TORRID KENTAVR (USA) 1997 G


Race Record


Sales Results

2001 Autumn HIT
from Spring Cottage Stables
to LOT WITHDRAWN for 0 (GBG)

2001 July
from Loretta Lodge Stables
to C Bell for 30000 (GBG)


1st Dam: TORRID TANGO (USA) 1986

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

TORRID KENTAVR (USA) 1997 by TREMPOLINO

TREMPOLINO (USA) 1984SHARPEN UP (GB) 1969
TREPHINE (FR) 1977
TORRID TANGO (USA) 1986GREEN DANCER (USA) 1972
GUINEVERE'S FOLLY (USA) 1976





Progeny of TREMPOLINO

Stakes performances by surface

93.3% Turf
6.7% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of TREMPOLINO

Sire of 69 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 0 2
2016 0 1 1 4
2015 1 1 4 3
2014 1 3 1 6
2013 1 1 4 7
2012 0 3 0 9
2011 0 2 5 8
2010 0 0 5 7
2009 0 1 5 8
2008 2 3 4 5
2007 3 4 8 5
2006 3 2 1 3
2005 3 1 6 3
2004 3 4 6 8
2003 5 1 2 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
VALIXIR 5 2 3 1
LINAMIX
FRANCHOEK 3 1 0 0
VACARME
BIKE 3 0 0 0
GHADEER
BONITO DU BERLAIS 2 2 3 2
CADOUDAL
LINA DROP 2 0 1 1
DOUBLE BED
DON'T BE SHY 1 3 2 2
AL NASR
DON LINO 1 1 2 1
SAUMAREZ
POLIDAM 1 0 1 2
SNURGE
FATAL POLINO 1 0 0 1
SHARANNPOUR
JOLIE RAFAELA 1 0 0 0
ASCOT KNIGHT
FADA DE BIRIGUI 1 0 0 0
MANE MINISTER
JOLIE CELINA 1 0 0 0
WAVERING MONARCH
TIR AU BUT 0 6 1 5
VIDEO ROCK
STARMAN 0 3 4 6
BALIGH
URSIS 0 2 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
MADOX 0 1 2 3
TURGEON
MAGGIO 0 1 1 3
CADOUDAL
CONSIGLIERE 0 1 1 0
FIRE OF LIFE
MAURITANIA 0 1 1 0
GREEN DANCER
DALINA 0 1 0 1
LOU PIGUET
MY BEST DREAM 0 1 0 0
DODGE
HOBBY 0 1 0 0
NIJINSKY
QUART DE LINO 0 0 3 1
MONSUN
MON PARRAIN 0 0 3 0
KADALKO
SUZERAIN 0 0 2 1
CADOUDAL
SMASHING 0 0 2 1
CANDY STRIPES
BERNARD 0 0 2 0
JALMOOD
PELIGROSO 0 0 2 0
RUDIMENTARY
HOMMAGE A RO 0 0 2 0
TUMBLE LARK
VADAPOLINA 0 0 2 0
ZAFONIC
ISLE ENCHANTEE 0 0 1 3
CADOUDAL
SORTIE DE SECOURS 0 0 1 3
OLMETO
BUCK'S BANK 0 0 1 1
LE GLORIEUX
LYCEUM 0 0 1 1
LYCIUS
MISTER FARMER 0 0 1 1
PAMPABIRD
HINGIS 0 0 1 0
FERDINAND
TIPOLINO 0 0 1 0
GENERAL ASSEMBLY
TORRID KENTAVR 0 0 1 0
GREEN DANCER
MONTAN 0 0 1 0
MANSONNIEN
QUARTZ SAND 0 0 1 0
PLEASANT TAP
JOY AND PRIDE 0 0 1 0
SPEND A BUCK
QUEBEC JOUR 0 0 1 0
TOKATEE
ASTIGOS 0 0 0 5
VACILANTE
UN JOUR OU L'AUTRE 0 0 0 3
OLMETO
PARC MONCEAU 0 0 0 2
EXIT TO NOWHERE
ZANDALEE 0 0 0 2
GREEN DANCER
PROVOKATOR 0 0 0 2
LOMITAS
ROLINO D'AIRY 0 0 0 2
MARASALI
BUSH TRIUMPH 0 0 0 2
STRAWBERRY ROAD
ARABELLA 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
CARPO 0 0 0 1
AL NASR
COIMBRA 0 0 0 1
ALLEGED
BLUE CARD 0 0 0 1
BLAZING SADDLES
LOUTKA 0 0 0 1
BLUEBIRD
MAGIC POLINE 0 0 0 1
DEPLOY
MYAKODA 0 0 0 1
DEPLOY
CAYRAS STYLE 0 0 0 1
GREEN DANCER
FONT FROIDE 0 0 0 1
HOMME DE LOI
LUMIERE ASTRALE 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
MALHADO ISLAND 0 0 0 1
LORD AT WAR
GOT SUN 0 0 0 1
LOUP SOLITAIRE
XSTASE 0 0 0 1
MOST WELCOME
TREMP'D'EMERAUDE 0 0 0 1
PORT LYAUTEY
TUSTARTA 0 0 0 1
PRIVATE ACCOUNT
ACTIVO 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
RAPHAELINO 0 0 0 1
RUDIMENTARY
ALL IN 0 0 0 1
SPINNING WORLD
GRANTSVILLE 0 0 0 1
SURUMU
MILLE ET UNE 0 0 0 1
TURGEON

