TANOUMA (USA) 1983 F


Race Record

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results




Stakes performances by surface

No Surface Data Available

0% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of TANOUMA

Dam of 0 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R

Best cross MISWAKI x HABITAT

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

MISWAKI as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 194 Races 555
Best performers A-Z
ALL TOO BEAUTIFUL (Gr 1), BLACK SAM BELLAMY (Gr 1), BORN TO SEA (Gr 1), CORAL GABLES (Gr 1), DALAKHANI (Gr 1), EARL OF DERBY (Gr 1), HOLIDAY LADY (Gr 1), IKHTYAR (Gr 1), IRISH MISSION (Gr 1), LOTS OF HOPE (Gr 1), LUCKY STORY (Gr 1), MAGIC ALPHABET (Gr 1), MAMBO MIME (Gr 1), MAURICE UTRILLO (Gr 1), MR TOMMY (Gr 1), MY TYPHOON (Gr 1), PRINCEANDREW (Gr 1), PRINCESA GATA (Gr 1), QUIET ROYAL (Gr 1), ROYAL REGALIA (Gr 1), SEA THE STARS (Gr 1), SIACHEN (Gr 1), TAKE THE RIBBON (Gr 1), THAT'S THE PLENTY (Gr 1), THE FACTOR (Gr 1), ACAGO (Gr 2), AKBAR (Gr 2), BEREBA (Gr 2), CANDID FURY (Gr 2), CHATEAU ISTANA (Gr 2), COQUETERIA (Gr 2), DALGHAR (Gr 2), DASHER GO GO (Gr 2), EMIRATES FLYER (Gr 2), EXIT TO HEAVEN (Gr 2), FIVE WAYS (Gr 2), FLASH FORWARD (Gr 2), FRENCH BERET (Gr 2), GLINDA THE GOOD (Gr 2), HERMIONE'S MAGIC (Gr 2), INDIA (Gr 2), ISABULL (Gr 2), KITTY KNIGHT (Gr 2), MAGICAL SUNSET (Gr 2), MARUKA PHOENIX (Gr 2), MARY'S FOLLIES (Gr 2), MIGHTY (Gr 2), MISS SINGHSIX (Gr 2), MOUSSE AU CHOCOLAT (Gr 2), OLAYA (Gr 2), SAMURAI SWORD (Gr 2), SAVVY HESTER (Gr 2), SHYRL (Gr 2), SOME TIME (Gr 2), STARFORMER (Gr 2), SWEET BELLE (Gr 2), ADVENTURE SEEKER (Gr 3), ALONG AGAIN (Gr 3), ARISTOCAT (Gr 3), BAD BOY (Gr 3), BOOTS AHEAD (Gr 3), CAPTAIN RIO (Gr 3), CAPTAIN'S LULLABY (Gr 3), CHERRY HINTON (Gr 3), CRITICAL MOMENT (Gr 3), ELA MERICI (Gr 3), FAALTLESS (Gr 3), FLASH MASH (Gr 3), HOLIDAY PROMISE (Gr 3), HOMAN APPEAL (Gr 3), HUMOURESQUE (Gr 3), IMPERIAL TANGO (Gr 3), INDABA MY CHILDREN (Gr 3), JULIE'S PRIZE (Gr 3), MAHATHI (Gr 3), MARBUSH (Gr 3), MEISHO NOBEL (Gr 3), MEMORY KEANU (Gr 3), MUSIC HAWK (Gr 3), PERFECT SHOWER (Gr 3), PERMISSION TO LAND (Gr 3), PRINCE OF LIGHT (Gr 3), READY FOR SPRING (Gr 3), REROUTED (Gr 3), RISING LEGEND (Gr 3), ROCK JOCK (Gr 3), RUTEN (Gr 3), SANDWAKI (Gr 3), SILVER LORD (Gr 3), SING SOFTLY (Gr 3), STELLA MADLADE (Gr 3), SUMMER MIS (Gr 3), TAIKI BACCARAT (Gr 3), TIMELINE (Gr 3), TO THE QUEEN (Gr 3), TUNEZ (Gr 3), WINDWARD PASSAGE (Gr 3), YAMATAKE GOLDEN (Gr 3), ZOSIMA (Gr 3), ACADEMY REWARD (Listed), ALWAYS IN MY HEART (Listed), ANCHORAGE (Listed), ARIO (Listed), BALA (Listed), BARBARA'S LOVE (Listed), BATTLE LINE (Listed), BERMAISE (Listed), BLACK DIAMOND CAT (Listed), BLUEGRASS DREAMER (Listed), BOB O'S BOY (Listed), BONDAGE (Listed), BOYFRIEND'S BACK (Listed), BUSY MASS (Listed), CAJUN SCHILL (Listed), CAPE SAN BLAS (Listed), CAPTAIN CHESSIE (Listed), CROSSED THE LINE (Listed), DANEHURST (Listed), DESTINY CALLS (Listed), DEVILISH STUNT (Listed), DYNALYMPIC (Listed), ELUSIVE PEARL (Listed), FIVE TOWNS (Listed), FLYING BLUE (Listed), HEIGE (Listed), HIGHEST (Listed), HOUSE OF MAGIC (Listed), INSIDE PASSAGE (Listed), JUMP FOR YOU (Listed), KHYBER PASS (Listed), KITTEN LOVE (Listed), LEESBURG EXPRESS (Listed), LET'S GET MARRIED (Listed), LITTLE BENTLEY (Listed), LITTLE RED ROCKET (Listed), LONDON LANE (Listed), LUHUK'S DANCER (Listed), MADISON MEADOWS (Listed), MANDOBI (Listed), MORE THAN BEAUTY (Listed), MUAMBA (Listed), MUSIC WAY (Listed), MY MAIN STARR (Listed), NOT GROUNDED (Listed), NOWANDFOREVERMORE (Listed), ONSLAUGHT (Listed), PILFER (Listed), PLIFER (Listed), PLUS ONE (Listed), POPPY'S PUNKIN (Listed), PRECIOUS BUNNY (Listed), PRETTY SQUALL (Listed), PURELY CLASSIC (Listed), REALLY AND TRULY (Listed), REVOLUTIONARY ACT (Listed), RONAN'S BAY (Listed), RUNAWAY IN LOVE (Listed), SAINT WAKI (Listed), SEMINOLE LASS (Listed), SOLE OF THE CITY (Listed), SOUTHERN FICTION (Listed), SPEEDY'S GAL (Listed), SUBLIMITY (Listed), SUMFUN (Listed), TALETOBETOLD (Listed), TEN CHURROS (Listed), THE MISSILE CAME (Listed), TOMPEST (Listed), TOWERING ESCAPE (Listed), TSURUMARU JUPITER (Listed), TUESDAY PRAYER (Listed), UNSADDLED GLORY (Listed), VIA SACRA (Listed), VITAL ARGUMENT (Listed), WAKI PATRIOT (Listed), WASAN (Listed), WHY YOU (Listed), WISEGUY (Listed), XELA (Listed), YANKEE WILDCAT (Listed), ZETETIC (Listed), BELONGS TO JOE (Restricted), BLAMESHIFTER (Restricted), COMPLEXITY (Restricted), CONGRATULATING (Restricted), CONNIPTION FIT (Restricted), HUCKIE (Restricted), MYTHICAL MISSION (Restricted), NOON TIME SHOWER (Restricted), RUTLEDGE LION (Restricted), STAND HIM UP (Restricted), SUBTLE IRONY (Restricted), VEILED REFERENCE (Restricted), WOOZY (Restricted)