ERIMO PIXY (JPN) 1998 F


Race Record

Wins
2004
Final Stakes (Listed)
3rds
2005
2004

Progeny Stakes Results

RIDILL (JPN) 2007 by AGNES TACHYON

AGNES TACHYON (JPN) 1998SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
AGNES FLORA (JPN) 1987
ERIMO PIXY (JPN) 1998DANCING BRAVE (USA) 1983
ERIMO SHOOTING (JPN) 1984


CLARENTE (JPN) 2009 by DANCE IN THE DARK

DANCE IN THE DARK (JPN) 1993SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
DANCING KEY (USA) 1983
ERIMO PIXY (JPN) 1998DANCING BRAVE (USA) 1983
ERIMO SHOOTING (JPN) 1984
Wins
2014
2013
2012
2011
2nds
2017
2014
3rds
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012


RED ARION (JPN) 2010 by AGNES TACHYON

AGNES TACHYON (JPN) 1998SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
AGNES FLORA (JPN) 1987
ERIMO PIXY (JPN) 1998DANCING BRAVE (USA) 1983
ERIMO SHOOTING (JPN) 1984
Wins
2015
2nds
2013
3rds
2014
2013


SATONO LUPIN (JPN) 2011 by DEEP IMPACT

DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 2002SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
WIND IN HER HAIR (IRE) 1991
ERIMO PIXY (JPN) 1998DANCING BRAVE (USA) 1983
ERIMO SHOOTING (JPN) 1984
Wins
2015
Keihan Hai (Gr 3)
2nds
2016
2014


RED AVANCER (JPN) 2013 by DEEP IMPACT

DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 2002SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
WIND IN HER HAIR (IRE) 1991
ERIMO PIXY (JPN) 1998DANCING BRAVE (USA) 1983
ERIMO SHOOTING (JPN) 1984


RED VEYRON (JPN) 2015 by KING KAMEHAMEHA

KING KAMEHAMEHA (JPN) 2001KINGMAMBO (USA) 1990
MANFATH (IRE) 1991
ERIMO PIXY (JPN) 1998DANCING BRAVE (USA) 1983
ERIMO SHOOTING (JPN) 1984
3rds
2018





Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ERIMO PIXY

Dam of 6 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 2 1 2 0
2017 0 1 0 0
2016 0 2 0 0
2015 1 1 2 0
2014 0 1 5 0
2013 0 2 3 0
2012 1 0 1 0
2011 0 2 0 0
2009 0 1 0 0

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CLARENTE 2 5 6 0
DANCING BRAVE
RED AVANCER 1 1 1 0
DANCING BRAVE
RED VEYRON 1 0 1 0
DANCING BRAVE
RED ARION 0 2 3 0
DANCING BRAVE
RIDILL 0 2 0 0
DANCING BRAVE
SATONO LUPIN 0 1 2 0
DANCING BRAVE

Best cross DANCING BRAVE x =TESCO BOY (GB)

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
AGNES TACHYON 2 4 RED ARION (Gr 2) RIDILL (Gr 2)
DANCE IN THE DARK 1 6 CLARENTE (Gr 2)
DEEP IMPACT 1 1 SATONO LUPIN (Gr 3)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
SUNDAY SILENCE 4 11 CLARENTE (Gr 2) RED ARION (Gr 2) RIDILL (Gr 2) SATONO LUPIN (Gr 3)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
HALO 4 11 CLARENTE (Gr 2) RED ARION (Gr 2) RIDILL (Gr 2) SATONO LUPIN (Gr 3)

DANCING BRAVE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 66 Races 258
Best performers A-Z
AHTOUG (Gr 1), ARCHIPENKO (Gr 1), CLARENTE (Gr 1), ESOTERIQUE (Gr 1), HOKKO BRAVE (Gr 1), LET THE LION ROAR (Gr 1), MAJESTIC MISSILE (Gr 1), MEISHO SAMSON (Gr 1), MILITARY ATTACK (HK) - RAVE (Gr 1), OASIS DREAM (Gr 1), RED AVANCER (Gr 1), RED VEYRON (Gr 1), SWEEP TOSHO (Gr 1), ARCHANGE D'OR (Gr 2), BAROLO (Gr 2), DANCING BAY (Gr 2), MILLENARY (Gr 2), NEKO PUNCH (Gr 2), NOTABLE GUEST (Gr 2), RED ARION (Gr 2), RIDILL (Gr 2), RUSSIAN CROSS (Gr 2), RUSSIAN DESERT (Gr 2), RUSSIAN HILL (Gr 2), SATONO LUPIN (Gr 2), SELF DEFENSE (Gr 2), TOSEN CROWN (Gr 2), TRIUMPH MARCH (Gr 2), AFAF (Gr 3), CHARTREUSE (Gr 3), DALICIA (Gr 3), DEAR YAMATO (Gr 3), DREAM CHIEF (Gr 3), FIRST MOHICAN (Gr 3), INDIAN CHOICE (Gr 3), KING IN WAITING (Gr 3), OPERA DANCING (Gr 3), PERFECT MOVER (Gr 3), PROPINQUITY (Gr 3), SANTO PADRE (Gr 3), SOUND RIHANNA (Gr 3), SUNRISE MAX (Gr 3), T M ACTION (Gr 3), T M GULCH O (Gr 3), TOSHO FREAK (Gr 3), WAR BLADE (Gr 3), ZACK DREAM (Gr 3), ZACK HALL (Gr 3), AMICO MIO (Listed), ANCIENT CULTURE (Listed), BIG ROMANCE (Listed), BLACK MOTH (Listed), BORN TOBOUGGIE (Listed), BOWMAN (Listed), ENESCU (Listed), ENSEMBLE LIFE (Listed), HAMBLEDEN (Listed), HARRINGTON (Listed), MAJESTIC ALEXANDER (Listed), MOERE FIELD (Listed), REDWOOD FOREST (Listed), ROYAL INTRIGUE (Listed), SEEKING BRAVE (Listed), SWEET ELF (Listed), TARBRUSH (Listed), KILDERRY (Restricted)