GREEN DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 110 Races 348
Best performers A-Z
AVO PROSPERA (Gr 1), BIG TIME (Gr 1), DANCING PARTNER (Gr 1), DECADO (Gr 1), DESIGNED FOR LUCK (Gr 1), EMPONCHADO (Gr 1), FORGOTTEN (Gr 1), HOSTELLERIE (Gr 1), MIDDIE (Gr 1), NEOZELANDES (Gr 1), ORIENTAL MAGIC - KALAMAN (Gr 1), PERFORMING DANCER (Gr 1), QUICK HAWK (Gr 1), SIMPLEX (Gr 1), THOMPSON ROUGE (Gr 1), ALWAYS FOR YOU (Gr 2), ARSON SQUAD (Gr 2), DANCING LADY (Gr 2), DECORADOR (Gr 2), DOREMIFASOLLATIDO (Gr 2), FORTUNATE DAMSEL (Gr 2), FUSAICHI AUSTER (Gr 2), GESTO DE HONOR (Gr 2), HIGH HEEL SNEAKERS (Gr 2), I THEE WED (Gr 2), IL CADETTO (Gr 2), JUST CALL KENNY (Gr 2), KALOURA (Gr 2), MEE (Gr 2), PARAISO VERDE (Gr 2), QUANTUM MERIT (Gr 2), SILENT CRYSTAL (Gr 2), SMOK'N FROLIC (Gr 2), TANOURA (Gr 2), ULA DE LORENA (Gr 2), UN BELINI (Gr 2), YOU LIFT ME UP (Gr 2), ALEXINE (Gr 3), ALTERNATE (Gr 3), ASKBUT I WON'TTELL (Gr 3), BONAIRE (Gr 3), CARTE DIAMOND (Gr 3), DANCERINA (Gr 3), FADEMET (Gr 3), FAST AND ACCURATE (Gr 3), FORMAL MISS (Gr 3), GREEN PLUS (Gr 3), INESDECASTRO (Gr 3), LOVELY AFTERNOON (Gr 3), LYIN' HEART (Gr 3), PISCAR DE OLHOS (Gr 3), PONDER LEA (Gr 3), QUICK TIP (Gr 3), T H GRACE (Gr 3), TAKAR (Gr 3), WITH PATIENCE (Gr 3), AFFIRMED FEELING (Listed), BADARIA (Listed), BATTLEGROUND (Listed), CAL'S BABY (Listed), CHEROKEE CHASE (Listed), CHEROKEE DANCER (Listed), DAYGLOGREEN (Listed), DIAMOND LUCY (Listed), EASY SUNDAE (Listed), ERRONEOUS I D (Listed), FELLOW CRASHER (Listed), FEU INDIEN (Listed), FINDING MORE (Listed), FREE TO SING (Listed), GRAXA (Listed), INTERVENE (Listed), JABLUNKOV PASS (Listed), LADY GI (Listed), LISS ARD (Listed), LONE STAR DEPUTY (Listed), MA'SOOLA (Listed), MISS MARY PAT (Listed), MOCHAM GLEN (Listed), MS THANKSGIVING (Listed), MUSTANEER (Listed), MYSTIC DASH (Listed), NEBBIONE (Listed), NEWS BRIEF (Listed), PORTRAIT OF A LADY (Listed), PYRITE ON MY MIND (Listed), REINE BARDOT (Listed), ROYAL HONOR (Listed), SHERSHA (Listed), SUN ON THE SEA (Listed), THERE RUNS HATTIE (Listed), TIME N EXPENSE (Listed), TOPANGO (Listed), WHITERIVER GOLD (Listed), ATILLAS GIFT (Restricted), CONSIDERATE (Restricted), DREAM VICTORY (Restricted), ERNIE CAT (Restricted), KINGSPORT (Restricted), KIRA'S WINK (Restricted), LOVELIER (Restricted), NITAK (Restricted), QUEENS POINT (Restricted), RACHEL LYNN B C (Restricted), ROYAL LASER (Restricted), RUNAWAY BANDIDO (Restricted), RUNNING BRIDE (Restricted), SASSY MAVERICK (Restricted), SCAT DANCER (Restricted), VENUS BAY (Restricted)