RAPID RAJ (USA) 1999 G b


Progeny of FOXHOUND

Stakes performances by surface

80.8% Turf
16.4% Dirt
2.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FOXHOUND

Sire of 28 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2010 0 1 0 2
2009 0 3 2 2
2008 0 0 2 3
2007 1 1 0 4
2006 2 5 3 8
2005 0 0 2 8
2004 0 2 2 12
2003 0 1 4 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CARTHALAWN 1 4 0 0
AFFIRMED
SUR DEL MUNDO 1 3 0 0
NOISY WHEN HOT
FOXYSOX 1 2 5 2
ROYAL ACADEMY
RIVALDO 0 1 1 0
RICTORIOUS
GOLDEN FOX 0 1 0 1
HUMAM
SENOR POCKET 0 1 0 0
MAT-BOY
GUTO 0 1 0 0
MUJADIL
STEVE'S CHAMP 0 0 3 12
SEMENENKO
SILVER ZETTO 0 0 2 5
KRAYYAN
MISTER PRICE 0 0 2 1
MOCITO GUAPO
HEROE DE HEROES 0 0 1 1
MOCITO GUAPO
MOUNT ABU 0 0 1 0
DOUBLE FORM
BA FOXTROT 0 0 0 2
DISTANT RELATIVE
AMBER VALLEY 0 0 0 2
DOULAB
VUELTA AL FUTURO 0 0 0 2
HAWK
RUNDLE 0 0 0 2
NO LOUDER
RAPID RAJ 0 0 0 2
SILVER HAWK
PERUVIAN CHIEF 0 0 0 1
BALLAD ROCK
JAALIPPY 0 0 0 1
COVETOUS
SHEKINAAR 0 0 0 1
DEVARAJA
POLLY ALEXANDER 0 0 0 1
FAIRY KING
BROOKO 0 0 0 1
MODENA REEF
SCENTED PRESENT 0 0 0 1
PRIMO DOMINIE
FEELIN FOXY 0 0 0 1
PUISSANCE
EL VIAJERO 0 0 0 1
RICTORIOUS
G MANS GAL 0 0 0 1
VERBATIM
LONE WOLFE 0 0 0 1
WARRSHAN
ASK CAROL 0 0 0 1
WOLVER HOLLOW

SILVER HAWK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 125 Races 377
Best performers A-Z
ASI SIEMPRE (Gr 1), BADGE OF SILVER (Gr 1), BALL DANCING (Gr 1), BRANDO (Gr 1), CASTLEDALE (Gr 1), CHANGING SKIES (Gr 1), GOLDEN TITUS (Gr 1), GREAT HEAVENS (Gr 1), HANNOUMA (Gr 1), HIGHEST (Gr 1), MEKHTAAL (Gr 1), NARROW HILL (Gr 1), NATHANIEL (Gr 1), NAYYIR (Gr 1), NOT SULKING (Gr 1), PINK CAMEO (Gr 1), PLAYFUL ACT (Gr 1), PRE EMINENCE (Gr 1), PREDESTINATION (Gr 1), SEVILLE (Gr 1), SKY HUNTER (Gr 1), STRONG SUIT (Gr 1), TICKER TAPE (Gr 1), TOKAI TRICK (Gr 1), VIJAYSHAURYA (Gr 1), WINTER MEMORIES (Gr 1), DARREL (Gr 2), DEMOCRATE (Gr 2), DIXIEWINK (Gr 2), DREAMY KID (Gr 2), ECHOES IN ETERNITY (Gr 2), ELYSIUM FIELDS (Gr 2), EXOTIKO (Gr 2), HABAAYIB (Gr 2), HAPSBURG (Gr 2), NISHINO RUSH (Gr 2), NOBLE MARS (Gr 2), NYMERIA (Gr 2), PERCUSSIONIST (Gr 2), PETARA BAY (Gr 2), SANTIAGO ATITLAN (Gr 2), SILVER REUNION (Gr 2), STARS TO SHINE (Gr 2), WASEET (Gr 2), ACROSS THE RHINE (Gr 3), AIGUE MARINE (Gr 3), B B BARREL (Gr 3), DISEGNO (Gr 3), DIVA CATTIVA (Gr 3), DONT BOTHER ME (Gr 3), DOUBLE WEDGE (Gr 3), EYE OF TAURUS (Gr 3), GREAT HAWK (Gr 3), KAUAI LANE (Gr 3), KID DREAMS (Gr 3), LA CLOCHE (Gr 3), LONESOME TOWN (Gr 3), MAITRES D'ART (Gr 3), PALOMAR (Gr 3), RAWAAQ (Gr 3), RED RAVEN (Gr 3), SILVER PIVOTAL (Gr 3), SILVER STREAKER (Gr 3), SIPHON HONEY (Gr 3), SO BEAUTIFUL (Gr 3), SOUTHERN ANTHEM (Gr 3), STALK AND RAY (Gr 3), TOHO SHINE (Gr 3), U D GHETTO (Gr 3), UNNEFER (Gr 3), VICTIS HILL (Gr 3), A MA YEN (Listed), ACCIPITER (Listed), AGIEL (Listed), APOPHIS (Listed), ARABIAN LEOPARD (Listed), ARISTOCRAT (Listed), ASPASIA DE MILETO (Listed), ATHLONE (Listed), AUCTION (Listed), BOOM BOOM (Listed), BRITISH BLUE (Listed), CONDOTIERRI (Listed), CROSSWIND (Listed), DADDY'S DARLING (Listed), DOVER CLIFFS (Listed), DREAM FANTASY (Listed), DREAM PROSPECT (Listed), EL BATALLON (Listed), EMBOSS (Listed), FACOLTOSO (Listed), FOSUN (Listed), FRIDAY NIGHT (Listed), GLORY CHOICE (Listed), GLORY CHOISE (Listed), GREEN MILE (Listed), HARTFELT (Listed), HAYHAAT (Listed), HER STAR (Listed), HIGH MODE (Listed), KIPPER CHEMO (Listed), LADYBURN (Listed), METAPHORIC (Listed), MOTUNAU (Listed), MUTATE (Listed), NAMIBIA (Listed), NOTASSHARPASUTHINK (Listed), OUR SERENA (Listed), PLAY WITH ME (Listed), PSYCHOMETRY (Listed), PUTYBALL (Listed), RAPID RAJ (Listed), SANT ELENA (Listed), SELL TO SURVIVE (Listed), SHE'S THE FUTURE (Listed), SILVER ENVOY (Listed), SISTER GINGER (Listed), SPECIAL HEATHER (Listed), SPEEDY SONATA (Listed), STERLING SOUND (Listed), TRICKY WEEK (Listed), VANGUARD DREAM (Listed), WAR TRACE (Listed), ARTIC HEAT (Restricted), BEST MEMORIES (Restricted)