DARABAKA (IRE) 1990 F


Race Record

Race record: No data held.



Sales Results

2005 November National Hunt Sale
from Oak Lodge Stud
to Drumacon Stud for 30000 (EUR)


Progeny Stakes Results

SHANESHILL (IRE) 2009 by KING'S THEATRE

KING'S THEATRE (IRE) 1991SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
REGAL BEAUTY (USA) 1981
DARABAKA (IRE) 1990DOYOUN (IRE) 1985
DARAZINA (FR) 1979





Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DARABAKA

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 0 1 0
2017 1 2 0 0
2016 3 1 0 0
2015 2 1 0 0
2014 2 1 0 0

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SHANESHILL 9 5 1 0
DOYOUN

Best cross DOYOUN x =LABUS (FR)

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
KING'S THEATRE 1 4 SHANESHILL (Gr 1)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
SADLER'S WELLS 1 4 SHANESHILL (Gr 1)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
NORTHERN DANCER 1 4 SHANESHILL (Gr 1)

DOYOUN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 59 Races 143
Best performers A-Z
AMADEUS MOZART (Gr 1), BOTSWANA (Gr 1), CONGRESSIONAL (Gr 1), DIYAKALANIE (Gr 1), EXTRA ZERO (Gr 1), FAUVELIA (Gr 1), GRAND MARSHAL (AUS) - MAGOG (Gr 1), LIVADIYA (Gr 1), ROCKET FORCE (Gr 1), VIVA MACAU (HK) - DILEK (Gr 1), ZANZAMAR (Gr 1), ZIPARANA (Gr 1), CENTRESTAGE (Gr 2), HANBES (Gr 2), MISTERNANDO (Gr 2), SET TO MUSIC (Gr 2), VICTORY IS OURS (Gr 2), ZAREWITSCH (Gr 2), BEA REMEMBERED (Gr 3), BEBE CHERIE (Gr 3), CASILDA (Gr 3), DALTAYA (Gr 3), FEARN ROYAL (Gr 3), LISKA (Gr 3), MAJESTIC FALCON (HK) - KEREDARI (Gr 3), MEDNAYA (Gr 3), MISS STARLIGHT (Gr 3), NEGEV (Gr 3), SORRENT (Gr 3), SUNDAR (Gr 3), SYNERGY (Gr 3), BLUE CORRIG (Listed), BOYSUN (Listed), BUGABOO (Listed), BURDLAZ (Listed), CLAUDIA OCTAVIA (Listed), CORNELL (Listed), DALAYNA (Listed), DANAK (Listed), DARINSKI (Listed), DARKARA (Listed), DIYAMINDAR (Listed), DOYENNE (Listed), HALKIN STREET (Listed), ISHIADANCER (Listed), JUST LILLE (Listed), LIBERTY CHERY (Listed), LOWAWATHA (Listed), MADAME HOI (Listed), MESSAGER DU ROI (Listed), MISS ISLE (Listed), OUNINPOHJA (Listed), PRINCESS NALA (Listed), SARGARI (Listed), SONGOKU (Listed), SRA DONDOCA (Listed), ZAKOPANE (Listed), ZARAFSHA (Listed), ZARIYAN (Listed)