DIMARO (GER) 1999 C


Progeny of PLATINI

Stakes performances by surface

98.5% Turf
1.5% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of PLATINI

Sire of 28 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2011 0 0 2 0
2010 3 1 1 1
2009 3 0 3 7
2008 1 1 0 0
2007 1 0 2 5
2006 2 1 1 5
2005 1 0 1 5
2004 0 0 5 2
2003 1 1 5 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
PARACCHINI 5 0 0 2
PERSIAN BOLD
ANTARA 3 1 4 2
GENERAL ASSEMBLY
PESSOA 3 0 0 0
HOMING
WHITE ROSE 1 1 0 0
ALKALDE
QUARTANO 0 1 0 1
KONIGSSTUHL
ALL SPIRIT 0 1 0 0
GOOFALIK
FLAMBO 0 0 3 0
DARSHAAN
DEVA 0 0 3 0
RAINBOW QUEST
KING OF BOXMEER 0 0 1 2
MIDYAN
WHISPERED DREAMS 0 0 1 2
PURSUIT OF LOVE
WINDHUK 0 0 1 2
PURSUIT OF LOVE
RIPLEY 0 0 1 1
PIRATE ARMY
BACKBORD 0 0 1 1
WINDWURF
MONEYTRAIN 0 0 1 0
ALKALDE
GRANDCAMP 0 0 1 0
BIG SHUFFLE
AARAU 0 0 1 0
ESCLAVO
LOMICELLI 0 0 1 0
KENDOR
STEPHENSON 0 0 1 0
RUNNETT
JALTA 0 0 0 4
SALSE
KOFFIBINI 0 0 0 3
BAKHAROFF
BELLA PLATINA 0 0 0 3
FLEETWOOD
PACELLI 0 0 0 1
ALPENKONIG
DIMARO 0 0 0 1
BIG SHUFFLE
FOREVER FREE 0 0 0 1
GREINTON
ART ATTACK 0 0 0 1
KEEN
MAISHA 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
STOIKOV 0 0 0 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
NUKLEON 0 0 0 1
SURE BLADE

BIG SHUFFLE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 76 Races 192
Best performers A-Z
LA INA (Gr 1), LUCKY LION (Gr 1), ORIENTAL TIGER (Gr 1), POTEMKIN (Gr 1), TAI CHI (Gr 1), TURFDONNA (Gr 1), VIF MONSIEUR (Gr 1), BOCCASSINI (Gr 2), GOATHEMALA (Gr 2), GRANDCAMP (Gr 2), JACOBIN (Gr 2), KREACHER (Gr 2), MOLLY LE CLOU (Gr 2), ORIENTAL EAGLE (Gr 2), ORIENTAL FOX (Gr 2), ORIENTAL LION (Gr 2), PAS DE DEUX (Gr 2), ROSA GIGANTEA (Gr 2), STAR OF PERSIA (Gr 2), TARAJA (Gr 2), VAL MONDO (Gr 2), ANOLITAS (Gr 3), AUVANO (Gr 3), BOCCALINO (Gr 3), DESSAU (Gr 3), ENZIO (Gr 3), GLAD LION (Gr 3), GLAD PANTHER (Gr 3), GLAD TIGER (Gr 3), ILANGA (Gr 3), MALKA (Gr 3), ORIENTAL MAGIC (Gr 3), PARAISA (Gr 3), PLEIN CIEL (Gr 3), SIGNS IN THE SAND (Gr 3), STARSTRUCK (Gr 3), VALLERA (Gr 3), AL QUINTANA (Listed), ALBERTVILLE (Listed), ANDERIEGO (Listed), AUENGUNST (Listed), AUENJAGER (Listed), AUENTEUFEL (Listed), BETTY LOU (Listed), DAMOUR (Listed), DARIA (Listed), DEL GADO (Listed), DERWISCH (Listed), DIGITALIS (Listed), DIMARO (Listed), FAIR DREAM (Listed), FAIRHOPE (Listed), FLORADO (Listed), FLORIANA (Listed), FLORIMOND (Listed), GALANA (Listed), GLEN SHIEL (Listed), GUAJARA (Listed), MOLLY AMOUR (Listed), MUTUAL REGARD (Listed), NEW WORLD (Listed), PIANA (Listed), PRECIOUSLY (Listed), SASPHEE (Listed), SEA SWIFT (Listed), SERENA (Listed), SHOW MUST GO ON (Listed), SUNNY BELLE (Listed), TAKENJA (Listed), THE DEVIL (Listed), TORA BORA (Listed), TRIPLE EIGHT (Listed), TURFFLAMME (Listed), VIVA GLORIA (Listed), VIVE MA FILLE (Listed), VIVE MARIE (Listed)