WALAYEF (USA) 2000 F b/br


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of WALAYEF

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2010 0 0 0 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
JAMAAYEL 0 0 0 1
DANZIG

Best cross DANZIG x MR. PROSPECTOR

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY 2 2 A SHIN G LINE (Gr 3) SAYING (Listed)
HALLING 2 5 CUTLASS BAY (Gr 1) BOSCOBEL (Gr 2)
RAHY 2 5 T D VANCE (Gr 2) T.D. VANCE (Listed)
CHARISMATIC 1 2 KARIS MAKAW (Listed)
CHEROKEE RUN 1 2 NATIONHOOD (Listed)
DYNAFORMER 1 1 TEMPLE CITY (Listed)
FANTASTIC LIGHT 1 1 CRESTED (Listed)
LEMON DROP KID 1 1 FUNNY KID (Gr 3)
MALIBU MOON 1 1 LEAVEM IN MALIBU (Gr 3)
MORE THAN READY 1 1 SONNERIE (Listed)
SUNDAY SILENCE 1 1 SUNDAY DOUBT (Listed)
DUBAWI 1 1 CROWN WALK (Gr 3)
INTO MISCHIEF 1 1 SLY BEAUTY (Listed)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
BLUSHING GROOM 2 5 T D VANCE (Gr 2) T.D. VANCE (Listed)
DIESIS 2 5 CUTLASS BAY (Gr 1) BOSCOBEL (Gr 2)
STORM CAT 2 2 A SHIN G LINE (Gr 3) SAYING (Listed)
DUBAI MILLENNIUM 1 1 CROWN WALK (Gr 3)
A P INDY 1 1 LEAVEM IN MALIBU (Gr 3)
HALO 1 1 SUNDAY DOUBT (Listed)
HARLAN'S HOLIDAY 1 1 SLY BEAUTY (Listed)
KINGMAMBO 1 1 FUNNY KID (Gr 3)
RAHY 1 1 CRESTED (Listed)
ROBERTO 1 1 TEMPLE CITY (Listed)
RUNAWAY GROOM 1 2 NATIONHOOD (Listed)
SOUTHERN HALO 1 1 SONNERIE (Listed)
SUMMER SQUALL 1 2 KARIS MAKAW (Listed)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
STORM BIRD 3 4 A SHIN G LINE (Gr 3) KARIS MAKAW (Listed) SAYING (Listed)
BLUSHING GROOM 2 3 CRESTED (Listed) NATIONHOOD (Listed)
HAIL TO REASON 2 2 SUNDAY DOUBT (Listed) TEMPLE CITY (Listed)
RED GOD 2 5 T D VANCE (Gr 2) T.D. VANCE (Listed)
SHARPEN UP 2 5 CUTLASS BAY (Gr 1) BOSCOBEL (Gr 2)
HALO 1 1 SONNERIE (Listed)
HARLAN 1 1 SLY BEAUTY (Listed)
MR PROSPECTOR 1 1 FUNNY KID (Gr 3)
SEATTLE SLEW 1 1 LEAVEM IN MALIBU (Gr 3)
SEEKING THE GOLD 1 1 CROWN WALK (Gr 3)

