SPECIAL RING (USA) 1997 G b


Progeny of NUREYEV

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of NUREYEV

Sire of 12 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2009 0 0 0 1
2008 0 0 0 1
2007 0 0 1 0
2006 0 0 2 2
2005 0 2 2 7
2004 1 3 3 4
2003 3 4 5 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SPECIAL RING 1 2 1 0
BERING
ALNITAK 1 0 1 2
PROUD TRUTH
THADY QUILL 1 0 0 0
ALLEGED
GOOD JOURNEY 1 0 0 0
PRIVATE ACCOUNT
ARAKAN 0 6 5 1
COMMON GROUNDS
TERRAZZO 0 1 0 2
DIESIS
BINARY FILE 0 0 3 8
RAINBOW QUEST
MESHAHEER 0 0 1 3
SUNNY'S HALO
SNIPEWALK 0 0 1 1
KEY TO THE MINT
WILD PLANET 0 0 1 0
SIR IVOR
NUREYEV'S GIRL 0 0 0 1
MANILA
ELTAWAASUL 0 0 0 1
OGYGIAN

BERING as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 115 Races 335
Best performers A-Z
AT FIRST SIGHT (Gr 1), BARANCELLA (Gr 1), BERENI KA (Gr 1), GENTOO (Gr 1), GREEN NOON (Gr 1), HARBINGER (Gr 1), INDIAN CREEK (Gr 1), ISHVANA (Gr 1), MORANDI (Gr 1), REALEJO (Gr 1), RUSSIAN BLUE (Gr 1), SEA CHARIOT (Gr 1), SOFAST (Gr 1), SPECIAL RING (Gr 1), STRADIVARIUS (Gr 1), TORRESTRELLA (Gr 1), VERACITY (Gr 1), WINGED CUPID (Gr 1), BERING FITZ (Gr 2), BIBLE BELT (Gr 2), BLUE PANIS (Gr 2), COOL CREEK (Gr 2), GENTLE TIGER (Gr 2), MAXWELL (Gr 2), ORO SOLIDO (Gr 2), PALMRIDGE (Gr 2), SHIMMERING SURF (Gr 2), SINGING (Gr 2), ALYZEA (Gr 3), ANDREA MANTEGNA (Gr 3), ANTIOQUIA (Gr 3), BERING BOY (Gr 3), BLUE SOAVE (Gr 3), BOB LE BEAU (Gr 3), CAOINTIORN (Gr 3), DANON BERBERE (Gr 3), DESERT DEW (Gr 3), DON'T HURRY ME (Gr 3), GOTLANDIA (Gr 3), HANDSOME MAESTRO (Gr 3), INDIGNANT (Gr 3), KYNISKA (Gr 3), LAYGIRL (Gr 3), MADURAI (Gr 3), MAGIC BIBOU (Gr 3), MALIKAYAH (Gr 3), MINOR VAMP (Gr 3), MISS FRANCE (Gr 3), MUSIDORA (Gr 3), MYASUN (Gr 3), NEGUEV (Gr 3), PERSIAN STORM (Gr 3), QUALITY SPECIAL (Gr 3), REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Gr 3), RESERVE CARD (Gr 3), RUM SHOT (Gr 3), RUSTIC FLAME (Gr 3), SATONO APOLLO (Gr 3), SIR ERNESTO (Gr 3), SKY HIGH FLYER (Gr 3), SPADAY (Gr 3), SPIRITFIX (Gr 3), TADREEB (Gr 3), VAUQUELIN (Gr 3), AIRSTREAM (Listed), AURORA GUADALUPE (Listed), AVONGROVE (Listed), BEAUMONT'S PARTY (Listed), BERNAY (Listed), BOOGIE SHOES (Listed), CELEBRISSIME (Listed), CLASSIC COLORI (Listed), CLEAR THE ICE (Listed), COSMODROME (Listed), DUCHESS OF FRANCE (Listed), EYEFUL (Listed), FELIX (Listed), FLIGAZ (Listed), FOOTLOOSE (Listed), GAIETE (Listed), GET REAL (Listed), GINOSTRA (Listed), GOLDEN HONOR (Listed), HIGH HEAT (Listed), JAILAMIGRAINE (Listed), KADANCE BLUE (Listed), LANDO BLUE (Listed), LATIN MOOD (Listed), LIGHT FROM MARS (Listed), MAC REGAL (Listed), MAGICAL EVE (Listed), MATWAN (Listed), MYRICA (Listed), MYTOGRAPHIE (Listed), OCEAN SPIRIT (Listed), PADANA (Listed), PAOLA LISA (Listed), PAPPUS (Listed), PEDRA POMPAS (Listed), PIVOTAL ANSWER (Listed), PLAY GAL (Listed), POLARIX (Listed), PURITY (Listed), PURUS (Listed), RED MO (Listed), SATANICJIM (Listed), SPANISH HIDALGO (Listed), SPLASHDOWN (Listed), SUBMARINER (Listed), TERRA VERDE (Listed), THANX FOR NOTHING (Listed), TONIC STAR (Listed), VALLETTA (Listed), VASSAL (Listed), VITA (Listed)