PRINCE TUM TUM (USA) 2000 C b


Race Record

Wins
2003
Easter Stakes (Listed)

Sales Results

2004 Autumn HIT
from Castle Stables, Arundel
to Gerard Butler for 17500 (GBG)


1st Dam: LA GRANDE EPOQUE (USA) 1984

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

PRINCE TUM TUM (USA) 2000 by CAPOTE

CAPOTE (USA) 1984SEATTLE SLEW (USA) 1974
TOO BALD (USA) 1964
LA GRANDE EPOQUE (USA) 1984LYPHARD (USA) 1969
ANCIENT REGIME (USA) 1978
Wins
2003
Easter Stakes (Listed)





Progeny of CAPOTE

Stakes performances by surface

35.2% Turf
64.8% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CAPOTE

Sire of 30 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2009 0 0 0 1
2008 0 0 1 1
2007 0 0 3 7
2006 0 0 2 8
2005 0 0 5 8
2004 0 4 7 9
2003 2 5 8 11

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BUFFYTHECENTERFOLD 1 3 2 2
NIJINSKY
AENEAS 1 2 3 1
GONE WEST
CAPPUCHINO 0 1 3 2
LYPHARD
CAPO 0 1 1 0
RUBIANO
KITTY KNIGHT 0 1 0 0
MISWAKI
SALHOOD 0 1 0 0
MR PROSPECTOR
DANCE AWAY CAPOTE 0 0 4 5
GATE DANCER
LOVANGO 0 0 2 3
HANSEL
DADDY COOL 0 0 2 0
VICE REGENT
COMMENDATION 0 0 1 4
RUBIANO
SHARP WRITER 0 0 1 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
ZOSIMA 0 0 1 2
MISWAKI
CAPITAL SECRET 0 0 1 1
MR PROSPECTOR
ATLAS VALLEY 0 0 1 0
COLONIAL AFFAIR
T H GRACE 0 0 1 0
GREEN DANCER
CAPOTE'S CROWN 0 0 1 0
MAGESTERIAL
COSTUME DESIGNER 0 0 1 0
NUREYEV
ALMUHATHIR 0 0 1 0
PLUGGED NICKLE
TICKET TO SEATTLE 0 0 0 6
DAYJUR
CROISIERE 0 0 0 3
SEEKING THE GOLD
JACK GRANT 0 0 0 3
STRAWBERRY ROAD
CAPOZZENE 0 0 0 2
COZZENE
DON'T TELL MOMMY 0 0 0 2
FRENCH DEPUTY
WARWICK WONDER 0 0 0 1
DYNAFORMER
BEAUTIFUL CRAZY 0 0 0 1
FORTY NINER
TRUMAN'S RAIDER 0 0 0 1
IRISH TOWER
PRINCE TUM TUM 0 0 0 1
LYPHARD
YOUNG STAR 0 0 0 1
SARATOGA SIX
SEEKING THE MONEY 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
SULTAN OF SPIN 0 0 0 1
SHADEED

LYPHARD as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 75 Races 192
Best performers A-Z
BIONDETTI (Gr 1), INDY FIVE HUNDRED (Gr 1), JAM ALLEY (Gr 1), MUSTANFAR (Gr 1), PASSINETTI (Gr 1), PEER GYNT (Gr 1), POLAR EMPEROR (Gr 1), RED FEATHER (Gr 1), SUPER PISTACHIO (HK) - WESTPHALIA (Gr 1), TRIPLE THREAT (Gr 1), ASPIRIN SNOW (Gr 2), BALL FOUR (Gr 2), CAELIS (Gr 2), CAPPUCHINO (Gr 2), KISS ME TENDER (Gr 2), MAGGIE JORDAN (Gr 2), PRINCESSE DANSANTE (Gr 2), SILK AND SCARLET (Gr 2), SMART ROBIN (Gr 2), VITA ROSA (Gr 2), DANGER OVER (Gr 3), DELTA PRINCESS (Gr 3), EXPEDITION (Gr 3), GARDA (Gr 3), HEISEI PIKAICHI (Gr 3), IDAHO QUEST (Gr 3), NISHINO CON SAFOS (Gr 3), PRECIOUS PEARL (Gr 3), ROSADO (Gr 3), STOCKHOLDER (Gr 3), SWEET SCIENCE (Gr 3), TRIPAT (Gr 3), TRY GOOD (Gr 3), TSURUMARU YOKANISE (Gr 3), APRIL SAN (Listed), AWESOME ASHLEY (Listed), AWESOME OF COURSE (Listed), CHIHULYKEE (Listed), CORRINE (Listed), CRISTAL FIX (Listed), ELGHANI (Listed), FUNDAY (Listed), GOLD ACCENT (Listed), GREEN CHAPEL (Listed), JOLIE VISAGE (Listed), JOMA (Listed), LA MOTTIE (Listed), LILY'S LAD (Listed), MAJESTIC VINTAGE (Listed), MOONLIT SHOW (Listed), MR ANTARTIC (Listed), MYTHICAL HERO (Listed), NAPLES (Listed), OCTOBER WINDS (Listed), ONLY GREEN (Listed), OTHER COLOR (Listed), PINKHAIR (Listed), PLUM RED (Listed), PRINCE TUM TUM (Listed), RAGO (Listed), REX REGINA (Listed), ROCK N ROSH (Listed), SEULEMENT (Listed), SOPHIE'S SALAD (Listed), SOUND AND FURY (Listed), SYMBA'S DREAM (Listed), TADRIS (Listed), THUNDER AND RAIN (Listed), TREZENE (Listed), WADI RUM (Listed), WHISKEY AND LOW (Listed), WIND FLOW (Listed), HONG KONG DANCER (Restricted), LOOSE PLAY (Restricted), MIND SPELL (Restricted)