DANZIG as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 216 Races 668
Best performers A-Z
ACOMA (Gr 1), AGE OF REASON (Gr 1), AIR SUPPORT (Gr 1), APPOINTED DAY (Gr 1), BELIEVE (Gr 1), BOLD HAWK (Gr 1), CAN THE MAN (Gr 1), CROWN WALK (Gr 1), CUTLASS BAY (Gr 1), DANZIG MOON (Gr 1), DARING HEART (Gr 1), DELORAINE (Gr 1), FARHAAN (Gr 1), FOLK (Gr 1), FULL MAST (Gr 1), GAULTIER (Gr 1), GEORGE VANCOUVER (Gr 1), JOLIE'S SHINJU (Gr 1), KISS THE KID (Gr 1), MAIDEN TOWER (Gr 1), MALDIVIAN (Gr 1), MOLTO VITA (Gr 1), MONZANTE (Gr 1), MOON SHADOW (MY) - TALINGA (Gr 1), OLMA (Gr 1), RAHIYAH (Gr 1), SAARLAND (Gr 1), SHIVALIK STAR (Gr 1), SHIVALIK STORM (Gr 1), SMART BID (Gr 1), SOARING FREE (Gr 1), STERLING ROSE (Gr 1), TATRA (Gr 1), TEMPLE CITY (Gr 1), THE CLIFF'S EDGE (Gr 1), VOODOO DANCER (Gr 1), WONDER AGAIN (Gr 1), YAMANIN ALCYON (Gr 1), ZANN (Gr 1), ZIP TOP (Gr 1), AFLEET DECEIT (Gr 2), AURELIA'S BELLE (Gr 2), BERGERAC (Gr 2), BOSCOBEL (Gr 2), CONFRONT (Gr 2), DAFEEF (Gr 2), DANCE WITH RAVENS (Gr 2), DANCING SANDS (Gr 2), DEAL MAKING (Gr 2), DIAMOND HEAD (Gr 2), DUNDONNELL (Gr 2), EASTERN ARIA (Gr 2), FORMIDABLE PLAYER (Gr 2), FREESTYLER (Gr 2), HAATHEQ (Gr 2), KEVLAR KID (Gr 2), MAGIC MISSION (Gr 2), PORT OF DUBAI (Gr 2), QUEEN OF POLAND (Gr 2), SAKURA ORION (Gr 2), SOUND OF NATURE (Gr 2), T D VANCE (Gr 2), T M INAZUMA (Gr 2), TABASSUM (Gr 2), TRACEMARK (Gr 2), WEST COAST SWING (Gr 2), A SHIN F DANZ (Gr 3), A SHIN G LINE (Gr 3), AL DRAGON (Gr 3), AL THARIB (Gr 3), ALPINE GARDEN (Gr 3), ANDELUNA (Gr 3), AS DE TREBOL (Gr 3), BASE COMMANDER (Gr 3), BATTLE CHANT (Gr 3), BLACK RHINO (Gr 3), CHARLEY TANGO (Gr 3), CLEARBROOK (Gr 3), CONNECTIONS (Gr 3), CORDEROSA (Gr 3), CRESTED (Gr 3), DANCE TO DESTINY (Gr 3), DON'T FORGET FAITH (Gr 3), FORMAGGIO (Gr 3), FORTUNE WRITERS (Gr 3), FUNNY KID (Gr 3), GATHERING (Gr 3), GOLD HISTORY (Gr 3), GREY BEARD (Gr 3), HIGH STRIKE ZONE (Gr 3), HOSHINO PIERCE (Gr 3), ILLUSIVE FORCE (Gr 3), IRONMAN JON (Gr 3), IRRESISTIBLE (Gr 3), IRTAHAL (Gr 3), JOE VANN (Gr 3), KEIAI GERBERA (Gr 3), KING FIDELIA (Gr 3), LEAVEM IN MALIBU (Gr 3), LYDGATE (Gr 3), MAGICAL POCKET (Gr 3), MAYANO RAIJIN (Gr 3), MAZUKA (Gr 3), MIDWEEK (Gr 3), MILLENNIUM BIO (Gr 3), MUTAWASSEL (Gr 3), NISHINO TAKARAZUKA (Gr 3), OUR JOSEPHINA (Gr 3), PHILIPPE (Gr 3), PIT FIGHTER (Gr 3), R HOLIDAY MOOD (Gr 3), REPRESENTING (Gr 3), SEFRI (Gr 3), SOMASACH (Gr 3), SPEEDY GONZALES (Gr 3), SPEIGHTSTER (Gr 3), STARLITE STRIKE (Gr 3), STOUT HEARTED (AUS) - SEELO (Gr 3), SUNDAY DOUBT (Gr 3), SUSHI EMPIRE (Gr 3), TEARS I CRY (Gr 3), UNBRIDLED SIDNEY (Gr 3), ZORION (Gr 3), AFRICAN KING (Listed), ANNA DANA (Listed), ARGUMENTATIVE (Listed), AZTEC PEARL (Listed), BELLA TRAVIATA (Listed), BELMONT THUNDER (Listed), BESWINGING (Listed), BROADWAY JOHNNY (Listed), CALLER ONE (Listed), CLEAR PASAJ (Listed), COHIBA MISS (Listed), DANCING LIVER (Listed), DANZIP (Listed), DOC HAY (Listed), EDITH PRICKLEY (Listed), EXTRAVAGANZA (Listed), FAVORITE TIMES (Listed), FIRST WORD (Listed), FOREST DANZ (Listed), FORMAL KING (Listed), FOUR PENNIES (Listed), GET FULL MARKS (Listed), GOVERNOR'S PRIDE (Listed), GRAND ESCAPE (Listed), HITORI MUSUME (Listed), IMAGING (Listed), IQTE SAAB (Listed), IZE IN TROUBLE (Listed), JAMAAYEL (Listed), KARIS MAKAW (Listed), KISS THE LADY (Listed), KNIT ONE PURR TOO (Listed), KNOW IT ALL ANNA (Listed), LEGIAO (Listed), LEMON KISS (Listed), LIEUTENANT DANZ (Listed), LIVE FOR TODAY (Listed), LOST BRIDE (Listed), LOVE IN THE DESERT (Listed), MAGICAL THEATER (Listed), MARICY (Listed), MARTHA'S MOON (Listed), MARTHA'S MUSIC (Listed), MASSIMILIANO (Listed), MOONEE PONDS (Listed), MR EDDIE BOY (Listed), MY NEW LADY (Listed), NAJRAN DANCER (Listed), NATIONHOOD (Listed), NEARBY (Listed), NITRO CHIP (Listed), PAIOTA FALLS (Listed), PERUSAL (Listed), PITAMORE (Listed), PLACE IN LINE (Listed), PLEA AGREEMENT (Listed), PURPLE GLOW (Listed), REPONDS MOI (Listed), RUNSPASTUM (Listed), SAYING (Listed), SCHEDULE (Listed), SEEKING AN ANGEL (Listed), SHORT CIRCUIT (Listed), SLY BEAUTY (Listed), SMOKIN BAYOU (Listed), SONNERIE (Listed), STAR CLUSTER (Listed), STRAIT OF DOVER (Listed), STRATEGIC MOUNT (Listed), STREET ICON (Listed), T.D. VANCE (Listed), TENTATIVE (Listed), THOMAS JEFFERSON (Listed), TINCAN TOO (Listed), TOKYO ROSE (Listed), TOOK OUT (Listed), TRUCKLE FEATURE (Listed), URBAN WARRIOR (Listed), WELL KEPT (Listed), WID (Listed), XTREAMOTION (Listed), YOU ROCK (Listed), ZIGAREE (Listed), BUSHA' (Restricted), GRAFTON (Restricted), I'LL CALL (Restricted), NUSHKA BABEE (Restricted), POWER CHIP (Restricted), QUEEN OF TEE (Restricted), RIP N' RUN (Restricted), SHELBYDELL (Restricted), TRIBAL JUSTICE (Restricted), VANISHING (Restricted)