), OCHO EL NEGRO (Gr 1), SCRAPPY T (Gr 1), TALEBAN (Gr 1), TAR HEEL MOM (Gr 1), LINDA (Gr 2), SENDING KISSES (Gr 2), SINGSING GUIDE (Gr 2), SKIPSHOT (Gr 2), TAVERNE (Gr 2), BEDLAM BERTIE (Gr 3), DEEP SHADOW (Gr 3), ERHU (Gr 3), HARLEY DAVIDSON (Gr 3), J'S TWO STEP HALO (Gr 3), JAMES LEVINE (Gr 3), MESHAHEER (Gr 3), RODAN (Gr 3), SKIP CODE (Gr 3), BIG LEAGUE (Listed), CARLA AYALA (Listed), CAT TOURN (Listed), CHIEF LITTLE DAN (Listed), CITY SLEEPER (Listed), HEZA WILD GUY (Listed), J'S SUNDANCE HALO (Listed), KAPALUA (Listed), MEADOW VESPERS (Listed), MY SWEET SUG (Listed), NURSERY RHYME (Listed), ONE TOUGH RAISER (Listed), RONALDINO (Listed), SAVQUAW (Listed), SENECA SONG (Listed), SUZZONA (Listed), TAILEZIN (Listed), VENCEDORA AMIGA (Listed), DUFFIN'S CREEK (Restricted), FORTUNE FADED (Restricted), HALONATOR (Restricted), HUITZILOPOCHTLI (Restricted), LEFT 'EM BURNING (Restricted), MARIES H AND H (Restricted), NOTACHARLIE'SANGEL (Restricted), SUNSHINEINTHERAIN (Restricted), TWO NICKEL BUD (Restricted), WAMPAS KITTY (Restricted)